Gulpin

#316
This Pokémon’s stomach fluid can even digest scrap iron. In one gulp, it can swallow something that is as large as itself.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 302 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 26 |
| Level-up moves (15) | 5, 8, 10, 12, 17, 20, 25, 28 x3, 33, 36, 41, 44, 49 |
| Category | Stomach Pokemon |
| Height | 0.4 m |
| Weight | 10.3 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Weezing
BST 490 · 3.78%Weezing-G
BST 490 · 3.01%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 2.74%Toxicroak
BST 490 · 2.74%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 2.42%Victreebel
BST 490 · 2.28%Vileplume
BST 490 · 2.16%
BST 490 · 3.78%Weezing-G
BST 490 · 3.01%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 2.74%Toxicroak
BST 490 · 2.74%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 2.42%Victreebel
BST 490 · 2.28%Vileplume
BST 490 · 2.16%
BST 385BST 555
ArbokEvolves: BST/10
BST 448 · 5.05%
Muk
BST 500 · 4.06%
Garbodor
BST 474 · 3.99%
Seviper
BST 458 · 3.93%
Weezing
BST 490 · 3.78%
Qwilfish-HEvolves: Level 30
BST 440 · 3.77%
Sneasel-HEvolves: Roguestone
BST 430 · 3.42%
ClodsireEvolves: BST/10
BST 430 · 3.37%
Dragalge
BST 494 · 3.35%
Sneasler
BST 510 · 3.13%
Weezing-G
BST 490 · 3.01%
GolbatEvolves: Friendship
BST 455 · 2.89%
Overqwil
BST 510 · 2.86%
Muk-A
BST 500 · 2.83%
Revavroom
BST 500 · 2.83%
Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 2.74%
Toxicroak
BST 490 · 2.74%
Drapion
BST 500 · 2.64%
Nidoqueen
BST 505 · 2.57%
Salazzle
BST 480 · 2.57%
VenomothEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 2.55%
Skuntank
BST 479 · 2.54%
Amoonguss
BST 464 · 2.53%
Nidoking
BST 505 · 2.46%
Slowking-G
BST 490 · 2.42%
QwilfishEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 2.39%
Gengar
BST 500 · 2.37%
Toxtricity-L
BST 502 · 2.31%
Victreebel
BST 490 · 2.28%
Vileplume
BST 490 · 2.16%
Toxtricity
BST 502 · 2.14%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 2.13%
Scolipede
BST 485 · 2.04%
Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 1.97%
Grafaiai
BST 485 · 1.87%
HaunterEvolves: Roguestone
BST 405 · 0.08%
PoipoleEvolves: Level 50
BST 420 · 0.05%
AriadosEvolves: BST/10
BST 400 · 0.03%
Venusaur
BST 525 · 0.03%
Tentacruel
BST 515 · 0.02%
IvysaurEvolves: Level 32
BST 405 · 0.02%
Munkidori
BST 555 · 0.02%
RoseliaEvolves: Roguestone
BST 400 · 0.02%
DustoxEvolves: BST/10
BST 385 · 0.01%
Roserade
BST 515 · 0.01%
Okidogi
BST 555 · 0.01%
Fezandipiti
BST 555 · 0.01%
