Seel

#86
Seel hunt for prey in frigid, ice-covered seas. When it needs to breathe, it punches a hole through the ice with the sharply protruding section of its head.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 325 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 34 |
| Level-up moves (16) | 3, 7, 11, 13, 17, 21, 23, 27, 31, 33, 37, 41, 43, 47, 51, 53 |
| Category | Sea Lion Pokemon |
| Height | 1.1 m |
| Weight | 90.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Pelipper
BST 440 · 1.84%
Evolves: BST/10Seadra
BST 440 · 1.81%
Evolves: RoguestoneQwilfish
BST 440 · 1.48%
Evolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.84%
Evolves: BST/10Seadra
BST 440 · 1.81%
Evolves: RoguestoneQwilfish
BST 440 · 1.48%
Evolves: BST/10
Lumineon
BST 460 · 2.49%Basculin-W
BST 460 · 2.42%
Evolves: Level 30Basculin
BST 460 · 2.28%Basculin-B
BST 460 · 2.19%Lanturn
BST 460 · 1.56%Sharpedo
BST 460 · 1.44%
BST 460 · 2.49%Basculin-W
BST 460 · 2.42%
Evolves: Level 30Basculin
BST 460 · 2.28%Basculin-B
BST 460 · 2.19%Lanturn
BST 460 · 1.56%Sharpedo
BST 460 · 1.44%
Kingler
BST 475 · 2.39%Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 2.36%Bruxish
BST 475 · 1.8%Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.77%Gastrodon
BST 475 · 1.64%
BST 475 · 2.39%Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 2.36%Bruxish
BST 475 · 1.8%Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.77%Gastrodon
BST 475 · 1.64%
Gorebyss
BST 485 · 2.08%Huntail
BST 485 · 2.08%Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.69%Mantine
BST 485 · 1.6%Relicanth
BST 485 · 1.39%
BST 485 · 2.08%Huntail
BST 485 · 2.08%Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.69%Mantine
BST 485 · 1.6%Relicanth
BST 485 · 1.39%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 2.04%Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.52%Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.51%Omastar
BST 495 · 1.31%Toxapex
BST 495 · 1.18%
BST 495 · 2.04%Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.52%Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.51%Omastar
BST 495 · 1.31%Toxapex
BST 495 · 1.18%
BST 420BST 530
Palafin
BST 457 · 2.78%
Alomomola
BST 470 · 2.54%
SeakingEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 2.52%
Lumineon
BST 460 · 2.49%
Basculin-WEvolves: Level 30
BST 460 · 2.42%
Dracovish
BST 505 · 2.39%
Kingler
BST 475 · 2.39%
Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 2.36%
Barraskewda
BST 490 · 2.34%
Basculin
BST 460 · 2.28%
Wailord
BST 500 · 2.24%
Politoed
BST 500 · 2.22%
Octillery
BST 480 · 2.21%
Basculin-B
BST 460 · 2.19%
Phione
BST 480 · 2.19%
Clawitzer
BST 500 · 2.16%
Simipour
BST 498 · 2.12%
Golduck
BST 500 · 2.1%
Gorebyss
BST 485 · 2.08%
Huntail
BST 485 · 2.08%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 2.04%
Crawdaunt
BST 468 · 1.92%
Starmie
BST 520 · 1.89%
QuagsireEvolves: BST/10
BST 430 · 1.85%
Arctovish
BST 505 · 1.85%
PelipperEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.84%
SeadraEvolves: Roguestone
BST 440 · 1.81%
Bruxish
BST 475 · 1.8%
Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.77%
Poliwrath
BST 510 · 1.77%
Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.69%
Whiscash
BST 468 · 1.69%
Gastrodon
BST 475 · 1.64%
Mantine
BST 485 · 1.6%
Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 1.59%
Tentacruel
BST 515 · 1.58%
Lanturn
BST 460 · 1.56%
Jellicent
BST 480 · 1.53%
Slowking
BST 490 · 1.53%
Barbaracle
BST 500 · 1.52%
Seismitoad
BST 509 · 1.52%
Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.52%
Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.51%
Ludicolo
BST 480 · 1.5%
QwilfishEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.48%
Sharpedo
BST 460 · 1.44%
Swanna
BST 473 · 1.4%
Araquanid
BST 454 · 1.4%
Relicanth
BST 485 · 1.39%
Slowbro
BST 490 · 1.33%
Omastar
BST 495 · 1.31%
Rotom-W
BST 520 · 1.21%
Veluza
BST 478 · 1.18%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 1.18%
Cloyster
BST 525 · 0.01%
WugtrioEvolves: BST/10
BST 425 · 0.01%
Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 0.01%
Primarina
BST 530 · 0.01%
BrionneEvolves: Level 34
BST 420 · 0.01%
Greninja
BST 530 · 0.01%
