Vibrava

#329
It looses ultrasonic waves by rubbing its wings together. Since a Vibrava’s wings are still in the process of growing, it can only fly short distances.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 340 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 45 |
| Level-up moves (12) | Evo, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 38, 44, 50, 56, 62 |
| Category | Vibration Pokemon |
| Height | 1.1 m |
| Weight | 15.3 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Druddigon
BST 485 · 3.02%Turtonator
BST 485 · 2.17%Dipplin
BST 485 · 1.92%
Evolves: Level 30Appletun
BST 485 · 1.76%Drampa
BST 485 · 1.66%Flapple
BST 485 · 1.66%Rhydon
BST 485 · 1.63%
Evolves: Roguestone
BST 485 · 3.02%Turtonator
BST 485 · 2.17%Dipplin
BST 485 · 1.92%
Evolves: Level 30Appletun
BST 485 · 1.76%Drampa
BST 485 · 1.66%Flapple
BST 485 · 1.66%Rhydon
BST 485 · 1.63%
Evolves: Roguestone
BST 468BST 570
Druddigon
BST 485 · 3.02%
Haxorus
BST 540 · 2.84%
Guzzlord
BST 570 · 2.72%
DuraludonEvolves: Roguestone
BST 535 · 2.65%
Ting-Lu
BST 570 · 2.58%
Great Tusk
BST 570 · 2.53%
Noivern
BST 535 · 2.41%
Sandaconda
BST 510 · 2.36%
Sandy Shocks
BST 570 · 2.25%
Turtonator
BST 485 · 2.17%
Mudsdale
BST 500 · 2.16%
Exeggutor-A
BST 530 · 2.16%
Hippowdon
BST 525 · 2.15%
Altaria
BST 490 · 2.14%
Iron Treads
BST 570 · 2.14%
Donphan
BST 500 · 2.01%
Tyrantrum
BST 521 · 1.97%
DipplinEvolves: Level 30
BST 485 · 1.92%
Naganadel
BST 540 · 1.92%
Dragalge
BST 494 · 1.91%
Camerupt-M
BST 560 · 1.85%
Hydrapple
BST 540 · 1.84%
Excadrill
BST 508 · 1.82%
Kingdra
BST 540 · 1.81%
Appletun
BST 485 · 1.76%
Krookodile
BST 519 · 1.69%
Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 1.67%
Drampa
BST 485 · 1.66%
Flapple
BST 485 · 1.66%
Mamoswine
BST 530 · 1.65%
Zygarde-1P
BST 486 · 1.64%
Gliscor
BST 510 · 1.64%
RhydonEvolves: Roguestone
BST 485 · 1.63%
Steelix
BST 510 · 1.6%
Dracovish
BST 505 · 1.57%
Dracozolt
BST 505 · 1.57%
Torterra
BST 525 · 1.57%
Claydol
BST 500 · 1.56%
Stunfisk-G
BST 471 · 1.56%
Rhyperior
BST 535 · 1.54%
Runerigus
BST 483 · 1.52%
Swampert
BST 535 · 1.52%
Whiscash
BST 468 · 1.48%
Palossand
BST 480 · 1.46%
Stunfisk
BST 471 · 1.42%
Ursaluna
BST 550 · 1.4%
Golem
BST 495 · 1.4%
Seismitoad
BST 509 · 1.38%
Toedscruel
BST 515 · 1.37%
Gastrodon
BST 475 · 1.33%
Golurk
BST 483 · 1.32%
Cyclizar
BST 501 · 1.3%
Ursaluna-Bm
BST 555 · 1.29%
Nidoking
BST 505 · 1.26%
Nidoqueen
BST 505 · 1.25%
