Hoothoot

#163
It has an internal organ that senses the earth’s rotation. Using this special organ, a Hoothoot begins hooting at precisely the same time every day.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 262 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 20 |
| Level-up moves (13) | 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39 |
| Category | Owl Pokemon |
| Height | 0.7 m |
| Weight | 21.2 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Castform
BST 420 · 1.88%
Evolves: BST/10Watchog
BST 420 · 1.81%
Evolves: BST/10Linoone
BST 420 · 1.67%
Evolves: BST/10Linoone-G
BST 420 · 1.25%
Evolves: Level 35Dartrix
BST 420 · 1.1%
Evolves: Level 34
BST 420 · 1.88%
Evolves: BST/10Watchog
BST 420 · 1.81%
Evolves: BST/10Linoone
BST 420 · 1.67%
Evolves: BST/10Linoone-G
BST 420 · 1.25%
Evolves: Level 35Dartrix
BST 420 · 1.1%
Evolves: Level 34
Persian
BST 440 · 1.49%
Evolves: BST/10Minior
BST 440 · 1.47%
Evolves: BST/10Vigoroth
BST 440 · 1.42%
Evolves: Level 36Kecleon
BST 440 · 1.38%
Evolves: BST/10Pelipper
BST 440 · 1.03%
Evolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.49%
Evolves: BST/10Minior
BST 440 · 1.47%
Evolves: BST/10Vigoroth
BST 440 · 1.42%
Evolves: Level 36Kecleon
BST 440 · 1.38%
Evolves: BST/10Pelipper
BST 440 · 1.03%
Evolves: BST/10
Golbat
BST 455 · 1.19%
Evolves: FriendshipSwellow
BST 455 · 0.97%Girafarig
BST 455 · 0.93%
Evolves: Level 32
BST 455 · 1.19%
Evolves: FriendshipSwellow
BST 455 · 0.97%Girafarig
BST 455 · 0.93%
Evolves: Level 32
Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.22%Mantine
BST 485 · 1.06%Staraptor
BST 485 · 1.04%Toucannon
BST 485 · 1%Drampa
BST 485 · 0.96%Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.74%
BST 485 · 1.22%Mantine
BST 485 · 1.06%Staraptor
BST 485 · 1.04%Toucannon
BST 485 · 1%Drampa
BST 485 · 0.96%Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.74%
BST 410BST 495
CastformEvolves: BST/10
BST 420 · 1.88%
FurretEvolves: BST/10
BST 415 · 1.85%
WatchogEvolves: BST/10
BST 420 · 1.81%
RaticateEvolves: BST/10
BST 413 · 1.78%
DunsparceEvolves: Level 32
BST 415 · 1.69%
LinooneEvolves: BST/10
BST 420 · 1.67%
AudinoEvolves: BST/10
BST 445 · 1.67%
GumshoosEvolves: BST/10
BST 418 · 1.66%
EmolgaEvolves: BST/10
BST 428 · 1.53%
SquawkabillyEvolves: BST/10
BST 417 · 1.52%
Greedent
BST 460 · 1.51%
PersianEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.49%
GligarEvolves: Roguestone
BST 430 · 1.49%
Raticate-AEvolves: BST/10
BST 413 · 1.48%
Zangoose
BST 458 · 1.47%
MiniorEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.47%
Eevee-PEvolves: BST/10
BST 435 · 1.46%
Purugly
BST 452 · 1.46%
ChatotEvolves: BST/10
BST 411 · 1.46%
VigorothEvolves: Level 36
BST 440 · 1.42%
KecleonEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.38%
Lopunny
BST 480 · 1.37%
StantlerEvolves: Level 41
BST 465 · 1.35%
Altaria
BST 490 · 1.35%
SwoobatEvolves: BST/10
BST 425 · 1.33%
VivillonEvolves: BST/10
BST 411 · 1.32%
TerapagosEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.32%
Oinkologne-F
BST 489 · 1.32%
Jumpluff
BST 460 · 1.31%
ChanseyEvolves: Friendship
BST 450 · 1.3%
Cinccino
BST 470 · 1.29%
Furfrou
BST 472 · 1.27%
MothimEvolves: BST/10
BST 424 · 1.27%
Linoone-GEvolves: Level 35
BST 420 · 1.25%
Masquerain
BST 454 · 1.25%
Skarmory
BST 465 · 1.25%
Oricorio
BST 476 · 1.24%
FearowEvolves: BST/10
BST 442 · 1.23%
Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.22%
Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.22%
Maushold
BST 470 · 1.2%
GolbatEvolves: Friendship
BST 455 · 1.19%
Oricorio-G
BST 476 · 1.17%
DiggersbyEvolves: BST/10
BST 423 · 1.17%
Dubwool
BST 490 · 1.17%
Corviknight
BST 495 · 1.17%
Komala
BST 480 · 1.15%
Oinkologne
BST 489 · 1.15%
Tauros
BST 490 · 1.14%
Ninjask
BST 456 · 1.13%
DartrixEvolves: Level 34
BST 420 · 1.1%
Ambipom
BST 482 · 1.1%
Xatu
BST 470 · 1.08%
Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.07%
Mantine
BST 485 · 1.06%
Tropius
BST 460 · 1.05%
WigglytuffEvolves: BST/10
BST 435 · 1.05%
Staraptor
BST 485 · 1.04%
Kangaskhan
BST 490 · 1.03%
PelipperEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.03%
Oricorio-E
BST 476 · 1.02%
Toucannon
BST 485 · 1%
Oricorio-P
BST 476 · 1%
Swanna
BST 473 · 0.99%
Swellow
BST 455 · 0.97%
Exploud
BST 490 · 0.97%
Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 0.96%
Pidgeot
BST 479 · 0.96%
Vespiquen
BST 474 · 0.96%
Drampa
BST 485 · 0.96%
Dodrio
BST 470 · 0.95%
Unfezant
BST 488 · 0.94%
BibarelEvolves: BST/10
BST 410 · 0.94%
GirafarigEvolves: Level 32
BST 455 · 0.93%
Bouffalant
BST 490 · 0.91%
Miltank
BST 490 · 0.91%
Indeedee
BST 475 · 0.9%
Oranguru
BST 490 · 0.82%
Indeedee-F
BST 475 · 0.8%
Heliolisk
BST 481 · 0.79%
Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.74%
Sawsbuck
BST 475 · 0.72%
