Tyrunt

#696
Its immense jaws have enough destructive force that it can chew up a car. If something happens that it doesn’t like, it throws a tantrum and runs wild.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 362 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 39 |
| Level-up moves (12) | 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 40, 44, 48 |
| Category | Royal Heir Pokemon |
| Height | 0.8 m |
| Weight | 26.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Druddigon
BST 485 · 2.98%Turtonator
BST 485 · 1.76%Flapple
BST 485 · 1.57%Dipplin
BST 485 · 1.56%
Evolves: Level 30Drampa
BST 485 · 1.41%Appletun
BST 485 · 1.39%Rhydon
BST 485 · 1.32%
Evolves: RoguestoneCrustle
BST 485 · 1.01%Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.01%Relicanth
BST 485 · 0.94%
BST 485 · 2.98%Turtonator
BST 485 · 1.76%Flapple
BST 485 · 1.57%Dipplin
BST 485 · 1.56%
Evolves: Level 30Drampa
BST 485 · 1.41%Appletun
BST 485 · 1.39%Rhydon
BST 485 · 1.32%
Evolves: RoguestoneCrustle
BST 485 · 1.01%Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.01%Relicanth
BST 485 · 0.94%
BST 470BST 570
Druddigon
BST 485 · 2.98%
Haxorus
BST 540 · 2.55%
Archeops
BST 567 · 2.47%
Stakataka
BST 570 · 2.35%
DuraludonEvolves: Roguestone
BST 535 · 2.31%
Nihilego
BST 570 · 2.29%
Exeggutor-A
BST 530 · 2.25%
Iron Thorns
BST 570 · 2.22%
Garganacl
BST 500 · 2.2%
Lycanroc
BST 487 · 2.17%
Noivern
BST 535 · 2.16%
Lycanroc-M
BST 487 · 2.11%
Guzzlord
BST 570 · 2.1%
Stonjourner
BST 470 · 2.08%
Flygon
BST 520 · 2.07%
Gigalith
BST 515 · 2%
Lycanroc-D
BST 487 · 1.92%
Ogerpon-Rt
BST 550 · 1.9%
Naganadel
BST 540 · 1.89%
Altaria
BST 490 · 1.83%
Rampardos
BST 495 · 1.8%
Ogerpon-R
BST 550 · 1.77%
Turtonator
BST 485 · 1.76%
Hydrapple
BST 540 · 1.72%
Kingdra
BST 540 · 1.71%
Dracozolt
BST 505 · 1.66%
Dragalge
BST 494 · 1.65%
Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 1.64%
Zygarde-1P
BST 486 · 1.62%
Arcanine-H
BST 555 · 1.6%
Flapple
BST 485 · 1.57%
Aurorus
BST 521 · 1.57%
DipplinEvolves: Level 30
BST 485 · 1.56%
Rhyperior
BST 535 · 1.56%
Avalugg-H
BST 514 · 1.55%
Aggron
BST 530 · 1.54%
Probopass
BST 525 · 1.53%
Bastiodon
BST 495 · 1.51%
Dracovish
BST 505 · 1.45%
Drampa
BST 485 · 1.41%
Appletun
BST 485 · 1.39%
Golem-A
BST 495 · 1.36%
Carbink
BST 500 · 1.35%
Coalossal
BST 510 · 1.33%
RhydonEvolves: Roguestone
BST 485 · 1.32%
Golem
BST 495 · 1.31%
Glimmora
BST 525 · 1.3%
Shuckle
BST 505 · 1.25%
Cradily
BST 495 · 1.24%
Aerodactyl
BST 515 · 1.22%
Cyclizar
BST 501 · 1.18%
Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.17%
Omastar
BST 495 · 1.16%
Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.16%
Barbaracle
BST 500 · 1.11%
Kleavor
BST 500 · 1.09%
Armaldo
BST 495 · 1.07%
Crustle
BST 485 · 1.01%
Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.01%
Relicanth
BST 485 · 0.94%
