Magneton

#82
It is actually three Magnemite linked by magnetism. It generates powerful radio waves that raise temperatures by 3.6 degrees F within a 3,300-foot radius.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 465 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Roguestone |
| Level-up moves (12) | Evo, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 34, 40, 46, 52, 58, 64 |
| Category | Magnet Pokemon |
| Height | 1.0 m |
| Weight | 60.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Bisharp
BST 490 · 1.54%
Evolves: Level 62Electabuzz
BST 490 · 1.39%
Evolves: RoguestoneElectrode
BST 490 · 1.28%Boltund
BST 490 · 1.24%Pawmot
BST 490 · 1.1%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 1.04%Electrode-H
BST 490 · 0.95%
BST 490 · 1.54%
Evolves: Level 62Electabuzz
BST 490 · 1.39%
Evolves: RoguestoneElectrode
BST 490 · 1.28%Boltund
BST 490 · 1.24%Pawmot
BST 490 · 1.1%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 1.04%Electrode-H
BST 490 · 0.95%
Bastiodon
BST 495 · 1.45%Bellibolt
BST 495 · 1.23%Corviknight
BST 495 · 1.23%Escavalier
BST 495 · 0.86%Golem-A
BST 495 · 0.85%
BST 495 · 1.45%Bellibolt
BST 495 · 1.23%Corviknight
BST 495 · 1.23%Escavalier
BST 495 · 0.86%Golem-A
BST 495 · 0.85%
Copperajah
BST 500 · 1.73%Bronzong
BST 500 · 1.46%Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.27%Aegislash
BST 500 · 1.09%Scizor
BST 500 · 1.04%Vikavolt
BST 500 · 0.96%
BST 500 · 1.73%Bronzong
BST 500 · 1.46%Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.27%Aegislash
BST 500 · 1.09%Scizor
BST 500 · 1.04%Vikavolt
BST 500 · 0.96%
Klinklang
BST 520 · 1.73%Rotom-Fr
BST 520 · 1.12%Rotom-H
BST 520 · 1.09%Rotom-Mw
BST 520 · 0.97%Rotom-Fa
BST 520 · 0.83%Rotom-W
BST 520 · 0.76%
BST 520 · 1.73%Rotom-Fr
BST 520 · 1.12%Rotom-H
BST 520 · 1.09%Rotom-Mw
BST 520 · 0.97%Rotom-Fa
BST 520 · 0.83%Rotom-W
BST 520 · 0.76%
Tapu Koko
BST 570 · 2.08%Xurkitree
BST 570 · 1.89%Stakataka
BST 570 · 1.86%Kartana
BST 570 · 1.86%Iron Hands
BST 570 · 1.84%Iron Thorns
BST 570 · 1.76%Sandy Shocks
BST 570 · 1.72%Celesteela
BST 570 · 1.48%Iron Treads
BST 570 · 1.31%
BST 570 · 2.08%Xurkitree
BST 570 · 1.89%Stakataka
BST 570 · 1.86%Kartana
BST 570 · 1.86%Iron Hands
BST 570 · 1.84%Iron Thorns
BST 570 · 1.76%Sandy Shocks
BST 570 · 1.72%Celesteela
BST 570 · 1.48%Iron Treads
BST 570 · 1.31%
BST 484BST 585
Raikou
BST 580 · 2.43%
Raichu-My
BST 585 · 2.38%
Regieleki
BST 580 · 2.33%
Raichu-Mx
BST 585 · 2.32%
Thundurus
BST 580 · 2.19%
Manectric-M
BST 575 · 2.17%
Registeel
BST 580 · 2.14%
Zapdos
BST 580 · 2.1%
Tapu Koko
BST 570 · 2.08%
Skarmory-M
BST 565 · 1.92%
Xurkitree
BST 570 · 1.89%
DuraludonEvolves: Roguestone
BST 535 · 1.87%
Cobalion
BST 580 · 1.87%
Stakataka
BST 570 · 1.86%
Kartana
BST 570 · 1.86%
Iron Hands
BST 570 · 1.84%
Thundurus-T
BST 580 · 1.79%
Iron Thorns
BST 570 · 1.76%
Chimecho-M
BST 555 · 1.75%
Klinklang
BST 520 · 1.73%
Copperajah
BST 500 · 1.73%
Sandy Shocks
BST 570 · 1.72%
Gholdengo
BST 550 · 1.58%
Electivire
BST 540 · 1.57%
BisharpEvolves: Level 62
BST 490 · 1.54%
Kingambit
BST 550 · 1.5%
Celesteela
BST 570 · 1.48%
Raichu
BST 485 · 1.47%
Bronzong
BST 500 · 1.46%
Bastiodon
BST 495 · 1.45%
Luxray
BST 523 · 1.43%
Probopass
BST 525 · 1.43%
Zebstrika
BST 497 · 1.4%
Lucario
BST 525 · 1.4%
ElectabuzzEvolves: Roguestone
BST 490 · 1.39%
Jolteon
BST 525 · 1.38%
Steelix
BST 510 · 1.35%
Ampharos
BST 510 · 1.35%
Iron Treads
BST 570 · 1.31%
Eelektross
BST 515 · 1.3%
Electrode
BST 490 · 1.28%
Aggron
BST 530 · 1.27%
Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.27%
Dracozolt
BST 505 · 1.25%
Boltund
BST 490 · 1.24%
Bellibolt
BST 495 · 1.23%
Corviknight
BST 495 · 1.23%
Excadrill
BST 508 · 1.22%
Tinkaton
BST 506 · 1.21%
Empoleon
BST 530 · 1.17%
Arctozolt
BST 505 · 1.13%
Rotom-Fr
BST 520 · 1.12%
Pawmot
BST 490 · 1.1%
Aegislash
BST 500 · 1.09%
Rotom-H
BST 520 · 1.09%
Raichu-A
BST 485 · 1.05%
Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 1.04%
Scizor
BST 500 · 1.04%
Rotom-Mw
BST 520 · 0.97%
Vikavolt
BST 500 · 0.96%
Electrode-H
BST 490 · 0.95%
Ferrothorn
BST 489 · 0.93%
Escavalier
BST 495 · 0.86%
Golem-A
BST 495 · 0.85%
Rotom-Fa
BST 520 · 0.83%
Toxtricity-L
BST 502 · 0.82%
Toxtricity
BST 502 · 0.77%
Rotom-W
BST 520 · 0.76%
Durant
BST 484 · 0.75%
