Cherrim

#421
It’s motionless, save for the occasional quiver. A rich array of Pokémon can be found gathered around it, drawn by the scent exuded from Cherrim’s folded petals.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 450 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | BST/10 |
| Level-up moves (9) | Evo, 15, 20, 28, 34, 41, 48, 55, 62 |
| Pinned abilities | Slot 3: Flower Gift |
| Category | Blossom Pokemon |
| Height | 0.5 m |
| Weight | 9.3 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Rillaboom
BST 530 · 2.2%Exeggutor-A
BST 530 · 2.01%Sceptile
BST 530 · 1.97%Decidueye
BST 530 · 1.94%Decidueye-H
BST 530 · 1.78%Exeggutor
BST 530 · 1.78%Chesnaught
BST 530 · 1.74%Meowscarada
BST 530 · 1.71%
BST 530 · 2.2%Exeggutor-A
BST 530 · 2.01%Sceptile
BST 530 · 1.97%Decidueye
BST 530 · 1.94%Decidueye-H
BST 530 · 1.78%Exeggutor
BST 530 · 1.78%Chesnaught
BST 530 · 1.74%Meowscarada
BST 530 · 1.71%
BST 495BST 600
Shaymin
BST 600 · 3.37%
Abomasnow-M
BST 594 · 3.17%
Iron Leaves
BST 590 · 3.13%
Celebi
BST 600 · 3.08%
Victreebel-M
BST 590 · 3.01%
Zarude-D
BST 600 · 2.93%
Shaymin-S
BST 600 · 2.84%
Zarude
BST 600 · 2.8%
Scovillain-M
BST 586 · 2.74%
Tapu Bulu
BST 570 · 2.58%
Ogerpon-Te
BST 550 · 2.46%
Virizion
BST 580 · 2.45%
Ogerpon
BST 550 · 2.39%
Wo-Chien
BST 570 · 2.31%
Kartana
BST 570 · 2.31%
Rillaboom
BST 530 · 2.2%
Brute Bonnet
BST 570 · 2.17%
Leafeon
BST 525 · 2.12%
Gogoat
BST 531 · 2.12%
Tangrowth
BST 535 · 2.08%
Meganium
BST 525 · 2.05%
Ogerpon-R
BST 550 · 2.05%
Exeggutor-A
BST 530 · 2.01%
Serperior
BST 528 · 2.01%
Sceptile
BST 530 · 1.97%
Decidueye
BST 530 · 1.94%
Tsareena
BST 510 · 1.91%
Hydrapple
BST 540 · 1.84%
Decidueye-H
BST 530 · 1.78%
Ogerpon-Fi
BST 550 · 1.78%
Exeggutor
BST 530 · 1.78%
Ogerpon-Rt
BST 550 · 1.78%
Chesnaught
BST 530 · 1.74%
Ogerpon-Ft
BST 550 · 1.72%
Simisage
BST 498 · 1.71%
Meowscarada
BST 530 · 1.71%
Ogerpon-Wt
BST 550 · 1.62%
Ogerpon-W
BST 550 · 1.56%
Dhelmise
BST 517 · 1.51%
Sinistcha
BST 508 · 1.5%
Venusaur
BST 525 · 1.49%
Toedscruel
BST 515 · 1.44%
Roserade
BST 515 · 1.41%
Torterra
BST 525 · 1.35%
Calyrex
BST 500 · 1.3%
Rotom-Mw
BST 520 · 1.28%
Cradily
BST 495 · 1.22%
Leavanny
BST 500 · 1.22%
Arboliva
BST 510 · 1.06%
