Pidgeotto

#17
This Pokémon flies around, patrolling its large territory. If its living space is violated, it shows no mercy in thoroughly punishing the foe with its sharp claws.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 349 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 36 |
| Level-up moves (13) | 5, 9, 13, 17, 22, 27, 32, 37, 42, 47, 52, 57, 62 |
| Category | Bird Pokemon |
| Height | 1.1 m |
| Weight | 30.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Vigoroth
BST 440 · 1.8%
Evolves: Level 36Minior
BST 440 · 1.6%
Evolves: BST/10Persian
BST 440 · 1.41%
Evolves: BST/10Kecleon
BST 440 · 1.26%
Evolves: BST/10Pelipper
BST 440 · 1.06%
Evolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.8%
Evolves: Level 36Minior
BST 440 · 1.6%
Evolves: BST/10Persian
BST 440 · 1.41%
Evolves: BST/10Kecleon
BST 440 · 1.26%
Evolves: BST/10Pelipper
BST 440 · 1.06%
Evolves: BST/10
Golbat
BST 455 · 1.23%
Evolves: FriendshipSwellow
BST 455 · 1.16%Girafarig
BST 455 · 0.91%
Evolves: Level 32
BST 455 · 1.23%
Evolves: FriendshipSwellow
BST 455 · 1.16%Girafarig
BST 455 · 0.91%
Evolves: Level 32
Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.24%Drampa
BST 485 · 0.97%Mantine
BST 485 · 0.92%Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.9%Staraptor
BST 485 · 0.86%Toucannon
BST 485 · 0.84%
BST 485 · 1.24%Drampa
BST 485 · 0.97%Mantine
BST 485 · 0.92%Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.9%Staraptor
BST 485 · 0.86%Toucannon
BST 485 · 0.84%
Altaria
BST 490 · 1.32%Exploud
BST 490 · 1.25%Dubwool
BST 490 · 1.18%Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.18%Kangaskhan
BST 490 · 1.16%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 1.07%Bouffalant
BST 490 · 1.01%Miltank
BST 490 · 1.01%Tauros
BST 490 · 0.95%Oranguru
BST 490 · 0.88%
BST 490 · 1.32%Exploud
BST 490 · 1.25%Dubwool
BST 490 · 1.18%Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.18%Kangaskhan
BST 490 · 1.16%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 1.07%Bouffalant
BST 490 · 1.01%Miltank
BST 490 · 1.01%Tauros
BST 490 · 0.95%Oranguru
BST 490 · 0.88%
Flamigo
BST 500 · 1.25%Stoutland
BST 500 · 1.13%Hawlucha
BST 500 · 1.1%Ursaring
BST 500 · 1.06%
Evolves: RoguestoneScyther
BST 500 · 0.96%
Evolves: RoguestoneBewear
BST 500 · 0.84%
BST 500 · 1.25%Stoutland
BST 500 · 1.13%Hawlucha
BST 500 · 1.1%Ursaring
BST 500 · 1.06%
Evolves: RoguestoneScyther
BST 500 · 0.96%
Evolves: RoguestoneBewear
BST 500 · 0.84%
Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 1.48%Braviary-H
BST 510 · 1.37%Gliscor
BST 510 · 1.14%Zoroark-H
BST 510 · 0.91%Arboliva
BST 510 · 0.88%Braviary
BST 510 · 0.71%
BST 510 · 1.48%Braviary-H
BST 510 · 1.37%Gliscor
BST 510 · 1.14%Zoroark-H
BST 510 · 0.91%Arboliva
BST 510 · 0.88%Braviary
BST 510 · 0.71%
BST 428BST 525
VigorothEvolves: Level 36
BST 440 · 1.8%
Eevee-PEvolves: BST/10
BST 435 · 1.73%
MiniorEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.6%
Purugly
BST 452 · 1.55%
Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 1.48%
Oinkologne
BST 489 · 1.43%
Lopunny
BST 480 · 1.42%
Greedent
BST 460 · 1.41%
PersianEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.41%
Zangoose
BST 458 · 1.4%
Braviary-H
BST 510 · 1.37%
ChanseyEvolves: Friendship
BST 450 · 1.36%
Oricorio
BST 476 · 1.34%
Cinccino
BST 470 · 1.33%
Noctowl
BST 452 · 1.33%
FearowEvolves: BST/10
BST 442 · 1.32%
Altaria
BST 490 · 1.32%
Komala
BST 480 · 1.28%
Maushold
BST 470 · 1.27%
AudinoEvolves: BST/10
BST 445 · 1.26%
KecleonEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.26%
Talonflame
BST 499 · 1.26%
Flamigo
BST 500 · 1.25%
Exploud
BST 490 · 1.25%
Furfrou
BST 472 · 1.25%
Corviknight
BST 495 · 1.24%
Dudunsparce
BST 520 · 1.24%
Honchkrow
BST 505 · 1.24%
Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.24%
StantlerEvolves: Level 41
BST 465 · 1.24%
Oricorio-G
BST 476 · 1.23%
GolbatEvolves: Friendship
BST 455 · 1.23%
Dubwool
BST 490 · 1.18%
Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.18%
Ninjask
BST 456 · 1.18%
TerapagosEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.17%
Kangaskhan
BST 490 · 1.16%
Skarmory
BST 465 · 1.16%
Swellow
BST 455 · 1.16%
Aerodactyl
BST 515 · 1.15%
Oinkologne-F
BST 489 · 1.15%
Xatu
BST 470 · 1.14%
Gliscor
BST 510 · 1.14%
Masquerain
BST 454 · 1.14%
Stoutland
BST 500 · 1.13%
Jumpluff
BST 460 · 1.13%
Oricorio-P
BST 476 · 1.11%
Porygon2Evolves: Roguestone
BST 515 · 1.1%
Hawlucha
BST 500 · 1.1%
Vespiquen
BST 474 · 1.07%
Oricorio-E
BST 476 · 1.07%
Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 1.07%
PelipperEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.06%
UrsaringEvolves: Roguestone
BST 500 · 1.06%
Yanmega
BST 515 · 1.05%
Rotom-Fa
BST 520 · 1.03%
Cyclizar
BST 501 · 1.03%
Bouffalant
BST 490 · 1.01%
Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.01%
Miltank
BST 490 · 1.01%
WigglytuffEvolves: BST/10
BST 435 · 0.99%
Ambipom
BST 482 · 0.98%
Swanna
BST 473 · 0.98%
Tropius
BST 460 · 0.98%
Drampa
BST 485 · 0.97%
ScytherEvolves: Roguestone
BST 500 · 0.96%
Lickilicky
BST 515 · 0.96%
Drifblim
BST 498 · 0.95%
Tauros
BST 490 · 0.95%
Sawsbuck
BST 475 · 0.93%
Mantine
BST 485 · 0.92%
Zoroark-H
BST 510 · 0.91%
GirafarigEvolves: Level 32
BST 455 · 0.91%
Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.9%
Wyrdeer
BST 525 · 0.88%
Heliolisk
BST 481 · 0.88%
Oranguru
BST 490 · 0.88%
Arboliva
BST 510 · 0.88%
Staraptor
BST 485 · 0.86%
Indeedee
BST 475 · 0.86%
Farigiraf
BST 520 · 0.86%
Toucannon
BST 485 · 0.84%
Dodrio
BST 470 · 0.84%
Bewear
BST 500 · 0.84%
Indeedee-F
BST 475 · 0.84%
Pyroar
BST 507 · 0.78%
Unfezant
BST 488 · 0.76%
Braviary
BST 510 · 0.71%
Obstagoon
BST 520 · 0.7%
EmolgaEvolves: BST/10
BST 428 · 0.01%
