Trumbeak

#732
By bending its beak, it can produce a variety of calls and brand itself a noisy nuisance for its neighbors. It eats berries and stores their seeds in its beak.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 355 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 28 |
| Level-up moves (9) | 13, 16, 21, 24, 29, 32, 37, 40, 45 |
| Category | Bugle Beak Pokemon |
| Height | 0.6 m |
| Weight | 14.8 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Minior
BST 440 · 1.66%
Evolves: BST/10Vigoroth
BST 440 · 1.63%
Evolves: Level 36Persian
BST 440 · 1.56%
Evolves: BST/10Kecleon
BST 440 · 1.48%
Evolves: BST/10Pelipper
BST 440 · 0.97%
Evolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.66%
Evolves: BST/10Vigoroth
BST 440 · 1.63%
Evolves: Level 36Persian
BST 440 · 1.56%
Evolves: BST/10Kecleon
BST 440 · 1.48%
Evolves: BST/10Pelipper
BST 440 · 0.97%
Evolves: BST/10
Golbat
BST 455 · 1.36%
Evolves: FriendshipSwellow
BST 455 · 1.21%Girafarig
BST 455 · 0.88%
Evolves: Level 32
BST 455 · 1.36%
Evolves: FriendshipSwellow
BST 455 · 1.21%Girafarig
BST 455 · 0.88%
Evolves: Level 32
Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.18%Drampa
BST 485 · 1.13%Staraptor
BST 485 · 1%Mantine
BST 485 · 0.83%Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.64%
BST 485 · 1.18%Drampa
BST 485 · 1.13%Staraptor
BST 485 · 1%Mantine
BST 485 · 0.83%Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.64%
Altaria
BST 490 · 1.45%Bouffalant
BST 490 · 1.38%Tauros
BST 490 · 1.27%Dubwool
BST 490 · 1.25%Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.24%Exploud
BST 490 · 1.23%Kangaskhan
BST 490 · 1.08%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 1.06%Miltank
BST 490 · 0.98%Oranguru
BST 490 · 0.78%
BST 490 · 1.45%Bouffalant
BST 490 · 1.38%Tauros
BST 490 · 1.27%Dubwool
BST 490 · 1.25%Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.24%Exploud
BST 490 · 1.23%Kangaskhan
BST 490 · 1.08%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 1.06%Miltank
BST 490 · 0.98%Oranguru
BST 490 · 0.78%
Stoutland
BST 500 · 1.19%Ursaring
BST 500 · 1.14%
Evolves: RoguestoneFlamigo
BST 500 · 1.14%Scyther
BST 500 · 1.13%
Evolves: RoguestoneHawlucha
BST 500 · 1.1%Bewear
BST 500 · 0.65%
BST 500 · 1.19%Ursaring
BST 500 · 1.14%
Evolves: RoguestoneFlamigo
BST 500 · 1.14%Scyther
BST 500 · 1.13%
Evolves: RoguestoneHawlucha
BST 500 · 1.1%Bewear
BST 500 · 0.65%
Braviary-H
BST 510 · 1.34%Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 1.2%Gliscor
BST 510 · 1.05%Braviary
BST 510 · 0.94%Zoroark-H
BST 510 · 0.79%Arboliva
BST 510 · 0.73%
BST 510 · 1.34%Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 1.2%Gliscor
BST 510 · 1.05%Braviary
BST 510 · 0.94%Zoroark-H
BST 510 · 0.79%Arboliva
BST 510 · 0.73%
BST 415BST 525
MiniorEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.66%
VigorothEvolves: Level 36
BST 440 · 1.63%
Zangoose
BST 458 · 1.6%
PersianEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.56%
Greedent
BST 460 · 1.54%
Oricorio
BST 476 · 1.48%
KecleonEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.48%
AudinoEvolves: BST/10
BST 445 · 1.46%
StantlerEvolves: Level 41
BST 465 · 1.45%
Altaria
BST 490 · 1.45%
ChanseyEvolves: Friendship
BST 450 · 1.42%
FearowEvolves: BST/10
BST 442 · 1.42%
Ambipom
BST 482 · 1.41%
TerapagosEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.4%
Lopunny
BST 480 · 1.4%
Cinccino
BST 470 · 1.39%
Bouffalant
BST 490 · 1.38%
Purugly
BST 452 · 1.38%
Skarmory
BST 465 · 1.36%
Corviknight
BST 495 · 1.36%
Dudunsparce
BST 520 · 1.36%
GolbatEvolves: Friendship
BST 455 · 1.36%
Braviary-H
BST 510 · 1.34%
Komala
BST 480 · 1.33%
Maushold
BST 470 · 1.31%
Masquerain
BST 454 · 1.28%
Honchkrow
BST 505 · 1.28%
Tauros
BST 490 · 1.27%
Ninjask
BST 456 · 1.26%
Dubwool
BST 490 · 1.25%
Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.24%
Exploud
BST 490 · 1.23%
Xatu
BST 470 · 1.22%
Swellow
BST 455 · 1.21%
Furfrou
BST 472 · 1.21%
Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 1.2%
Oricorio-G
BST 476 · 1.19%
Stoutland
BST 500 · 1.19%
Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.19%
Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.18%
Talonflame
BST 499 · 1.18%
Jumpluff
BST 460 · 1.17%
Drifblim
BST 498 · 1.15%
Oinkologne
BST 489 · 1.15%
Noctowl
BST 452 · 1.15%
UrsaringEvolves: Roguestone
BST 500 · 1.14%
Lickilicky
BST 515 · 1.14%
Flamigo
BST 500 · 1.14%
Drampa
BST 485 · 1.13%
ScytherEvolves: Roguestone
BST 500 · 1.13%
Oricorio-E
BST 476 · 1.12%
Yanmega
BST 515 · 1.12%
Oricorio-P
BST 476 · 1.11%
Hawlucha
BST 500 · 1.1%
Rotom-Fa
BST 520 · 1.1%
Oinkologne-F
BST 489 · 1.09%
Dodrio
BST 470 · 1.09%
Kangaskhan
BST 490 · 1.08%
Swanna
BST 473 · 1.07%
Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 1.06%
Wyrdeer
BST 525 · 1.05%
Gliscor
BST 510 · 1.05%
Tropius
BST 460 · 1.02%
Staraptor
BST 485 · 1%
Miltank
BST 490 · 0.98%
PelipperEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 0.97%
Cyclizar
BST 501 · 0.96%
Unfezant
BST 488 · 0.94%
Braviary
BST 510 · 0.94%
Vespiquen
BST 474 · 0.93%
Porygon2Evolves: Roguestone
BST 515 · 0.93%
Obstagoon
BST 520 · 0.9%
GirafarigEvolves: Level 32
BST 455 · 0.88%
Pidgeot
BST 479 · 0.87%
Aerodactyl
BST 515 · 0.86%
Indeedee-F
BST 475 · 0.83%
Mantine
BST 485 · 0.83%
Farigiraf
BST 520 · 0.82%
Zoroark-H
BST 510 · 0.79%
Heliolisk
BST 481 · 0.79%
Oranguru
BST 490 · 0.78%
Indeedee
BST 475 · 0.76%
Arboliva
BST 510 · 0.73%
Pyroar
BST 507 · 0.67%
Sawsbuck
BST 475 · 0.65%
Bewear
BST 500 · 0.65%
Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.64%
GligarEvolves: Roguestone
BST 430 · 0.01%
MothimEvolves: BST/10
BST 424 · 0.01%
FurretEvolves: BST/10
BST 415 · 0.01%
