Voltorb-H

#100
It resembles an ancient Poké Ball design. When excited, it discharges the electric current it has stored in its belly, then lets out a great, uproarious laugh.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 330 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Roguestone |
| Level-up moves (15) | 4, 6, 9, 11, 13, 16, 20, 22, 26, 29, 34 x2, 41, 46, 50 |
| Category | Sphere Pokemon |
| Height | 0.5 m |
| Weight | 13.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Eldegoss
BST 460 · 1.59%Tropius
BST 460 · 1.15%Breloom
BST 460 · 1.04%Lanturn
BST 460 · 0.93%Jumpluff
BST 460 · 0.91%
BST 460 · 1.59%Tropius
BST 460 · 1.15%Breloom
BST 460 · 1.04%Lanturn
BST 460 · 0.93%Jumpluff
BST 460 · 0.91%
Lurantis
BST 480 · 1.3%Lilligant
BST 480 · 1.25%Whimsicott
BST 480 · 1.11%Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 1.08%Shiftry
BST 480 · 1.04%Brambleghast
BST 480 · 0.88%Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.65%
BST 480 · 1.3%Lilligant
BST 480 · 1.25%Whimsicott
BST 480 · 1.11%Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 1.08%Shiftry
BST 480 · 1.04%Brambleghast
BST 480 · 0.88%Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.65%
Raichu
BST 485 · 1.65%Appletun
BST 485 · 1.32%Dipplin
BST 485 · 1.22%
Evolves: Level 30Raichu-A
BST 485 · 1.21%Flapple
BST 485 · 1.1%
BST 485 · 1.65%Appletun
BST 485 · 1.32%Dipplin
BST 485 · 1.22%
Evolves: Level 30Raichu-A
BST 485 · 1.21%Flapple
BST 485 · 1.1%
Bellossom
BST 490 · 1.59%Electabuzz
BST 490 · 1.46%
Evolves: RoguestoneElectrode
BST 490 · 1.43%Boltund
BST 490 · 1.39%Pawmot
BST 490 · 1.07%Victreebel
BST 490 · 0.97%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 0.92%Vileplume
BST 490 · 0.91%
BST 490 · 1.59%Electabuzz
BST 490 · 1.46%
Evolves: RoguestoneElectrode
BST 490 · 1.43%Boltund
BST 490 · 1.39%Pawmot
BST 490 · 1.07%Victreebel
BST 490 · 0.97%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 0.92%Vileplume
BST 490 · 0.91%
Rotom-H
BST 520 · 1.09%Rotom-W
BST 520 · 1.01%Rotom-Fr
BST 520 · 0.91%Rotom-Mw
BST 520 · 0.89%Rotom-Fa
BST 520 · 0.88%
BST 520 · 1.09%Rotom-W
BST 520 · 1.01%Rotom-Fr
BST 520 · 0.91%Rotom-Mw
BST 520 · 0.89%Rotom-Fa
BST 520 · 0.88%
Meganium
BST 525 · 1.47%Leafeon
BST 525 · 1.46%Jolteon
BST 525 · 1.18%Venusaur
BST 525 · 1.09%Torterra
BST 525 · 0.92%
BST 525 · 1.47%Leafeon
BST 525 · 1.46%Jolteon
BST 525 · 1.18%Venusaur
BST 525 · 1.09%Torterra
BST 525 · 0.92%
BST 450BST 535
Sceptile
BST 530 · 1.91%
Gogoat
BST 531 · 1.8%
Serperior
BST 528 · 1.79%
Tangrowth
BST 535 · 1.76%
Manectric
BST 475 · 1.71%
Carnivine
BST 454 · 1.68%
Raichu
BST 485 · 1.65%
Bellossom
BST 490 · 1.59%
Eldegoss
BST 460 · 1.59%
Tsareena
BST 510 · 1.58%
Rillaboom
BST 530 · 1.55%
Ampharos
BST 510 · 1.55%
Maractus
BST 461 · 1.53%
Eelektross
BST 515 · 1.47%
Meganium
BST 525 · 1.47%
CherrimEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.47%
ElectabuzzEvolves: Roguestone
BST 490 · 1.46%
Leafeon
BST 525 · 1.46%
Simisage
BST 498 · 1.45%
Luxray
BST 523 · 1.43%
Electrode
BST 490 · 1.43%
Bellibolt
BST 495 · 1.42%
Exeggutor-A
BST 530 · 1.4%
Boltund
BST 490 · 1.39%
Decidueye-H
BST 530 · 1.39%
Zebstrika
BST 497 · 1.36%
Magnezone
BST 535 · 1.33%
Appletun
BST 485 · 1.32%
Lurantis
BST 480 · 1.3%
Lilligant
BST 480 · 1.25%
MagnetonEvolves: Roguestone
BST 465 · 1.25%
Dracozolt
BST 505 · 1.24%
Exeggutor
BST 530 · 1.24%
DipplinEvolves: Level 30
BST 485 · 1.22%
Raichu-A
BST 485 · 1.21%
Chesnaught
BST 530 · 1.2%
Meowscarada
BST 530 · 1.19%
Jolteon
BST 525 · 1.18%
Stunfisk
BST 471 · 1.17%
Tropius
BST 460 · 1.15%
Abomasnow
BST 494 · 1.13%
Ferrothorn
BST 489 · 1.11%
Whimsicott
BST 480 · 1.11%
Flapple
BST 485 · 1.1%
Sinistcha
BST 508 · 1.09%
Rotom-H
BST 520 · 1.09%
Venusaur
BST 525 · 1.09%
Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 1.08%
Decidueye
BST 530 · 1.08%
Pawmot
BST 490 · 1.07%
Amoonguss
BST 464 · 1.06%
Shiftry
BST 480 · 1.04%
Breloom
BST 460 · 1.04%
Rotom-W
BST 520 · 1.01%
Arctozolt
BST 505 · 1%
Roserade
BST 515 · 0.98%
Gourgeist
BST 494 · 0.98%
Victreebel
BST 490 · 0.97%
Cacturne
BST 475 · 0.96%
Scovillain
BST 486 · 0.96%
Oricorio-E
BST 476 · 0.95%
Calyrex
BST 500 · 0.94%
Lanturn
BST 460 · 0.93%
Golem-A
BST 495 · 0.93%
Torterra
BST 525 · 0.92%
Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 0.92%
Galvantula
BST 472 · 0.92%
Jumpluff
BST 460 · 0.91%
Rotom-Fr
BST 520 · 0.91%
Toxtricity
BST 502 · 0.91%
Vileplume
BST 490 · 0.91%
Toedscruel
BST 515 · 0.91%
Rotom-Mw
BST 520 · 0.89%
Brambleghast
BST 480 · 0.88%
Rotom-Fa
BST 520 · 0.88%
Dhelmise
BST 517 · 0.87%
Trevenant
BST 474 · 0.87%
Sawsbuck
BST 475 · 0.87%
Heliolisk
BST 481 · 0.85%
Toxtricity-L
BST 502 · 0.83%
Arboliva
BST 510 · 0.76%
Leavanny
BST 500 · 0.72%
Cradily
BST 495 · 0.69%
Vikavolt
BST 500 · 0.69%
Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.65%
