Dipplin

#1011
Dipplin is two creatures in one Pokémon. Its evolution was triggered by a special apple grown only in one place.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 485 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 30 |
| Level-up moves (11) | Evo, 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 28, 32, 36, 40, 44 |
| Category | Candy Apple Pokemon |
| Height | 0.4 m |
| Weight | 4.4 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Bellossom
BST 490 · 1.46%Altaria
BST 490 · 1.43%Victreebel
BST 490 · 0.84%Electrode-H
BST 490 · 0.79%Vileplume
BST 490 · 0.67%
BST 490 · 1.46%Altaria
BST 490 · 1.43%Victreebel
BST 490 · 0.84%Electrode-H
BST 490 · 0.79%Vileplume
BST 490 · 0.67%
Rillaboom
BST 530 · 1.58%Sceptile
BST 530 · 1.45%Exeggutor-A
BST 530 · 1.35%Chesnaught
BST 530 · 1.32%Decidueye-H
BST 530 · 1.29%Decidueye
BST 530 · 1.2%Meowscarada
BST 530 · 1.16%Exeggutor
BST 530 · 1.07%
BST 530 · 1.58%Sceptile
BST 530 · 1.45%Exeggutor-A
BST 530 · 1.35%Chesnaught
BST 530 · 1.32%Decidueye-H
BST 530 · 1.29%Decidueye
BST 530 · 1.2%Meowscarada
BST 530 · 1.16%Exeggutor
BST 530 · 1.07%
Ogerpon-Te
BST 550 · 1.83%Ogerpon
BST 550 · 1.68%Ogerpon-Fi
BST 550 · 1.34%Ogerpon-Rt
BST 550 · 1.22%Ogerpon-R
BST 550 · 1.22%Ogerpon-W
BST 550 · 1.13%Ogerpon-Ft
BST 550 · 1.08%Ogerpon-Wt
BST 550 · 1.03%
BST 550 · 1.83%Ogerpon
BST 550 · 1.68%Ogerpon-Fi
BST 550 · 1.34%Ogerpon-Rt
BST 550 · 1.22%Ogerpon-R
BST 550 · 1.22%Ogerpon-W
BST 550 · 1.13%Ogerpon-Ft
BST 550 · 1.08%Ogerpon-Wt
BST 550 · 1.03%
Guzzlord
BST 570 · 1.66%Brute Bonnet
BST 570 · 1.63%Tapu Bulu
BST 570 · 1.61%Wo-Chien
BST 570 · 1.54%Kartana
BST 570 · 1.45%
BST 570 · 1.66%Brute Bonnet
BST 570 · 1.63%Tapu Bulu
BST 570 · 1.61%Wo-Chien
BST 570 · 1.54%Kartana
BST 570 · 1.45%
BST 486BST 594
Abomasnow-M
BST 594 · 2.35%
Victreebel-M
BST 590 · 1.99%
Iron Leaves
BST 590 · 1.98%
Haxorus
BST 540 · 1.93%
Virizion
BST 580 · 1.86%
Ogerpon-Te
BST 550 · 1.83%
Regidrago
BST 580 · 1.79%
Walking Wake
BST 590 · 1.77%
Dragalge-M
BST 594 · 1.74%
Roaring Moon
BST 590 · 1.72%
Ogerpon
BST 550 · 1.68%
Guzzlord
BST 570 · 1.66%
Scovillain-M
BST 586 · 1.64%
Altaria-M
BST 590 · 1.64%
Brute Bonnet
BST 570 · 1.63%
Tapu Bulu
BST 570 · 1.61%
Raging Bolt
BST 590 · 1.58%
Rillaboom
BST 530 · 1.58%
DuraludonEvolves: Roguestone
BST 535 · 1.55%
Wo-Chien
BST 570 · 1.54%
Gouging Fire
BST 590 · 1.53%
Noivern
BST 535 · 1.53%
Tatsugiri-M
BST 575 · 1.51%
Leafeon
BST 525 · 1.49%
Bellossom
BST 490 · 1.46%
Gogoat
BST 531 · 1.45%
Kartana
BST 570 · 1.45%
Sceptile
BST 530 · 1.45%
Altaria
BST 490 · 1.43%
Tsareena
BST 510 · 1.42%
Tatsugiri-Ms
BST 575 · 1.42%
Tatsugiri-Md
BST 575 · 1.42%
Tangrowth
BST 535 · 1.37%
Meganium
BST 525 · 1.37%
Exeggutor-A
BST 530 · 1.35%
Serperior
BST 528 · 1.35%
Ogerpon-Fi
BST 550 · 1.34%
Drampa-M
BST 585 · 1.34%
Chesnaught
BST 530 · 1.32%
Tyrantrum
BST 521 · 1.31%
Decidueye-H
BST 530 · 1.29%
Flygon
BST 520 · 1.27%
Naganadel
BST 540 · 1.26%
Ogerpon-Rt
BST 550 · 1.22%
Ogerpon-R
BST 550 · 1.22%
Kingdra
BST 540 · 1.21%
Decidueye
BST 530 · 1.2%
Dracovish
BST 505 · 1.18%
Simisage
BST 498 · 1.18%
Meowscarada
BST 530 · 1.16%
Ogerpon-W
BST 550 · 1.13%
Dracozolt
BST 505 · 1.1%
Sinistcha
BST 508 · 1.1%
Zygarde-1P
BST 486 · 1.1%
Dragalge
BST 494 · 1.1%
Ogerpon-Ft
BST 550 · 1.08%
Exeggutor
BST 530 · 1.07%
Ogerpon-Wt
BST 550 · 1.03%
Venusaur
BST 525 · 1.03%
Rotom-Mw
BST 520 · 1.02%
Calyrex
BST 500 · 1.02%
Torterra
BST 525 · 0.99%
Cradily
BST 495 · 0.99%
Ferrothorn
BST 489 · 0.99%
Dhelmise
BST 517 · 0.96%
Toedscruel
BST 515 · 0.91%
Abomasnow
BST 494 · 0.88%
Cyclizar
BST 501 · 0.84%
Victreebel
BST 490 · 0.84%
Gourgeist
BST 494 · 0.83%
Electrode-H
BST 490 · 0.79%
Scovillain
BST 486 · 0.79%
Roserade
BST 515 · 0.78%
Leavanny
BST 500 · 0.78%
Vileplume
BST 490 · 0.67%
Arboliva
BST 510 · 0.61%
