Salandit

#757
It burns its bodily fluids to create a sweet-smelling poisonous gas. When its enemies become disoriented from inhaling the gas, it attacks them.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 320 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 33 |
| Level-up moves (11) | 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40, 45, 50, 55 |
| Category | Toxic Lizard Pokemon |
| Height | 0.6 m |
| Weight | 4.8 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Weezing
BST 490 · 2.02%Tauros-Pf
BST 490 · 1.65%Toxicroak
BST 490 · 1.63%Weezing-G
BST 490 · 1.56%Vileplume
BST 490 · 1.45%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.34%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1.31%Victreebel
BST 490 · 1.08%
BST 490 · 2.02%Tauros-Pf
BST 490 · 1.65%Toxicroak
BST 490 · 1.63%Weezing-G
BST 490 · 1.56%Vileplume
BST 490 · 1.45%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.34%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1.31%Victreebel
BST 490 · 1.08%
Rapidash
BST 500 · 2.28%Muk
BST 500 · 2.08%Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.62%Muk-A
BST 500 · 1.55%Gengar
BST 500 · 1.55%Houndoom
BST 500 · 1.49%Drapion
BST 500 · 1.45%
BST 500 · 2.28%Muk
BST 500 · 2.08%Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.62%Muk-A
BST 500 · 1.55%Gengar
BST 500 · 1.55%Houndoom
BST 500 · 1.49%Drapion
BST 500 · 1.45%
BST 440BST 528
Torkoal
BST 470 · 2.75%
ArbokEvolves: BST/10
BST 448 · 2.61%
MagmarEvolves: Roguestone
BST 495 · 2.57%
Simisear
BST 498 · 2.5%
Darmanitan
BST 480 · 2.45%
Swalot
BST 467 · 2.39%
Flareon
BST 525 · 2.34%
Heatmor
BST 484 · 2.34%
Seviper
BST 458 · 2.29%
Rapidash
BST 500 · 2.28%
Ninetales
BST 505 · 2.27%
Garbodor
BST 474 · 2.24%
Oricorio
BST 476 · 2.13%
Muk
BST 500 · 2.08%
Turtonator
BST 485 · 2.07%
Weezing
BST 490 · 2.02%
Qwilfish-HEvolves: Level 30
BST 440 · 1.84%
Chandelure
BST 520 · 1.77%
Camerupt
BST 460 · 1.7%
Tauros-Pf
BST 490 · 1.65%
Dragalge
BST 494 · 1.64%
VenomothEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.63%
Toxicroak
BST 490 · 1.63%
Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.62%
Skuntank
BST 479 · 1.62%
Sneasler
BST 510 · 1.62%
Armarouge
BST 525 · 1.62%
Emboar
BST 528 · 1.62%
Weezing-G
BST 490 · 1.56%
Muk-A
BST 500 · 1.55%
Gengar
BST 500 · 1.55%
Talonflame
BST 499 · 1.51%
Coalossal
BST 510 · 1.51%
Glimmora
BST 525 · 1.51%
Houndoom
BST 500 · 1.49%
Overqwil
BST 510 · 1.46%
Vileplume
BST 490 · 1.45%
Drapion
BST 500 · 1.45%
GolbatEvolves: Friendship
BST 455 · 1.42%
Ceruledge
BST 525 · 1.4%
Scovillain
BST 486 · 1.38%
Scolipede
BST 485 · 1.35%
Nidoqueen
BST 505 · 1.35%
Rotom-H
BST 520 · 1.35%
Venusaur
BST 525 · 1.35%
Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.34%
Amoonguss
BST 464 · 1.32%
Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1.31%
Roserade
BST 515 · 1.3%
Toxtricity-L
BST 502 · 1.28%
Toxtricity
BST 502 · 1.27%
QwilfishEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.25%
Centiskorch
BST 525 · 1.23%
Nidoking
BST 505 · 1.22%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 1.17%
Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 1.16%
Tentacruel
BST 515 · 1.14%
Victreebel
BST 490 · 1.08%
Pyroar
BST 507 · 1.04%
Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.96%
