Joltik

#595
Since they can’t generate their own electricity, they attach themselves to large-bodied Pokémon and absorb static electricity, which they store in a pouch.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 319 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 36 |
| Level-up moves (12) | 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 37, 40, 44, 48 |
| Category | Attaching Pokemon |
| Height | 0.1 m |
| Weight | 0.6 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Pikachu-P
BST 430 · 3.71%
Evolves: BST/10Illumise
BST 430 · 2.35%
Evolves: BST/10Volbeat
BST 430 · 1.86%
Evolves: BST/10
BST 430 · 3.71%
Evolves: BST/10Illumise
BST 430 · 2.35%
Evolves: BST/10Volbeat
BST 430 · 1.86%
Evolves: BST/10
Electabuzz
BST 490 · 2.24%
Evolves: RoguestoneElectrode
BST 490 · 2.05%Boltund
BST 490 · 2.04%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 1.37%Pawmot
BST 490 · 1.33%Electrode-H
BST 490 · 1.25%
BST 490 · 2.24%
Evolves: RoguestoneElectrode
BST 490 · 2.05%Boltund
BST 490 · 2.04%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 1.37%Pawmot
BST 490 · 1.33%Electrode-H
BST 490 · 1.25%
Accelgor
BST 495 · 1.73%Bellibolt
BST 495 · 1.72%Golem-A
BST 495 · 1.43%Armaldo
BST 495 · 1.23%Escavalier
BST 495 · 1.16%Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 1.07%
BST 495 · 1.73%Bellibolt
BST 495 · 1.72%Golem-A
BST 495 · 1.43%Armaldo
BST 495 · 1.23%Escavalier
BST 495 · 1.16%Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 1.07%
BST 428BST 515
Pikachu-PEvolves: BST/10
BST 430 · 3.71%
PincurchinEvolves: BST/10
BST 435 · 3.46%
EmolgaEvolves: BST/10
BST 428 · 2.85%
TogedemaruEvolves: BST/10
BST 435 · 2.56%
MorpekoEvolves: BST/10
BST 436 · 2.56%
Manectric
BST 475 · 2.38%
DedenneEvolves: BST/10
BST 431 · 2.37%
IllumiseEvolves: BST/10
BST 430 · 2.35%
RotomEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 2.27%
ElectabuzzEvolves: Roguestone
BST 490 · 2.24%
Raichu
BST 485 · 2.23%
Eelektross
BST 515 · 2.14%
Zebstrika
BST 497 · 2.11%
Electrode
BST 490 · 2.05%
Boltund
BST 490 · 2.04%
Ampharos
BST 510 · 2.01%
Dracozolt
BST 505 · 1.9%
Pinsir
BST 500 · 1.86%
VolbeatEvolves: BST/10
BST 430 · 1.86%
MagnetonEvolves: Roguestone
BST 465 · 1.78%
Accelgor
BST 495 · 1.73%
Bellibolt
BST 495 · 1.72%
Stunfisk
BST 471 · 1.63%
Arctozolt
BST 505 · 1.62%
VenomothEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.59%
Vespiquen
BST 474 · 1.53%
Masquerain
BST 454 · 1.51%
Frosmoth
BST 475 · 1.5%
Heracross
BST 500 · 1.49%
Scizor
BST 500 · 1.49%
Ribombee
BST 464 · 1.48%
Raichu-A
BST 485 · 1.46%
Rabsca
BST 470 · 1.46%
Golem-A
BST 495 · 1.43%
LokixEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.42%
Yanmega
BST 515 · 1.42%
Ninjask
BST 456 · 1.41%
Orbeetle
BST 505 · 1.41%
Forretress
BST 465 · 1.39%
Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 1.37%
Kleavor
BST 500 · 1.36%
Oricorio-E
BST 476 · 1.36%
ScytherEvolves: Roguestone
BST 500 · 1.34%
Pawmot
BST 490 · 1.33%
Toxtricity-L
BST 502 · 1.31%
Crustle
BST 485 · 1.3%
Durant
BST 484 · 1.28%
Lanturn
BST 460 · 1.26%
Toxtricity
BST 502 · 1.25%
Electrode-H
BST 490 · 1.25%
Scolipede
BST 485 · 1.24%
Armaldo
BST 495 · 1.23%
Shuckle
BST 505 · 1.22%
Escavalier
BST 495 · 1.16%
Leavanny
BST 500 · 1.15%
Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 1.07%
Vikavolt
BST 500 · 1.05%
Araquanid
BST 454 · 1.04%
Heliolisk
BST 481 · 1.01%
