Swablu

#333
A Pokémon that has wings like cottony clouds. After enduring winter, in which little food is available, Swablu flocks move closer to towns in the spring.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 310 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 35 |
| Level-up moves (11) | 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 40, 44 |
| Category | Cotton Bird Pokemon |
| Height | 0.4 m |
| Weight | 1.2 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Swellow
BST 455 · 1.18%Golbat
BST 455 · 1.16%
Evolves: FriendshipGirafarig
BST 455 · 1.05%
Evolves: Level 32
BST 455 · 1.18%Golbat
BST 455 · 1.16%
Evolves: FriendshipGirafarig
BST 455 · 1.05%
Evolves: Level 32
Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.34%Drampa
BST 485 · 1.33%Mantine
BST 485 · 0.99%Staraptor
BST 485 · 0.97%Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.77%Toucannon
BST 485 · 0.72%
BST 485 · 1.34%Drampa
BST 485 · 1.33%Mantine
BST 485 · 0.99%Staraptor
BST 485 · 0.97%Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.77%Toucannon
BST 485 · 0.72%
Bouffalant
BST 490 · 1.48%Exploud
BST 490 · 1.24%Dubwool
BST 490 · 1.17%Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.16%Tauros
BST 490 · 1.11%Miltank
BST 490 · 1.03%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 0.99%Kangaskhan
BST 490 · 0.97%Oranguru
BST 490 · 0.88%
BST 490 · 1.48%Exploud
BST 490 · 1.24%Dubwool
BST 490 · 1.17%Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.16%Tauros
BST 490 · 1.11%Miltank
BST 490 · 1.03%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 0.99%Kangaskhan
BST 490 · 0.97%Oranguru
BST 490 · 0.88%
Ursaring
BST 500 · 1.46%
Evolves: RoguestoneFlamigo
BST 500 · 1.23%Hawlucha
BST 500 · 1.23%Stoutland
BST 500 · 1.21%Scyther
BST 500 · 1.01%
Evolves: RoguestoneBewear
BST 500 · 0.9%
BST 500 · 1.46%
Evolves: RoguestoneFlamigo
BST 500 · 1.23%Hawlucha
BST 500 · 1.23%Stoutland
BST 500 · 1.21%Scyther
BST 500 · 1.01%
Evolves: RoguestoneBewear
BST 500 · 0.9%
Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 1.39%Braviary-H
BST 510 · 1.35%Gliscor
BST 510 · 1.11%Braviary
BST 510 · 0.87%Zoroark-H
BST 510 · 0.81%Arboliva
BST 510 · 0.77%
BST 510 · 1.39%Braviary-H
BST 510 · 1.35%Gliscor
BST 510 · 1.11%Braviary
BST 510 · 0.87%Zoroark-H
BST 510 · 0.81%Arboliva
BST 510 · 0.77%
BST 420BST 535
Noivern
BST 535 · 1.85%
Zangoose
BST 458 · 1.64%
Greedent
BST 460 · 1.61%
ChanseyEvolves: Friendship
BST 450 · 1.54%
AudinoEvolves: BST/10
BST 445 · 1.5%
StantlerEvolves: Level 41
BST 465 · 1.49%
Bouffalant
BST 490 · 1.48%
UrsaringEvolves: Roguestone
BST 500 · 1.46%
TerapagosEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.42%
Crobat
BST 535 · 1.42%
Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 1.39%
Purugly
BST 452 · 1.38%
Skarmory
BST 465 · 1.36%
Braviary-H
BST 510 · 1.35%
Dodrio
BST 470 · 1.35%
Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.34%
Drampa
BST 485 · 1.33%
Oricorio
BST 476 · 1.33%
Honchkrow
BST 505 · 1.32%
Lopunny
BST 480 · 1.31%
Porygon2Evolves: Roguestone
BST 515 · 1.3%
Furfrou
BST 472 · 1.3%
FearowEvolves: BST/10
BST 442 · 1.3%
Ambipom
BST 482 · 1.29%
Porygon-Z
BST 535 · 1.26%
Komala
BST 480 · 1.26%
Corviknight
BST 495 · 1.25%
Exploud
BST 490 · 1.24%
Flamigo
BST 500 · 1.23%
Hawlucha
BST 500 · 1.23%
Stoutland
BST 500 · 1.21%
Noctowl
BST 452 · 1.21%
Type: NullEvolves: Friendship
BST 534 · 1.21%
Dudunsparce
BST 520 · 1.2%
Oricorio-P
BST 476 · 1.19%
Oricorio-G
BST 476 · 1.19%
Rotom-Fa
BST 520 · 1.18%
Drifblim
BST 498 · 1.18%
Swellow
BST 455 · 1.18%
Charizard
BST 534 · 1.17%
Dubwool
BST 490 · 1.17%
Maushold
BST 470 · 1.17%
Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.16%
GolbatEvolves: Friendship
BST 455 · 1.16%
Aerodactyl
BST 515 · 1.14%
Masquerain
BST 454 · 1.12%
Xatu
BST 470 · 1.12%
Vespiquen
BST 474 · 1.11%
Tauros
BST 490 · 1.11%
Gliscor
BST 510 · 1.11%
Cinccino
BST 470 · 1.1%
Farigiraf
BST 520 · 1.09%
Oinkologne-F
BST 489 · 1.09%
Jumpluff
BST 460 · 1.08%
Oinkologne
BST 489 · 1.07%
Swanna
BST 473 · 1.06%
Lickilicky
BST 515 · 1.06%
Cyclizar
BST 501 · 1.06%
GirafarigEvolves: Level 32
BST 455 · 1.05%
Tropius
BST 460 · 1.05%
Unfezant
BST 488 · 1.04%
Talonflame
BST 499 · 1.03%
Miltank
BST 490 · 1.03%
Oricorio-E
BST 476 · 1.03%
ScytherEvolves: Roguestone
BST 500 · 1.01%
Mantine
BST 485 · 0.99%
Ninjask
BST 456 · 0.99%
Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 0.99%
Yanmega
BST 515 · 0.97%
Staraptor
BST 485 · 0.97%
Kangaskhan
BST 490 · 0.97%
Wyrdeer
BST 525 · 0.96%
Indeedee
BST 475 · 0.94%
Cramorant
BST 475 · 0.91%
Bewear
BST 500 · 0.9%
Pidgeot
BST 479 · 0.89%
Oranguru
BST 490 · 0.88%
Braviary
BST 510 · 0.87%
Sawsbuck
BST 475 · 0.87%
Heliolisk
BST 481 · 0.86%
Indeedee-F
BST 475 · 0.82%
Zoroark-H
BST 510 · 0.81%
Obstagoon
BST 520 · 0.78%
Arboliva
BST 510 · 0.77%
Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.77%
Toucannon
BST 485 · 0.72%
Pyroar
BST 507 · 0.68%
GligarEvolves: Roguestone
BST 430 · 0.01%
Linoone-GEvolves: Level 35
BST 420 · 0.01%
