Liepard

#510
Many Trainers are drawn to their beautiful form and fur. These Pokémon vanish and appear unexpectedly. They run silently in the night.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 446 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | BST/10 |
| Level-up moves (8) | 12, 16, 23, 28, 34, 40, 46, 52 |
| Category | Cruel Pokemon |
| Height | 1.1 m |
| Weight | 37.5 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Zoroark
BST 510 · 2.6%Grimmsnarl
BST 510 · 2.05%Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 2.01%Weavile
BST 510 · 2.01%Overqwil
BST 510 · 1.93%
BST 510 · 2.6%Grimmsnarl
BST 510 · 2.05%Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 2.01%Weavile
BST 510 · 2.01%Overqwil
BST 510 · 1.93%
BST 495BST 600
Zarude
BST 600 · 3.72%
Zarude-D
BST 600 · 3.69%
Darkrai
BST 600 · 3.51%
Hydreigon
BST 600 · 3.28%
Malamar-M
BST 582 · 3.24%
Houndoom-M
BST 600 · 3.15%
Tyranitar
BST 600 · 3.15%
Scrafty-M
BST 588 · 3.11%
Absol-M
BST 565 · 3.07%
Moltres-G
BST 580 · 3%
Brute Bonnet
BST 570 · 2.97%
Iron Jugulis
BST 570 · 2.87%
Absol-Mz
BST 565 · 2.83%
Wo-Chien
BST 570 · 2.82%
Umbreon
BST 525 · 2.8%
Roaring Moon
BST 590 · 2.7%
Chi-Yu
BST 570 · 2.67%
Mabosstiff
BST 505 · 2.64%
Zoroark
BST 510 · 2.6%
Chien-Pao
BST 570 · 2.6%
Guzzlord
BST 570 · 2.47%
Urshifu
BST 550 · 2.37%
Kingambit
BST 550 · 2.2%
Honchkrow
BST 505 · 2.08%
Ting-Lu
BST 570 · 2.06%
Grimmsnarl
BST 510 · 2.05%
Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 2.01%
Weavile
BST 510 · 2.01%
Incineroar
BST 530 · 2%
Pangoro
BST 495 · 1.98%
Overqwil
BST 510 · 1.93%
Sharpedo-M
BST 560 · 1.9%
Krookodile
BST 519 · 1.82%
Samurott-H
BST 528 · 1.76%
Greninja-B
BST 530 · 1.76%
Houndoom
BST 500 · 1.67%
Drapion
BST 500 · 1.61%
Greninja
BST 530 · 1.6%
Meowscarada
BST 530 · 1.6%
Muk-A
BST 500 · 1.51%
Obstagoon
BST 520 · 1.19%
