Farfetch’d

#83
It is always seen with a stick from a plant. Apparently, there are good sticks and bad sticks. This Pokémon occasionally fights with others over choice sticks.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 377 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | BST/10 |
| Level-up moves (13) | 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40, 45, 50, 55, 60, 65 |
| Category | Wild Duck Pokemon |
| Height | 0.8 m |
| Weight | 15.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Kecleon
BST 440 · 1.59%
Evolves: BST/10Persian
BST 440 · 1.54%
Evolves: BST/10Minior
BST 440 · 1.51%
Evolves: BST/10Vigoroth
BST 440 · 1.39%
Evolves: Level 36Pelipper
BST 440 · 0.78%
Evolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.59%
Evolves: BST/10Persian
BST 440 · 1.54%
Evolves: BST/10Minior
BST 440 · 1.51%
Evolves: BST/10Vigoroth
BST 440 · 1.39%
Evolves: Level 36Pelipper
BST 440 · 0.78%
Evolves: BST/10
Girafarig
BST 455 · 1.1%
Evolves: Level 32Swellow
BST 455 · 1.1%Golbat
BST 455 · 0.99%
Evolves: Friendship
BST 455 · 1.1%
Evolves: Level 32Swellow
BST 455 · 1.1%Golbat
BST 455 · 0.99%
Evolves: Friendship
Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.1%Toucannon
BST 485 · 0.99%Drampa
BST 485 · 0.99%Staraptor
BST 485 · 0.89%Mantine
BST 485 · 0.85%Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.78%
BST 485 · 1.1%Toucannon
BST 485 · 0.99%Drampa
BST 485 · 0.99%Staraptor
BST 485 · 0.89%Mantine
BST 485 · 0.85%Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.78%
Altaria
BST 490 · 1.35%Miltank
BST 490 · 1.26%Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.25%Exploud
BST 490 · 1.09%Tauros
BST 490 · 1.08%Dubwool
BST 490 · 1.06%Bouffalant
BST 490 · 1.01%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 1%Kangaskhan
BST 490 · 0.99%Oranguru
BST 490 · 0.84%
BST 490 · 1.35%Miltank
BST 490 · 1.26%Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.25%Exploud
BST 490 · 1.09%Tauros
BST 490 · 1.08%Dubwool
BST 490 · 1.06%Bouffalant
BST 490 · 1.01%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 1%Kangaskhan
BST 490 · 0.99%Oranguru
BST 490 · 0.84%
Hawlucha
BST 500 · 1.33%Stoutland
BST 500 · 1.09%Flamigo
BST 500 · 1.07%Ursaring
BST 500 · 1.04%
Evolves: RoguestoneScyther
BST 500 · 0.8%
Evolves: RoguestoneBewear
BST 500 · 0.73%
BST 500 · 1.33%Stoutland
BST 500 · 1.09%Flamigo
BST 500 · 1.07%Ursaring
BST 500 · 1.04%
Evolves: RoguestoneScyther
BST 500 · 0.8%
Evolves: RoguestoneBewear
BST 500 · 0.73%
Gliscor
BST 510 · 1.2%Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 1.17%Braviary-H
BST 510 · 1.09%Braviary
BST 510 · 0.71%Zoroark-H
BST 510 · 0.71%Arboliva
BST 510 · 0.69%
BST 510 · 1.2%Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 1.17%Braviary-H
BST 510 · 1.09%Braviary
BST 510 · 0.71%Zoroark-H
BST 510 · 0.71%Arboliva
BST 510 · 0.69%
BST 430BST 520
GligarEvolves: Roguestone
BST 430 · 1.7%
Eevee-PEvolves: BST/10
BST 435 · 1.65%
Oricorio
BST 476 · 1.63%
KecleonEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.59%
Zangoose
BST 458 · 1.55%
PersianEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.54%
Honchkrow
BST 505 · 1.52%
MiniorEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.51%
StantlerEvolves: Level 41
BST 465 · 1.47%
Maushold
BST 470 · 1.47%
Furfrou
BST 472 · 1.43%
Purugly
BST 452 · 1.42%
TerapagosEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.41%
VigorothEvolves: Level 36
BST 440 · 1.39%
Altaria
BST 490 · 1.35%
Greedent
BST 460 · 1.34%
Hawlucha
BST 500 · 1.33%
Komala
BST 480 · 1.32%
Ninjask
BST 456 · 1.3%
Corviknight
BST 495 · 1.27%
Miltank
BST 490 · 1.26%
Aerodactyl
BST 515 · 1.26%
Noctowl
BST 452 · 1.25%
Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.25%
Oricorio-G
BST 476 · 1.24%
Dudunsparce
BST 520 · 1.23%
AudinoEvolves: BST/10
BST 445 · 1.23%
Lopunny
BST 480 · 1.21%
Dodrio
BST 470 · 1.21%
Tropius
BST 460 · 1.21%
ChanseyEvolves: Friendship
BST 450 · 1.2%
Gliscor
BST 510 · 1.2%
Cinccino
BST 470 · 1.19%
Ambipom
BST 482 · 1.18%
Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 1.17%
FearowEvolves: BST/10
BST 442 · 1.16%
Drifblim
BST 498 · 1.14%
Skarmory
BST 465 · 1.14%
GirafarigEvolves: Level 32
BST 455 · 1.1%
Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.1%
Swellow
BST 455 · 1.1%
Yanmega
BST 515 · 1.09%
Stoutland
BST 500 · 1.09%
Braviary-H
BST 510 · 1.09%
Oinkologne-F
BST 489 · 1.09%
Exploud
BST 490 · 1.09%
Porygon2Evolves: Roguestone
BST 515 · 1.08%
Jumpluff
BST 460 · 1.08%
Tauros
BST 490 · 1.08%
Flamigo
BST 500 · 1.07%
Oinkologne
BST 489 · 1.07%
Pidgeot
BST 479 · 1.06%
Dubwool
BST 490 · 1.06%
Masquerain
BST 454 · 1.06%
Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.04%
Talonflame
BST 499 · 1.04%
UrsaringEvolves: Roguestone
BST 500 · 1.04%
Rotom-Fa
BST 520 · 1.01%
Bouffalant
BST 490 · 1.01%
Swanna
BST 473 · 1%
Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 1%
Toucannon
BST 485 · 0.99%
Oricorio-E
BST 476 · 0.99%
GolbatEvolves: Friendship
BST 455 · 0.99%
Kangaskhan
BST 490 · 0.99%
Drampa
BST 485 · 0.99%
Vespiquen
BST 474 · 0.97%
Lickilicky
BST 515 · 0.95%
WigglytuffEvolves: BST/10
BST 435 · 0.95%
Sawsbuck
BST 475 · 0.94%
Unfezant
BST 488 · 0.93%
Oricorio-P
BST 476 · 0.92%
Indeedee-F
BST 475 · 0.91%
Staraptor
BST 485 · 0.89%
Cyclizar
BST 501 · 0.86%
Xatu
BST 470 · 0.86%
Mantine
BST 485 · 0.85%
Oranguru
BST 490 · 0.84%
ScytherEvolves: Roguestone
BST 500 · 0.8%
PelipperEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 0.78%
Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.78%
Obstagoon
BST 520 · 0.76%
Farigiraf
BST 520 · 0.74%
Bewear
BST 500 · 0.73%
Heliolisk
BST 481 · 0.72%
Braviary
BST 510 · 0.71%
Indeedee
BST 475 · 0.71%
Zoroark-H
BST 510 · 0.71%
Arboliva
BST 510 · 0.69%
Pyroar
BST 507 · 0.68%
