Dustox

#269
It is a nocturnal Pokémon that flies from fields and mountains to the attraction of streetlights at night. It looses highly toxic powder from its wings.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 385 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | BST/10 |
| Level-up moves (13) | Evo, 12, 15, 17, 20, 22, 25, 27, 30, 32, 35, 37, 40 |
| Category | Poison Moth Pokemon |
| Height | 1.2 m |
| Weight | 31.6 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Volbeat
BST 430 · 0.02%
Evolves: BST/10Sneasel-H
BST 430 · 0.01%
Evolves: RoguestoneClodsire
BST 430 · 0.01%
Evolves: BST/10
BST 430 · 0.02%
Evolves: BST/10Sneasel-H
BST 430 · 0.01%
Evolves: RoguestoneClodsire
BST 430 · 0.01%
Evolves: BST/10
Weezing
BST 490 · 2.08%Weezing-G
BST 490 · 1.76%Toxicroak
BST 490 · 1.6%Victreebel
BST 490 · 1.46%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.29%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1.27%Vileplume
BST 490 · 1.2%
BST 490 · 2.08%Weezing-G
BST 490 · 1.76%Toxicroak
BST 490 · 1.6%Victreebel
BST 490 · 1.46%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.29%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1.27%Vileplume
BST 490 · 1.2%
Accelgor
BST 495 · 1.7%Escavalier
BST 495 · 1.37%Toxapex
BST 495 · 1.32%Armaldo
BST 495 · 1.24%Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 1.07%
BST 495 · 1.7%Escavalier
BST 495 · 1.37%Toxapex
BST 495 · 1.32%Armaldo
BST 495 · 1.24%Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 1.07%
BST 420BST 555
ArbokEvolves: BST/10
BST 448 · 3.08%
Seviper
BST 458 · 2.76%
Swalot
BST 467 · 2.5%
Garbodor
BST 474 · 2.49%
Muk
BST 500 · 2.17%
Weezing
BST 490 · 2.08%
Dragalge
BST 494 · 2.01%
Qwilfish-HEvolves: Level 30
BST 440 · 1.95%
Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.86%
Skuntank
BST 479 · 1.79%
Weezing-G
BST 490 · 1.76%
GolbatEvolves: Friendship
BST 455 · 1.73%
Accelgor
BST 495 · 1.7%
VenomothEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.69%
Muk-A
BST 500 · 1.65%
Nidoking
BST 505 · 1.65%
Overqwil
BST 510 · 1.63%
Sneasler
BST 510 · 1.63%
LokixEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.61%
Drapion
BST 500 · 1.61%
Forretress
BST 465 · 1.61%
Glimmora
BST 525 · 1.6%
Toxicroak
BST 490 · 1.6%
Amoonguss
BST 464 · 1.59%
Pinsir
BST 500 · 1.58%
Ninjask
BST 456 · 1.58%
Ribombee
BST 464 · 1.58%
Masquerain
BST 454 · 1.58%
Frosmoth
BST 475 · 1.53%
Venusaur
BST 525 · 1.52%
Heracross
BST 500 · 1.48%
Durant
BST 484 · 1.47%
Salazzle
BST 480 · 1.47%
Victreebel
BST 490 · 1.46%
Vespiquen
BST 474 · 1.46%
Centiskorch
BST 525 · 1.4%
Escavalier
BST 495 · 1.37%
Yanmega
BST 515 · 1.36%
Scizor
BST 500 · 1.34%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 1.32%
Scolipede
BST 485 · 1.32%
Golisopod
BST 530 · 1.32%
Araquanid
BST 454 · 1.31%
QwilfishEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.31%
Toxtricity
BST 502 · 1.29%
Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.29%
Crustle
BST 485 · 1.28%
Rabsca
BST 470 · 1.27%
Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1.27%
Toxtricity-L
BST 502 · 1.26%
Shuckle
BST 505 · 1.24%
Armaldo
BST 495 · 1.24%
Kleavor
BST 500 · 1.24%
Orbeetle
BST 505 · 1.23%
ScytherEvolves: Roguestone
BST 500 · 1.23%
Galvantula
BST 472 · 1.22%
Gengar
BST 500 · 1.2%
Vileplume
BST 490 · 1.2%
Leavanny
BST 500 · 1.18%
Roserade
BST 515 · 1.18%
Tentacruel
BST 515 · 1.16%
Nidoqueen
BST 505 · 1.13%
Grafaiai
BST 485 · 1.12%
Vikavolt
BST 500 · 1.11%
Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 1.07%
VolbeatEvolves: BST/10
BST 430 · 0.02%
Sneasel-HEvolves: Roguestone
BST 430 · 0.01%
Munkidori
BST 555 · 0.01%
Okidogi
BST 555 · 0.01%
ClodsireEvolves: BST/10
BST 430 · 0.01%
PoipoleEvolves: Level 50
BST 420 · 0.01%
Crobat
BST 535 · 0.01%
