Rhydon

#112
Its horn, which rotates like a drill, destroys tall buildings with one strike. It stands on its hind legs, and its brain is well developed.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 485 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Roguestone |
| Level-up moves (11) | Evo, 15, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40, 47, 54, 61, 68 |
| Category | Drill Pokemon |
| Height | 1.9 m |
| Weight | 120.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Rampardos
BST 495 · 1.65%Bastiodon
BST 495 · 1.38%Golem
BST 495 · 1.14%Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.1%Golem-A
BST 495 · 1.1%Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.08%Armaldo
BST 495 · 1.08%Cradily
BST 495 · 1.01%Omastar
BST 495 · 0.98%
BST 495 · 1.65%Bastiodon
BST 495 · 1.38%Golem
BST 495 · 1.14%Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.1%Golem-A
BST 495 · 1.1%Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.08%Armaldo
BST 495 · 1.08%Cradily
BST 495 · 1.01%Omastar
BST 495 · 0.98%
Garganacl
BST 500 · 2%Donphan
BST 500 · 1.75%Mudsdale
BST 500 · 1.72%Carbink
BST 500 · 1.33%Claydol
BST 500 · 1.12%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 1.1%Kleavor
BST 500 · 1.03%
BST 500 · 2%Donphan
BST 500 · 1.75%Mudsdale
BST 500 · 1.72%Carbink
BST 500 · 1.33%Claydol
BST 500 · 1.12%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 1.1%Kleavor
BST 500 · 1.03%
BST 483BST 583
Terrakion
BST 580 · 2.68%
Regirock
BST 580 · 2.61%
Golurk-M
BST 583 · 2.3%
Great Tusk
BST 570 · 2.15%
Archeops
BST 567 · 2.13%
Iron Thorns
BST 570 · 2.13%
Hippowdon
BST 525 · 2.12%
Lycanroc
BST 487 · 2.04%
Nihilego
BST 570 · 2.01%
Lycanroc-D
BST 487 · 2.01%
Garganacl
BST 500 · 2%
Lycanroc-M
BST 487 · 1.98%
Iron Treads
BST 570 · 1.91%
Stakataka
BST 570 · 1.91%
Gigalith
BST 515 · 1.87%
Arcanine-H
BST 555 · 1.82%
Sandy Shocks
BST 570 · 1.8%
Tyrantrum
BST 521 · 1.78%
Flygon
BST 520 · 1.77%
Donphan
BST 500 · 1.75%
Mudsdale
BST 500 · 1.72%
Ogerpon-R
BST 550 · 1.71%
Rampardos
BST 495 · 1.65%
Zygarde-1P
BST 486 · 1.57%
Ting-Lu
BST 570 · 1.57%
Camerupt-M
BST 560 · 1.57%
Mamoswine
BST 530 · 1.52%
Sandaconda
BST 510 · 1.52%
Aurorus
BST 521 · 1.51%
Krookodile
BST 519 · 1.49%
Steelix
BST 510 · 1.47%
Aggron
BST 530 · 1.43%
Aerodactyl
BST 515 · 1.42%
Probopass
BST 525 · 1.41%
Ogerpon-Rt
BST 550 · 1.4%
Gliscor
BST 510 · 1.39%
Bastiodon
BST 495 · 1.38%
Coalossal
BST 510 · 1.35%
Avalugg-H
BST 514 · 1.34%
Swampert
BST 535 · 1.34%
Ursaluna-Bm
BST 555 · 1.33%
Carbink
BST 500 · 1.33%
Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.31%
Glimmora
BST 525 · 1.27%
Excadrill
BST 508 · 1.25%
Relicanth
BST 485 · 1.23%
Nidoking
BST 505 · 1.23%
Golurk
BST 483 · 1.2%
Nidoqueen
BST 505 · 1.18%
Toedscruel
BST 515 · 1.18%
Golem
BST 495 · 1.14%
Claydol
BST 500 · 1.12%
Torterra
BST 525 · 1.11%
Barbaracle
BST 500 · 1.1%
Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.1%
Golem-A
BST 495 · 1.1%
Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.08%
Armaldo
BST 495 · 1.08%
Runerigus
BST 483 · 1.05%
Crustle
BST 485 · 1.04%
Ursaluna
BST 550 · 1.03%
Kleavor
BST 500 · 1.03%
Cradily
BST 495 · 1.01%
Seismitoad
BST 509 · 1.01%
Omastar
BST 495 · 0.98%
Shuckle
BST 505 · 0.98%
