Chewtle

#833
Apparently the itch of its teething impels it to snap its jaws at anything in front of it.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 284 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 22 |
| Level-up moves (7) | 7, 14, 21, 28, 35, 42, 49 |
| Category | Snapping Pokemon |
| Height | 0.3 m |
| Weight | 8.5 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Seadra
BST 440 · 1.33%
Evolves: RoguestonePelipper
BST 440 · 1.27%
Evolves: BST/10Qwilfish
BST 440 · 1.11%
Evolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.33%
Evolves: RoguestonePelipper
BST 440 · 1.27%
Evolves: BST/10Qwilfish
BST 440 · 1.11%
Evolves: BST/10
Basculin
BST 460 · 1.78%Basculin-W
BST 460 · 1.68%
Evolves: Level 30Basculin-B
BST 460 · 1.53%Lumineon
BST 460 · 1.52%Sharpedo
BST 460 · 1.17%Lanturn
BST 460 · 1.15%
BST 460 · 1.78%Basculin-W
BST 460 · 1.68%
Evolves: Level 30Basculin-B
BST 460 · 1.53%Lumineon
BST 460 · 1.52%Sharpedo
BST 460 · 1.17%Lanturn
BST 460 · 1.15%
Kingler
BST 475 · 1.88%Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 1.53%Bruxish
BST 475 · 1.44%Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.43%Dewgong
BST 475 · 1.38%Gastrodon
BST 475 · 1.18%
BST 475 · 1.88%Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 1.53%Bruxish
BST 475 · 1.44%Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.43%Dewgong
BST 475 · 1.38%Gastrodon
BST 475 · 1.18%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 1.34%Omastar
BST 495 · 1.31%Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.19%Toxapex
BST 495 · 1.17%Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.12%
BST 495 · 1.34%Omastar
BST 495 · 1.31%Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.19%Toxapex
BST 495 · 1.17%Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.12%
Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.74%Golduck
BST 500 · 1.68%Politoed
BST 500 · 1.51%Wailord
BST 500 · 1.35%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 1.14%
BST 500 · 1.74%Golduck
BST 500 · 1.68%Politoed
BST 500 · 1.51%Wailord
BST 500 · 1.35%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 1.14%
Inteleon
BST 530 · 2.04%Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.99%Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.99%Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.98%Empoleon
BST 530 · 1.62%Primarina
BST 530 · 1.59%Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.59%Walrein
BST 530 · 1.58%Greninja-B
BST 530 · 1.51%Greninja
BST 530 · 1.44%Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 1.4%Basculegion
BST 530 · 1.21%Golisopod
BST 530 · 1.18%
BST 530 · 2.04%Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.99%Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.99%Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.98%Empoleon
BST 530 · 1.62%Primarina
BST 530 · 1.59%Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.59%Walrein
BST 530 · 1.58%Greninja-B
BST 530 · 1.51%Greninja
BST 530 · 1.44%Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 1.4%Basculegion
BST 530 · 1.21%Golisopod
BST 530 · 1.18%
BST 440BST 530
Inteleon
BST 530 · 2.04%
Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.99%
Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.99%
Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.98%
Alomomola
BST 470 · 1.93%
Kingler
BST 475 · 1.88%
Samurott
BST 528 · 1.81%
Basculin
BST 460 · 1.78%
Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.74%
Huntail
BST 485 · 1.72%
Barraskewda
BST 490 · 1.71%
Phione
BST 480 · 1.71%
Simipour
BST 498 · 1.69%
Basculin-WEvolves: Level 30
BST 460 · 1.68%
Golduck
BST 500 · 1.68%
SeakingEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.65%
Palafin
BST 457 · 1.65%
Vaporeon
BST 525 · 1.63%
Empoleon
BST 530 · 1.62%
Primarina
BST 530 · 1.59%
Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.59%
Walrein
BST 530 · 1.58%
Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 1.53%
Basculin-B
BST 460 · 1.53%
Dracovish
BST 505 · 1.53%
Lumineon
BST 460 · 1.52%
Greninja-B
BST 530 · 1.51%
Politoed
BST 500 · 1.51%
Gorebyss
BST 485 · 1.51%
Cloyster
BST 525 · 1.44%
Greninja
BST 530 · 1.44%
Bruxish
BST 475 · 1.44%
Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.43%
Starmie
BST 520 · 1.42%
Octillery
BST 480 · 1.4%
Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 1.4%
Dewgong
BST 475 · 1.38%
Wailord
BST 500 · 1.35%
Seismitoad
BST 509 · 1.35%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 1.34%
Poliwrath
BST 510 · 1.34%
SeadraEvolves: Roguestone
BST 440 · 1.33%
Omastar
BST 495 · 1.31%
Arctovish
BST 505 · 1.31%
Whiscash
BST 468 · 1.3%
Samurott-H
BST 528 · 1.29%
Swanna
BST 473 · 1.28%
Crawdaunt
BST 468 · 1.27%
PelipperEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.27%
Basculegion
BST 530 · 1.21%
Slowbro
BST 490 · 1.21%
Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.19%
Golisopod
BST 530 · 1.18%
Jellicent
BST 480 · 1.18%
Gastrodon
BST 475 · 1.18%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 1.17%
Sharpedo
BST 460 · 1.17%
Araquanid
BST 454 · 1.16%
Relicanth
BST 485 · 1.15%
Lanturn
BST 460 · 1.15%
Barbaracle
BST 500 · 1.14%
Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.12%
Rotom-W
BST 520 · 1.12%
QwilfishEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.11%
Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 1.09%
Slowking
BST 490 · 1.07%
Mantine
BST 485 · 1.06%
Ludicolo
BST 480 · 1.04%
Tentacruel
BST 515 · 0.99%
Veluza
BST 478 · 0.94%
