Pidgeotto

#17
This Pokémon flies around, patrolling its large territory. If its living space is violated, it shows no mercy in thoroughly punishing the foe with its sharp claws.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 349 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 36 |
| Level-up moves (13) | 5, 9, 13, 17, 22, 27, 32, 37, 42, 47, 52, 57, 62 |
| Category | Bird Pokemon |
| Height | 1.1 m |
| Weight | 30.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Persian
BST 440 · 1.68%
Evolves: BST/10Vigoroth
BST 440 · 1.64%
Evolves: Level 36Minior
BST 440 · 1.61%
Evolves: BST/10Kecleon
BST 440 · 1.43%
Evolves: BST/10Pelipper
BST 440 · 1.13%
Evolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.68%
Evolves: BST/10Vigoroth
BST 440 · 1.64%
Evolves: Level 36Minior
BST 440 · 1.61%
Evolves: BST/10Kecleon
BST 440 · 1.43%
Evolves: BST/10Pelipper
BST 440 · 1.13%
Evolves: BST/10
Golbat
BST 455 · 1.16%
Evolves: FriendshipSwellow
BST 455 · 1.13%Girafarig
BST 455 · 1.08%
Evolves: Level 32
BST 455 · 1.16%
Evolves: FriendshipSwellow
BST 455 · 1.13%Girafarig
BST 455 · 1.08%
Evolves: Level 32
Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.2%Staraptor
BST 485 · 1.02%Drampa
BST 485 · 0.99%Mantine
BST 485 · 0.79%Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.71%Toucannon
BST 485 · 0.7%
BST 485 · 1.2%Staraptor
BST 485 · 1.02%Drampa
BST 485 · 0.99%Mantine
BST 485 · 0.79%Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.71%Toucannon
BST 485 · 0.7%
Altaria
BST 490 · 1.6%Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.19%Tauros
BST 490 · 1.11%Kangaskhan
BST 490 · 1.11%Bouffalant
BST 490 · 1.08%Miltank
BST 490 · 1.01%Exploud
BST 490 · 1.01%Dubwool
BST 490 · 1%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 0.82%Oranguru
BST 490 · 0.77%
BST 490 · 1.6%Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.19%Tauros
BST 490 · 1.11%Kangaskhan
BST 490 · 1.11%Bouffalant
BST 490 · 1.08%Miltank
BST 490 · 1.01%Exploud
BST 490 · 1.01%Dubwool
BST 490 · 1%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 0.82%Oranguru
BST 490 · 0.77%
Flamigo
BST 500 · 1.28%Hawlucha
BST 500 · 1.24%Stoutland
BST 500 · 1.12%Ursaring
BST 500 · 1.07%
Evolves: RoguestoneBewear
BST 500 · 0.91%Scyther
BST 500 · 0.73%
Evolves: Roguestone
BST 500 · 1.28%Hawlucha
BST 500 · 1.24%Stoutland
BST 500 · 1.12%Ursaring
BST 500 · 1.07%
Evolves: RoguestoneBewear
BST 500 · 0.91%Scyther
BST 500 · 0.73%
Evolves: Roguestone
Braviary-H
BST 510 · 1.3%Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 1.27%Gliscor
BST 510 · 1.15%Braviary
BST 510 · 0.97%Zoroark-H
BST 510 · 0.85%Arboliva
BST 510 · 0.75%
BST 510 · 1.3%Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 1.27%Gliscor
BST 510 · 1.15%Braviary
BST 510 · 0.97%Zoroark-H
BST 510 · 0.85%Arboliva
BST 510 · 0.75%
BST 435BST 525
PersianEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.68%
VigorothEvolves: Level 36
BST 440 · 1.64%
MiniorEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.61%
Altaria
BST 490 · 1.6%
Eevee-PEvolves: BST/10
BST 435 · 1.55%
Greedent
BST 460 · 1.48%
Maushold
BST 470 · 1.46%
Skarmory
BST 465 · 1.45%
KecleonEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.43%
Zangoose
BST 458 · 1.42%
Cinccino
BST 470 · 1.41%
Corviknight
BST 495 · 1.39%
TerapagosEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.39%
Oricorio-G
BST 476 · 1.39%
Komala
BST 480 · 1.37%
Purugly
BST 452 · 1.36%
ChanseyEvolves: Friendship
BST 450 · 1.36%
Honchkrow
BST 505 · 1.32%
FearowEvolves: BST/10
BST 442 · 1.31%
Braviary-H
BST 510 · 1.3%
Flamigo
BST 500 · 1.28%
Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 1.27%
AudinoEvolves: BST/10
BST 445 · 1.25%
Hawlucha
BST 500 · 1.24%
Dudunsparce
BST 520 · 1.23%
Noctowl
BST 452 · 1.23%
Ambipom
BST 482 · 1.21%
Furfrou
BST 472 · 1.2%
Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.2%
Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.19%
WigglytuffEvolves: BST/10
BST 435 · 1.18%
Dodrio
BST 470 · 1.17%
StantlerEvolves: Level 41
BST 465 · 1.17%
GolbatEvolves: Friendship
BST 455 · 1.16%
Ninjask
BST 456 · 1.16%
Tropius
BST 460 · 1.15%
Gliscor
BST 510 · 1.15%
Jumpluff
BST 460 · 1.15%
Oricorio-P
BST 476 · 1.15%
Oricorio
BST 476 · 1.14%
Porygon2Evolves: Roguestone
BST 515 · 1.14%
PelipperEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.13%
Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.13%
Swellow
BST 455 · 1.13%
Cyclizar
BST 501 · 1.13%
Lopunny
BST 480 · 1.13%
Stoutland
BST 500 · 1.12%
Tauros
BST 490 · 1.11%
Kangaskhan
BST 490 · 1.11%
Oinkologne-F
BST 489 · 1.09%
Drifblim
BST 498 · 1.09%
Bouffalant
BST 490 · 1.08%
GirafarigEvolves: Level 32
BST 455 · 1.08%
Aerodactyl
BST 515 · 1.07%
UrsaringEvolves: Roguestone
BST 500 · 1.07%
Rotom-Fa
BST 520 · 1.06%
Indeedee-F
BST 475 · 1.06%
Obstagoon
BST 520 · 1.05%
Vespiquen
BST 474 · 1.04%
Staraptor
BST 485 · 1.02%
Miltank
BST 490 · 1.01%
Talonflame
BST 499 · 1.01%
Exploud
BST 490 · 1.01%
Xatu
BST 470 · 1%
Lickilicky
BST 515 · 1%
Swanna
BST 473 · 1%
Dubwool
BST 490 · 1%
Masquerain
BST 454 · 1%
Drampa
BST 485 · 0.99%
Yanmega
BST 515 · 0.99%
Braviary
BST 510 · 0.97%
Oricorio-E
BST 476 · 0.95%
Indeedee
BST 475 · 0.91%
Bewear
BST 500 · 0.91%
Oinkologne
BST 489 · 0.89%
Zoroark-H
BST 510 · 0.85%
Heliolisk
BST 481 · 0.82%
Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 0.82%
Unfezant
BST 488 · 0.81%
Pyroar
BST 507 · 0.79%
Mantine
BST 485 · 0.79%
Farigiraf
BST 520 · 0.77%
Oranguru
BST 490 · 0.77%
Arboliva
BST 510 · 0.75%
Wyrdeer
BST 525 · 0.74%
ScytherEvolves: Roguestone
BST 500 · 0.73%
Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.71%
Toucannon
BST 485 · 0.7%
Sawsbuck
BST 475 · 0.67%
