Ferroseed

#597
It absorbs the iron it finds in the rock while clinging to the ceiling of caves. When threatened, it attacks by shooting a barrage of spikes.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 305 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 40 |
| Level-up moves (10) | 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 35, 41, 45, 50 |
| Category | Thorn Seed Pokemon |
| Height | 0.6 m |
| Weight | 18.8 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Orthworm
BST 480 · 1.84%Lurantis
BST 480 · 1.39%Lilligant
BST 480 · 1.21%Mawile-M
BST 480 · 1.17%Brambleghast
BST 480 · 1.1%Shiftry
BST 480 · 1.04%Whimsicott
BST 480 · 0.9%Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 0.85%Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.72%
BST 480 · 1.84%Lurantis
BST 480 · 1.39%Lilligant
BST 480 · 1.21%Mawile-M
BST 480 · 1.17%Brambleghast
BST 480 · 1.1%Shiftry
BST 480 · 1.04%Whimsicott
BST 480 · 0.9%Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 0.85%Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.72%
Bellossom
BST 490 · 1.16%Bisharp
BST 490 · 1%
Evolves: Level 62Victreebel
BST 490 · 0.9%Electrode-H
BST 490 · 0.87%Vileplume
BST 490 · 0.71%
BST 490 · 1.16%Bisharp
BST 490 · 1%
Evolves: Level 62Victreebel
BST 490 · 0.9%Electrode-H
BST 490 · 0.87%Vileplume
BST 490 · 0.71%
Copperajah
BST 500 · 2.12%Aegislash
BST 500 · 1.23%Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.22%Bronzong
BST 500 · 1.18%Scizor
BST 500 · 0.94%Calyrex
BST 500 · 0.91%Leavanny
BST 500 · 0.84%
BST 500 · 2.12%Aegislash
BST 500 · 1.23%Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.22%Bronzong
BST 500 · 1.18%Scizor
BST 500 · 0.94%Calyrex
BST 500 · 0.91%Leavanny
BST 500 · 0.84%
Lucario
BST 525 · 1.7%Meganium
BST 525 · 1.61%Leafeon
BST 525 · 1.44%Probopass
BST 525 · 1.42%Venusaur
BST 525 · 1.12%Torterra
BST 525 · 0.84%
BST 525 · 1.7%Meganium
BST 525 · 1.61%Leafeon
BST 525 · 1.44%Probopass
BST 525 · 1.42%Venusaur
BST 525 · 1.12%Torterra
BST 525 · 0.84%
BST 448BST 535
Copperajah
BST 500 · 2.12%
Klinklang
BST 520 · 1.96%
DuraludonEvolves: Roguestone
BST 535 · 1.9%
Orthworm
BST 480 · 1.84%
Lucario
BST 525 · 1.7%
Sceptile
BST 530 · 1.7%
Tangrowth
BST 535 · 1.68%
Serperior
BST 528 · 1.66%
Rillaboom
BST 530 · 1.63%
Meganium
BST 525 · 1.61%
Eldegoss
BST 460 · 1.58%
Gogoat
BST 531 · 1.58%
DoubladeEvolves: Roguestone
BST 448 · 1.53%
Sandslash-AEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.44%
Leafeon
BST 525 · 1.44%
Probopass
BST 525 · 1.42%
Lurantis
BST 480 · 1.39%
Simisage
BST 498 · 1.37%
Tsareena
BST 510 · 1.37%
Decidueye
BST 530 · 1.36%
Flapple
BST 485 · 1.35%
Maractus
BST 461 · 1.35%
Exeggutor
BST 530 · 1.29%
Decidueye-H
BST 530 · 1.26%
Exeggutor-A
BST 530 · 1.26%
CherrimEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.25%
DipplinEvolves: Level 30
BST 485 · 1.23%
Aegislash
BST 500 · 1.23%
Stunfisk-G
BST 471 · 1.22%
Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.22%
Carnivine
BST 454 · 1.21%
Aggron
BST 530 · 1.21%
Lilligant
BST 480 · 1.21%
Tinkaton
BST 506 · 1.21%
Bronzong
BST 500 · 1.18%
Klefki
BST 470 · 1.18%
Appletun
BST 485 · 1.17%
Steelix
BST 510 · 1.17%
Mawile-M
BST 480 · 1.17%
Forretress
BST 465 · 1.17%
Chesnaught
BST 530 · 1.17%
Meowscarada
BST 530 · 1.17%
Bellossom
BST 490 · 1.16%
Bastiodon
BST 495 · 1.14%
Venusaur
BST 525 · 1.12%
MagnetonEvolves: Roguestone
BST 465 · 1.12%
Empoleon
BST 530 · 1.12%
Sliggoo-HEvolves: Level 50
BST 452 · 1.11%
Breloom
BST 460 · 1.11%
Abomasnow
BST 494 · 1.1%
Brambleghast
BST 480 · 1.1%
Roserade
BST 515 · 1.09%
Excadrill
BST 508 · 1.06%
Skarmory
BST 465 · 1.06%
Escavalier
BST 495 · 1.05%
Sinistcha
BST 508 · 1.04%
Shiftry
BST 480 · 1.04%
Amoonguss
BST 464 · 1.02%
Magnezone
BST 535 · 1.02%
Corviknight
BST 495 · 1.02%
Tropius
BST 460 · 1.02%
Cacturne
BST 475 · 1.01%
Scovillain
BST 486 · 1%
BisharpEvolves: Level 62
BST 490 · 1%
Toedscruel
BST 515 · 0.96%
Cradily
BST 495 · 0.95%
Jumpluff
BST 460 · 0.94%
Scizor
BST 500 · 0.94%
Dhelmise
BST 517 · 0.93%
Durant
BST 484 · 0.92%
Calyrex
BST 500 · 0.91%
Whimsicott
BST 480 · 0.9%
Victreebel
BST 490 · 0.9%
Rotom-Mw
BST 520 · 0.88%
Trevenant
BST 474 · 0.88%
Electrode-H
BST 490 · 0.87%
Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 0.85%
Gourgeist
BST 494 · 0.85%
Leavanny
BST 500 · 0.84%
Torterra
BST 525 · 0.84%
Sawsbuck
BST 475 · 0.81%
Arboliva
BST 510 · 0.73%
Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.72%
Vileplume
BST 490 · 0.71%
