Rotom

#479
Its body is composed of plasma and loves to surprise others. One boy’s invention led to the development of many machines that can use of Rotom’s unique capabilities.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 440 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | BST/10 |
| Level-up moves (11) | 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40, 45, 50, 55 |
| Category | Plasma Pokemon |
| Height | 0.3 m |
| Weight | 0.3 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Electabuzz
BST 490 · 1.56%
Evolves: RoguestoneElectrode
BST 490 · 1.36%Boltund
BST 490 · 1.3%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 1.02%Electrode-H
BST 490 · 0.99%Pawmot
BST 490 · 0.94%
BST 490 · 1.56%
Evolves: RoguestoneElectrode
BST 490 · 1.36%Boltund
BST 490 · 1.3%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 1.02%Electrode-H
BST 490 · 0.99%Pawmot
BST 490 · 0.94%
Chandelure
BST 520 · 1.26%Rotom-Fa
BST 520 · 1.09%Rotom-Fr
BST 520 · 1.07%Rotom-H
BST 520 · 1.01%Rotom-Mw
BST 520 · 0.92%Rotom-W
BST 520 · 0.86%
BST 520 · 1.26%Rotom-Fa
BST 520 · 1.09%Rotom-Fr
BST 520 · 1.07%Rotom-H
BST 520 · 1.01%Rotom-Mw
BST 520 · 0.92%Rotom-W
BST 520 · 0.86%
Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 1.37%Decidueye
BST 530 · 1.3%Skeledirge
BST 530 · 1.12%Basculegion
BST 530 · 0.92%
BST 530 · 1.37%Decidueye
BST 530 · 1.3%Skeledirge
BST 530 · 1.12%Basculegion
BST 530 · 0.92%
Xurkitree
BST 570 · 2.31%Flutter Mane
BST 570 · 2.01%Iron Hands
BST 570 · 2%Tapu Koko
BST 570 · 1.95%Blacephalon
BST 570 · 1.83%Iron Thorns
BST 570 · 1.61%Sandy Shocks
BST 570 · 1.59%
BST 570 · 2.31%Flutter Mane
BST 570 · 2.01%Iron Hands
BST 570 · 2%Tapu Koko
BST 570 · 1.95%Blacephalon
BST 570 · 1.83%Iron Thorns
BST 570 · 1.61%Sandy Shocks
BST 570 · 1.59%
BST 488BST 590
Raichu-Mx
BST 585 · 2.35%
Raichu-My
BST 585 · 2.32%
Xurkitree
BST 570 · 2.31%
Spectrier
BST 580 · 2.3%
Raikou
BST 580 · 2.23%
Froslass-M
BST 580 · 2.21%
Thundurus
BST 580 · 2.17%
Manectric-M
BST 575 · 2.14%
Regieleki
BST 580 · 2.05%
Cursola
BST 510 · 2.02%
Flutter Mane
BST 570 · 2.01%
Iron Hands
BST 570 · 2%
Raging Bolt
BST 590 · 2%
Thundurus-T
BST 580 · 1.97%
Golurk-M
BST 583 · 1.97%
Tapu Koko
BST 570 · 1.95%
Absol-Mz
BST 565 · 1.94%
Banette-M
BST 555 · 1.91%
Zapdos
BST 580 · 1.9%
Blacephalon
BST 570 · 1.83%
Polteageist
BST 508 · 1.8%
Bellibolt
BST 495 · 1.65%
Iron Thorns
BST 570 · 1.61%
Sandy Shocks
BST 570 · 1.59%
Mismagius
BST 495 · 1.59%
Dusknoir
BST 525 · 1.58%
Electivire
BST 540 · 1.58%
ElectabuzzEvolves: Roguestone
BST 490 · 1.56%
Houndstone
BST 488 · 1.56%
Eelektross
BST 515 · 1.55%
Gholdengo
BST 550 · 1.5%
Luxray
BST 523 · 1.47%
Zebstrika
BST 497 · 1.45%
Typhlosion-H
BST 534 · 1.39%
Ampharos
BST 510 · 1.39%
Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 1.37%
Annihilape
BST 535 · 1.37%
Electrode
BST 490 · 1.36%
Dracozolt
BST 505 · 1.34%
Aegislash
BST 500 · 1.31%
Boltund
BST 490 · 1.3%
Decidueye
BST 530 · 1.3%
Jolteon
BST 525 · 1.29%
Drifblim
BST 498 · 1.27%
Chandelure
BST 520 · 1.26%
Magnezone
BST 535 · 1.17%
Ceruledge
BST 525 · 1.16%
Gengar
BST 500 · 1.14%
Skeledirge
BST 530 · 1.12%
Rotom-Fa
BST 520 · 1.09%
Rotom-Fr
BST 520 · 1.07%
Zoroark-H
BST 510 · 1.04%
Dhelmise
BST 517 · 1.04%
Sinistcha
BST 508 · 1.03%
Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 1.02%
Arctozolt
BST 505 · 1.01%
Rotom-H
BST 520 · 1.01%
Electrode-H
BST 490 · 0.99%
Gourgeist
BST 494 · 0.98%
Pawmot
BST 490 · 0.94%
Toxtricity-L
BST 502 · 0.93%
Basculegion
BST 530 · 0.92%
Rotom-Mw
BST 520 · 0.92%
Golem-A
BST 495 · 0.9%
Rotom-W
BST 520 · 0.86%
Vikavolt
BST 500 · 0.84%
Toxtricity
BST 502 · 0.8%
