Inkay

#686
It flashes the light-emitting spots on its body, which drains its opponent’s will to fight. It takes the opportunity to scuttle away and hide.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 288 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 30 |
| Level-up moves (13) | 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 31, 33, 36, 39 |
| Category | Revolving Pokemon |
| Height | 0.4 m |
| Weight | 3.5 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Thievul
BST 455 · 1.67%Chimecho
BST 455 · 1.66%Jynx
BST 455 · 1.3%Girafarig
BST 455 · 0.95%
Evolves: Level 32
BST 455 · 1.67%Chimecho
BST 455 · 1.66%Jynx
BST 455 · 1.3%Girafarig
BST 455 · 0.95%
Evolves: Level 32
Mr. Mime-G
BST 460 · 1.26%
Evolves: Level 42Mr. Mime
BST 460 · 1.19%Solrock
BST 460 · 1.17%Lunatone
BST 460 · 1.04%Sharpedo
BST 460 · 0.83%
BST 460 · 1.26%
Evolves: Level 42Mr. Mime
BST 460 · 1.19%Solrock
BST 460 · 1.17%Lunatone
BST 460 · 1.04%Sharpedo
BST 460 · 0.83%
Reuniclus
BST 490 · 1.77%Gothitelle
BST 490 · 1.45%Bisharp
BST 490 · 1.33%
Evolves: Level 62Slowking
BST 490 · 1.04%Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.03%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 0.96%Slowbro
BST 490 · 0.82%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 0.8%Oranguru
BST 490 · 0.79%
BST 490 · 1.77%Gothitelle
BST 490 · 1.45%Bisharp
BST 490 · 1.33%
Evolves: Level 62Slowking
BST 490 · 1.04%Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.03%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 0.96%Slowbro
BST 490 · 0.82%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 0.8%Oranguru
BST 490 · 0.79%
Alakazam
BST 500 · 1.74%Houndoom
BST 500 · 1.13%Rapidash-G
BST 500 · 1.01%Muk-A
BST 500 · 0.98%Bronzong
BST 500 · 0.93%Claydol
BST 500 · 0.89%Drapion
BST 500 · 0.88%Calyrex
BST 500 · 0.79%
BST 500 · 1.74%Houndoom
BST 500 · 1.13%Rapidash-G
BST 500 · 1.01%Muk-A
BST 500 · 0.98%Bronzong
BST 500 · 0.93%Claydol
BST 500 · 0.89%Drapion
BST 500 · 0.88%Calyrex
BST 500 · 0.79%
BST 436BST 530
LiepardEvolves: BST/10
BST 446 · 1.91%
Absol
BST 465 · 1.8%
Espathra
BST 481 · 1.77%
Espeon
BST 525 · 1.77%
Reuniclus
BST 490 · 1.77%
Alakazam
BST 500 · 1.74%
Persian-AEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.72%
Mabosstiff
BST 505 · 1.72%
Meowstic-F
BST 466 · 1.71%
Thievul
BST 455 · 1.67%
Meowstic
BST 466 · 1.66%
Chimecho
BST 455 · 1.66%
Umbreon
BST 525 · 1.65%
Zoroark
BST 510 · 1.63%
Grumpig
BST 470 · 1.62%
Beheeyem
BST 485 · 1.61%
MorpekoEvolves: BST/10
BST 436 · 1.53%
Musharna
BST 487 · 1.53%
Hypno
BST 483 · 1.46%
Gothitelle
BST 490 · 1.45%
Mr. Rime
BST 520 · 1.4%
Medicham-M
BST 510 · 1.38%
Meowscarada
BST 530 · 1.34%
Grimmsnarl
BST 510 · 1.33%
BisharpEvolves: Level 62
BST 490 · 1.33%
Hatterene
BST 510 · 1.31%
Weavile
BST 510 · 1.31%
Jynx
BST 455 · 1.3%
Mr. Mime-GEvolves: Level 42
BST 460 · 1.26%
Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 1.21%
Krookodile
BST 519 · 1.2%
Cacturne
BST 475 · 1.2%
Exeggutor
BST 530 · 1.19%
Gardevoir
BST 518 · 1.19%
Mr. Mime
BST 460 · 1.19%
Qwilfish-HEvolves: Level 30
BST 440 · 1.18%
Solrock
BST 460 · 1.17%
Pangoro
BST 495 · 1.17%
Scrafty
BST 488 · 1.17%
Gallade
BST 518 · 1.16%
Greninja
BST 530 · 1.16%
Houndoom
BST 500 · 1.13%
Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.13%
Braviary-H
BST 510 · 1.12%
Honchkrow
BST 505 · 1.11%
Sableye-M
BST 480 · 1.08%
Samurott-H
BST 528 · 1.07%
Armarouge
BST 525 · 1.07%
Incineroar
BST 530 · 1.06%
Overqwil
BST 510 · 1.05%
Slowking
BST 490 · 1.04%
Lunatone
BST 460 · 1.04%
Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.03%
Raichu-A
BST 485 · 1.02%
Orbeetle
BST 505 · 1.02%
Greninja-B
BST 530 · 1.01%
Starmie
BST 520 · 1.01%
Skuntank
BST 479 · 1.01%
Rapidash-G
BST 500 · 1.01%
Muk-A
BST 500 · 0.98%
Slowking-G
BST 490 · 0.96%
Crawdaunt
BST 468 · 0.96%
Spiritomb
BST 485 · 0.96%
GirafarigEvolves: Level 32
BST 455 · 0.95%
Bronzong
BST 500 · 0.93%
Xatu
BST 470 · 0.92%
Veluza
BST 478 · 0.92%
Indeedee-F
BST 475 · 0.91%
Oricorio-P
BST 476 · 0.89%
Claydol
BST 500 · 0.89%
Drapion
BST 500 · 0.88%
Bruxish
BST 475 · 0.87%
LokixEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 0.86%
Sharpedo
BST 460 · 0.83%
Slowbro
BST 490 · 0.82%
Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 0.8%
Calyrex
BST 500 · 0.79%
Oranguru
BST 490 · 0.79%
Obstagoon
BST 520 · 0.79%
Farigiraf
BST 520 · 0.78%
Shiftry
BST 480 · 0.78%
Wyrdeer
BST 525 · 0.76%
Indeedee
BST 475 · 0.73%
Rabsca
BST 470 · 0.71%
