Surskit

#283
They gather on puddles after evening downpours, gliding across the surface of water as if sliding. It secretes honey with a sweet aroma from its head.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 269 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 22 |
| Level-up moves (9) | 6, 9, 14, 17, 22, 25 x2, 35, 38 |
| Category | Pond Skater Pokemon |
| Height | 0.5 m |
| Weight | 1.7 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Pyukumuku
BST 410 · 1.7%
Evolves: BST/10Quaxwell
BST 410 · 1.61%
Evolves: Level 36Corsola
BST 410 · 1.21%
Evolves: BST/10Sealeo
BST 410 · 1.21%
Evolves: Level 44Bibarel
BST 410 · 1.16%
Evolves: BST/10
BST 410 · 1.7%
Evolves: BST/10Quaxwell
BST 410 · 1.61%
Evolves: Level 36Corsola
BST 410 · 1.21%
Evolves: BST/10Sealeo
BST 410 · 1.21%
Evolves: Level 44Bibarel
BST 410 · 1.16%
Evolves: BST/10
Drizzile
BST 420 · 1.92%
Evolves: Level 35Brionne
BST 420 · 1.54%
Evolves: Level 34Azumarill
BST 420 · 1.22%
Evolves: BST/10
BST 420 · 1.92%
Evolves: Level 35Brionne
BST 420 · 1.54%
Evolves: Level 34Azumarill
BST 420 · 1.22%
Evolves: BST/10
Mothim
BST 424 · 1.88%
Evolves: BST/10Wormadam-S
BST 424 · 1.24%
Evolves: BST/10Wormadam-T
BST 424 · 1.2%
Evolves: BST/10Wormadam
BST 424 · 1.06%
Evolves: BST/10
BST 424 · 1.88%
Evolves: BST/10Wormadam-S
BST 424 · 1.24%
Evolves: BST/10Wormadam-T
BST 424 · 1.2%
Evolves: BST/10Wormadam
BST 424 · 1.06%
Evolves: BST/10
Illumise
BST 430 · 2.01%
Evolves: BST/10Volbeat
BST 430 · 1.76%
Evolves: BST/10Quagsire
BST 430 · 1.24%
Evolves: BST/10
BST 430 · 2.01%
Evolves: BST/10Volbeat
BST 430 · 1.76%
Evolves: BST/10Quagsire
BST 430 · 1.24%
Evolves: BST/10
Seadra
BST 440 · 1.45%
Evolves: RoguestonePelipper
BST 440 · 1.2%
Evolves: BST/10Qwilfish
BST 440 · 1.1%
Evolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.45%
Evolves: RoguestonePelipper
BST 440 · 1.2%
Evolves: BST/10Qwilfish
BST 440 · 1.1%
Evolves: BST/10
Seaking
BST 450 · 1.59%
Evolves: BST/10Venomoth
BST 450 · 1.47%
Evolves: BST/10Lokix
BST 450 · 1.23%
Evolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.59%
Evolves: BST/10Venomoth
BST 450 · 1.47%
Evolves: BST/10Lokix
BST 450 · 1.23%
Evolves: BST/10
Basculin
BST 460 · 1.82%Basculin-W
BST 460 · 1.67%
Evolves: Level 30Lumineon
BST 460 · 1.66%Basculin-B
BST 460 · 1.59%Sharpedo
BST 460 · 1.05%Lanturn
BST 460 · 1.01%
BST 460 · 1.82%Basculin-W
BST 460 · 1.67%
Evolves: Level 30Lumineon
BST 460 · 1.66%Basculin-B
BST 460 · 1.59%Sharpedo
BST 460 · 1.05%Lanturn
BST 460 · 1.01%
Kingler
BST 475 · 1.83%Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 1.71%Gastrodon
BST 475 · 1.32%Dewgong
BST 475 · 1.28%Frosmoth
BST 475 · 1.27%Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.23%Bruxish
BST 475 · 1.14%
BST 475 · 1.83%Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 1.71%Gastrodon
BST 475 · 1.32%Dewgong
BST 475 · 1.28%Frosmoth
BST 475 · 1.27%Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.23%Bruxish
BST 475 · 1.14%
Huntail
BST 485 · 1.59%Gorebyss
BST 485 · 1.4%Relicanth
BST 485 · 1.19%Mantine
BST 485 · 1.11%Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.09%Scolipede
BST 485 · 1.05%Crustle
BST 485 · 0.99%
BST 485 · 1.59%Gorebyss
BST 485 · 1.4%Relicanth
BST 485 · 1.19%Mantine
BST 485 · 1.11%Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.09%Scolipede
BST 485 · 1.05%Crustle
BST 485 · 0.99%
BST 410BST 505
IllumiseEvolves: BST/10
BST 430 · 2.01%
DrizzileEvolves: Level 35
BST 420 · 1.92%
MothimEvolves: BST/10
BST 424 · 1.88%
Alomomola
BST 470 · 1.86%
Kingler
BST 475 · 1.83%
Basculin
BST 460 · 1.82%
VolbeatEvolves: BST/10
BST 430 · 1.76%
Palafin
BST 457 · 1.72%
Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 1.71%
PyukumukuEvolves: BST/10
BST 410 · 1.7%
Basculin-WEvolves: Level 30
BST 460 · 1.67%
Lumineon
BST 460 · 1.66%
WugtrioEvolves: BST/10
BST 425 · 1.66%
Simipour
BST 498 · 1.65%
DewottEvolves: Level 36
BST 413 · 1.64%
QuaxwellEvolves: Level 36
BST 410 · 1.61%
Huntail
BST 485 · 1.59%
Basculin-B
BST 460 · 1.59%
SeakingEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.59%
Phione
BST 480 · 1.57%
BrionneEvolves: Level 34
BST 420 · 1.54%
Octillery
BST 480 · 1.48%
VenomothEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.47%
SeadraEvolves: Roguestone
BST 440 · 1.45%
Barraskewda
BST 490 · 1.44%
Ninjask
BST 456 · 1.42%
Gorebyss
BST 485 · 1.4%
VivillonEvolves: BST/10
BST 411 · 1.39%
Slowbro
BST 490 · 1.35%
Gastrodon
BST 475 · 1.32%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 1.31%
Dewgong
BST 475 · 1.28%
Frosmoth
BST 475 · 1.27%
Crawdaunt
BST 468 · 1.26%
Ribombee
BST 464 · 1.24%
Wormadam-SEvolves: BST/10
BST 424 · 1.24%
QuagsireEvolves: BST/10
BST 430 · 1.24%
Whiscash
BST 468 · 1.24%
LokixEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.23%
Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.23%
Accelgor
BST 495 · 1.23%
AzumarillEvolves: BST/10
BST 420 · 1.22%
CorsolaEvolves: BST/10
BST 410 · 1.21%
SealeoEvolves: Level 44
BST 410 · 1.21%
Wormadam-TEvolves: BST/10
BST 424 · 1.2%
PelipperEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.2%
Relicanth
BST 485 · 1.19%
BibarelEvolves: BST/10
BST 410 · 1.16%
Rabsca
BST 470 · 1.15%
Bruxish
BST 475 · 1.14%
Forretress
BST 465 · 1.14%
Escavalier
BST 495 · 1.14%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 1.13%
Swanna
BST 473 · 1.13%
Vespiquen
BST 474 · 1.13%
Mantine
BST 485 · 1.11%
Slowking
BST 490 · 1.11%
Jellicent
BST 480 · 1.1%
QwilfishEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.1%
Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.09%
Galvantula
BST 472 · 1.08%
WormadamEvolves: BST/10
BST 424 · 1.06%
Scolipede
BST 485 · 1.05%
Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.05%
Sharpedo
BST 460 · 1.05%
Durant
BST 484 · 1.05%
Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 1.02%
Lanturn
BST 460 · 1.01%
Crustle
BST 485 · 0.99%
Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.97%
Armaldo
BST 495 · 0.96%
Omastar
BST 495 · 0.91%
Araquanid
BST 454 · 0.91%
Veluza
BST 478 · 0.9%
Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.85%
Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 0.8%
Arctovish
BST 505 · 0.01%
