Pawniard

#624
Ignoring their injuries, groups attack by sinking the blades that cover their bodies into their prey. If battling dulls them, it sharpens them on stones by the river.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 340 |
| Starting friendship | 35 |
| Evolves | Level 30 |
| Level-up moves (13) | 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40, 45, 50, 55, 60, 65 |
| Category | Sharp Blade Pokemon |
| Height | 0.5 m |
| Weight | 10.2 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Absol
BST 465 · 2.22%Magneton
BST 465 · 1.6%
Evolves: RoguestoneForretress
BST 465 · 1.35%Skarmory
BST 465 · 1.29%
BST 465 · 2.22%Magneton
BST 465 · 1.6%
Evolves: RoguestoneForretress
BST 465 · 1.35%Skarmory
BST 465 · 1.29%
Copperajah
BST 500 · 2.71%Bronzong
BST 500 · 1.61%Houndoom
BST 500 · 1.43%Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.42%Aegislash
BST 500 · 1.35%Muk-A
BST 500 · 1.33%Scizor
BST 500 · 1.25%Drapion
BST 500 · 1.18%
BST 500 · 2.71%Bronzong
BST 500 · 1.61%Houndoom
BST 500 · 1.43%Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.42%Aegislash
BST 500 · 1.35%Muk-A
BST 500 · 1.33%Scizor
BST 500 · 1.25%Drapion
BST 500 · 1.18%
Zoroark
BST 510 · 2.37%Weavile
BST 510 · 1.83%Grimmsnarl
BST 510 · 1.71%Steelix
BST 510 · 1.67%Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 1.46%Overqwil
BST 510 · 1.16%
BST 510 · 2.37%Weavile
BST 510 · 1.83%Grimmsnarl
BST 510 · 1.71%Steelix
BST 510 · 1.67%Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 1.46%Overqwil
BST 510 · 1.16%
BST 446BST 535
Copperajah
BST 500 · 2.71%
Klinklang
BST 520 · 2.66%
LiepardEvolves: BST/10
BST 446 · 2.39%
Zoroark
BST 510 · 2.37%
Thievul
BST 455 · 2.3%
DuraludonEvolves: Roguestone
BST 535 · 2.28%
Absol
BST 465 · 2.22%
Mabosstiff
BST 505 · 2.15%
Umbreon
BST 525 · 2.12%
Orthworm
BST 480 · 2.06%
Weavile
BST 510 · 1.83%
Aggron
BST 530 · 1.83%
Lucario
BST 525 · 1.77%
Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.73%
Probopass
BST 525 · 1.72%
Klefki
BST 470 · 1.71%
Grimmsnarl
BST 510 · 1.71%
Bastiodon
BST 495 · 1.7%
Steelix
BST 510 · 1.67%
Tinkaton
BST 506 · 1.67%
Magnezone
BST 535 · 1.67%
Sandslash-AEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.66%
Mawile-M
BST 480 · 1.65%
Incineroar
BST 530 · 1.63%
Bronzong
BST 500 · 1.61%
MagnetonEvolves: Roguestone
BST 465 · 1.6%
DoubladeEvolves: Roguestone
BST 448 · 1.58%
Sliggoo-HEvolves: Level 50
BST 452 · 1.57%
Spiritomb
BST 485 · 1.57%
Malamar
BST 482 · 1.53%
Pangoro
BST 495 · 1.51%
Krookodile
BST 519 · 1.5%
Greninja
BST 530 · 1.5%
Excadrill
BST 508 · 1.5%
Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 1.46%
Scrafty
BST 488 · 1.46%
Honchkrow
BST 505 · 1.45%
Greninja-B
BST 530 · 1.45%
Houndoom
BST 500 · 1.43%
Meowscarada
BST 530 · 1.42%
Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.42%
Samurott-H
BST 528 · 1.41%
Aegislash
BST 500 · 1.35%
Forretress
BST 465 · 1.35%
Corviknight
BST 495 · 1.33%
Stunfisk-G
BST 471 · 1.33%
Muk-A
BST 500 · 1.33%
LokixEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.32%
Sableye-M
BST 480 · 1.31%
Skuntank
BST 479 · 1.3%
Skarmory
BST 465 · 1.29%
Cacturne
BST 475 · 1.28%
Scizor
BST 500 · 1.25%
Empoleon
BST 530 · 1.23%
Ferrothorn
BST 489 · 1.23%
Crawdaunt
BST 468 · 1.22%
Durant
BST 484 · 1.19%
Drapion
BST 500 · 1.18%
Overqwil
BST 510 · 1.16%
Sharpedo
BST 460 · 1.13%
Escavalier
BST 495 · 1.03%
Shiftry
BST 480 · 1.03%
Obstagoon
BST 520 · 0.98%
