Linoone-G

#264
This very aggressive Pokémon will recklessly challenge opponents stronger than itself. It uses its long tongue to taunt them to then tackle forcefully.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 420 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 35 |
| Level-up moves (11) | Evo, 9, 12, 15, 18, 23, 28, 33, 38, 43, 48 |
| Category | Rushing Pokemon |
| Height | 0.5 m |
| Weight | 32.5 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Spiritomb
BST 485 · 1.17%Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.04%Drampa
BST 485 · 0.97%Staraptor
BST 485 · 0.83%Toucannon
BST 485 · 0.77%Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.71%
BST 485 · 1.17%Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.04%Drampa
BST 485 · 0.97%Staraptor
BST 485 · 0.83%Toucannon
BST 485 · 0.77%Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.71%
Bisharp
BST 490 · 1.45%
Evolves: Level 62Miltank
BST 490 · 1.19%Dubwool
BST 490 · 1.12%Bouffalant
BST 490 · 1.01%Tauros
BST 490 · 1.01%Kangaskhan
BST 490 · 0.96%Exploud
BST 490 · 0.95%Oranguru
BST 490 · 0.6%
BST 490 · 1.45%
Evolves: Level 62Miltank
BST 490 · 1.19%Dubwool
BST 490 · 1.12%Bouffalant
BST 490 · 1.01%Tauros
BST 490 · 1.01%Kangaskhan
BST 490 · 0.96%Exploud
BST 490 · 0.95%Oranguru
BST 490 · 0.6%
Houndoom
BST 500 · 1.1%Drapion
BST 500 · 1.09%Ursaring
BST 500 · 1.04%
Evolves: RoguestoneMuk-A
BST 500 · 0.96%Stoutland
BST 500 · 0.95%Bewear
BST 500 · 0.85%
BST 500 · 1.1%Drapion
BST 500 · 1.09%Ursaring
BST 500 · 1.04%
Evolves: RoguestoneMuk-A
BST 500 · 0.96%Stoutland
BST 500 · 0.95%Bewear
BST 500 · 0.85%
BST 468BST 570
Absol-M
BST 565 · 2.29%
Absol-Mz
BST 565 · 2.1%
Chien-Pao
BST 570 · 2.02%
Zoroark
BST 510 · 1.98%
Iron Jugulis
BST 570 · 1.83%
Umbreon
BST 525 · 1.71%
Mabosstiff
BST 505 · 1.68%
Ting-Lu
BST 570 · 1.64%
Chi-Yu
BST 570 · 1.63%
Grimmsnarl
BST 510 · 1.59%
Weavile
BST 510 · 1.59%
Guzzlord
BST 570 · 1.57%
Silvally
BST 570 · 1.52%
Brute Bonnet
BST 570 · 1.48%
Kingambit
BST 550 · 1.48%
Urshifu
BST 550 · 1.47%
Wo-Chien
BST 570 · 1.46%
BisharpEvolves: Level 62
BST 490 · 1.45%
Pangoro
BST 495 · 1.36%
Scrafty
BST 488 · 1.32%
Snorlax
BST 540 · 1.27%
Sharpedo-M
BST 560 · 1.27%
Porygon-Z
BST 535 · 1.25%
Overqwil
BST 510 · 1.25%
Cinccino
BST 470 · 1.24%
Sableye-M
BST 480 · 1.23%
Furfrou
BST 472 · 1.23%
Greninja
BST 530 · 1.22%
Meowscarada
BST 530 · 1.21%
Miltank
BST 490 · 1.19%
Type: NullEvolves: Friendship
BST 534 · 1.18%
Dudunsparce
BST 520 · 1.18%
Blissey
BST 540 · 1.17%
Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 1.17%
Spiritomb
BST 485 · 1.17%
Honchkrow
BST 505 · 1.15%
Lopunny
BST 480 · 1.15%
Komala
BST 480 · 1.13%
Skuntank
BST 479 · 1.12%
Krookodile
BST 519 · 1.12%
Dubwool
BST 490 · 1.12%
Houndoom
BST 500 · 1.1%
Samurott-H
BST 528 · 1.1%
Drapion
BST 500 · 1.09%
Oinkologne
BST 489 · 1.08%
Greninja-B
BST 530 · 1.08%
Incineroar
BST 530 · 1.06%
Porygon2Evolves: Roguestone
BST 515 · 1.06%
UrsaringEvolves: Roguestone
BST 500 · 1.04%
Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.04%
Cacturne
BST 475 · 1.04%
Audino-M
BST 545 · 1.02%
Oinkologne-F
BST 489 · 1.02%
Bouffalant
BST 490 · 1.01%
Tauros
BST 490 · 1.01%
Malamar
BST 482 · 0.99%
Maushold
BST 470 · 0.99%
Indeedee-F
BST 475 · 0.97%
Ursaluna-Bm
BST 555 · 0.97%
Drampa
BST 485 · 0.97%
Kangaskhan
BST 490 · 0.96%
Muk-A
BST 500 · 0.96%
Ambipom
BST 482 · 0.95%
Heliolisk
BST 481 · 0.95%
Stoutland
BST 500 · 0.95%
Exploud
BST 490 · 0.95%
Farigiraf
BST 520 · 0.91%
Crawdaunt
BST 468 · 0.88%
Shiftry
BST 480 · 0.87%
Lickilicky
BST 515 · 0.87%
Pidgeot
BST 479 · 0.86%
Bewear
BST 500 · 0.85%
Indeedee
BST 475 · 0.83%
Staraptor
BST 485 · 0.83%
Cyclizar
BST 501 · 0.82%
Ursaluna
BST 550 · 0.79%
Unfezant
BST 488 · 0.79%
Toucannon
BST 485 · 0.77%
Dodrio
BST 470 · 0.77%
Zoroark-H
BST 510 · 0.76%
Pyroar
BST 507 · 0.76%
Wyrdeer
BST 525 · 0.74%
Braviary
BST 510 · 0.74%
Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.71%
Sawsbuck
BST 475 · 0.67%
Arboliva
BST 510 · 0.63%
Oranguru
BST 490 · 0.6%
