Nuzleaf

#274
A forest-dwelling Pokémon that is skilled at climbing trees. Its long and pointed nose is its weak point. It loses power if the nose is gripped.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 340 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Roguestone |
| Level-up moves (10) | Evo, 9, 12, 18, 24, 30, 36, 43, 50, 57 |
| Category | Wily Pokemon |
| Height | 1.0 m |
| Weight | 28.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Eldegoss
BST 460 · 1.67%Breloom
BST 460 · 1.35%Jumpluff
BST 460 · 1.27%Tropius
BST 460 · 1.19%Sharpedo
BST 460 · 1.01%
BST 460 · 1.67%Breloom
BST 460 · 1.35%Jumpluff
BST 460 · 1.27%Tropius
BST 460 · 1.19%Sharpedo
BST 460 · 1.01%
Lurantis
BST 480 · 1.64%Lilligant
BST 480 · 1.61%Sableye-M
BST 480 · 1.2%Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 1.18%Brambleghast
BST 480 · 1.16%Whimsicott
BST 480 · 1.04%Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.79%
BST 480 · 1.64%Lilligant
BST 480 · 1.61%Sableye-M
BST 480 · 1.2%Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 1.18%Brambleghast
BST 480 · 1.16%Whimsicott
BST 480 · 1.04%Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.79%
Spiritomb
BST 485 · 1.45%Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.37%Appletun
BST 485 · 1.32%Dipplin
BST 485 · 1.28%
Evolves: Level 30Flapple
BST 485 · 1.22%
BST 485 · 1.45%Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.37%Appletun
BST 485 · 1.32%Dipplin
BST 485 · 1.28%
Evolves: Level 30Flapple
BST 485 · 1.22%
Bisharp
BST 490 · 1.5%
Evolves: Level 62Bellossom
BST 490 · 1.44%Electrode-H
BST 490 · 1.02%Vileplume
BST 490 · 1%Victreebel
BST 490 · 0.81%
BST 490 · 1.5%
Evolves: Level 62Bellossom
BST 490 · 1.44%Electrode-H
BST 490 · 1.02%Vileplume
BST 490 · 1%Victreebel
BST 490 · 0.81%
Muk-A
BST 500 · 1.19%Drapion
BST 500 · 1.17%Houndoom
BST 500 · 1.1%Calyrex
BST 500 · 1.05%Leavanny
BST 500 · 0.92%
BST 500 · 1.19%Drapion
BST 500 · 1.17%Houndoom
BST 500 · 1.1%Calyrex
BST 500 · 1.05%Leavanny
BST 500 · 0.92%
Zoroark
BST 510 · 2%Tsareena
BST 510 · 1.59%Grimmsnarl
BST 510 · 1.52%Weavile
BST 510 · 1.43%Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 1.33%Overqwil
BST 510 · 1.16%Arboliva
BST 510 · 0.81%
BST 510 · 2%Tsareena
BST 510 · 1.59%Grimmsnarl
BST 510 · 1.52%Weavile
BST 510 · 1.43%Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 1.33%Overqwil
BST 510 · 1.16%Arboliva
BST 510 · 0.81%
BST 435BST 528
Thievul
BST 455 · 2.21%
LiepardEvolves: BST/10
BST 446 · 2.19%
Umbreon
BST 525 · 2.09%
Mabosstiff
BST 505 · 2.07%
Persian-AEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 2.06%
Zoroark
BST 510 · 2%
Serperior
BST 528 · 1.75%
Absol
BST 465 · 1.74%
Simisage
BST 498 · 1.72%
MorpekoEvolves: BST/10
BST 436 · 1.68%
CherrimEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.67%
Eldegoss
BST 460 · 1.67%
Carnivine
BST 454 · 1.67%
Lurantis
BST 480 · 1.64%
Meganium
BST 525 · 1.63%
Lilligant
BST 480 · 1.61%
Leafeon
BST 525 · 1.59%
Tsareena
BST 510 · 1.59%
Grimmsnarl
BST 510 · 1.52%
TangelaEvolves: Level 38
BST 435 · 1.51%
BisharpEvolves: Level 62
BST 490 · 1.5%
Spiritomb
BST 485 · 1.45%
Bellossom
BST 490 · 1.44%
Weavile
BST 510 · 1.43%
Maractus
BST 461 · 1.4%
Pangoro
BST 495 · 1.38%
Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.37%
Breloom
BST 460 · 1.35%
Dhelmise
BST 517 · 1.34%
Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 1.33%
Appletun
BST 485 · 1.32%
Krookodile
BST 519 · 1.32%
DipplinEvolves: Level 30
BST 485 · 1.28%
Scrafty
BST 488 · 1.28%
Jumpluff
BST 460 · 1.27%
Honchkrow
BST 505 · 1.23%
Flapple
BST 485 · 1.22%
Qwilfish-HEvolves: Level 30
BST 440 · 1.21%
Ferrothorn
BST 489 · 1.21%
Crawdaunt
BST 468 · 1.21%
Sableye-M
BST 480 · 1.2%
Muk-A
BST 500 · 1.19%
Tropius
BST 460 · 1.19%
Venusaur
BST 525 · 1.19%
Rotom-Mw
BST 520 · 1.18%
Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 1.18%
Drapion
BST 500 · 1.17%
Samurott-H
BST 528 · 1.17%
Brambleghast
BST 480 · 1.16%
Overqwil
BST 510 · 1.16%
Abomasnow
BST 494 · 1.15%
Sinistcha
BST 508 · 1.15%
Scovillain
BST 486 · 1.15%
Toedscruel
BST 515 · 1.11%
Cradily
BST 495 · 1.11%
Houndoom
BST 500 · 1.1%
Skuntank
BST 479 · 1.1%
Calyrex
BST 500 · 1.05%
Whimsicott
BST 480 · 1.04%
Cacturne
BST 475 · 1.03%
Roserade
BST 515 · 1.02%
Electrode-H
BST 490 · 1.02%
Sharpedo
BST 460 · 1.01%
Malamar
BST 482 · 1.01%
Trevenant
BST 474 · 1.01%
Gourgeist
BST 494 · 1%
Vileplume
BST 490 · 1%
LokixEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 0.98%
Amoonguss
BST 464 · 0.97%
Torterra
BST 525 · 0.96%
Sawsbuck
BST 475 · 0.95%
Leavanny
BST 500 · 0.92%
Obstagoon
BST 520 · 0.81%
Victreebel
BST 490 · 0.81%
Arboliva
BST 510 · 0.81%
Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.79%
