Lombre

#271
In the evening, it takes great delight in popping out of rivers and startling people. It feeds on aquatic moss that grows on rocks in the riverbed.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 340 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Roguestone |
| Level-up moves (9) | 9, 12, 18, 24, 30, 36, 50, 57, 64 |
| Category | Jolly Pokemon |
| Height | 1.2 m |
| Weight | 32.5 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Seadra
BST 440 · 1.09%
Evolves: RoguestoneQwilfish
BST 440 · 0.87%
Evolves: BST/10Pelipper
BST 440 · 0.8%
Evolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.09%
Evolves: RoguestoneQwilfish
BST 440 · 0.87%
Evolves: BST/10Pelipper
BST 440 · 0.8%
Evolves: BST/10
Eldegoss
BST 460 · 1.43%Basculin-W
BST 460 · 1.26%
Evolves: Level 30Basculin-B
BST 460 · 1.22%Lumineon
BST 460 · 1.18%Jumpluff
BST 460 · 1.04%Breloom
BST 460 · 1.01%Basculin
BST 460 · 0.97%Tropius
BST 460 · 0.88%Lanturn
BST 460 · 0.85%Sharpedo
BST 460 · 0.58%
BST 460 · 1.43%Basculin-W
BST 460 · 1.26%
Evolves: Level 30Basculin-B
BST 460 · 1.22%Lumineon
BST 460 · 1.18%Jumpluff
BST 460 · 1.04%Breloom
BST 460 · 1.01%Basculin
BST 460 · 0.97%Tropius
BST 460 · 0.88%Lanturn
BST 460 · 0.85%Sharpedo
BST 460 · 0.58%
Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 1.37%Kingler
BST 475 · 1.16%Dewgong
BST 475 · 1.09%Cramorant
BST 475 · 0.99%Gastrodon
BST 475 · 0.86%Bruxish
BST 475 · 0.85%Cacturne
BST 475 · 0.76%Sawsbuck
BST 475 · 0.65%
BST 475 · 1.37%Kingler
BST 475 · 1.16%Dewgong
BST 475 · 1.09%Cramorant
BST 475 · 0.99%Gastrodon
BST 475 · 0.86%Bruxish
BST 475 · 0.85%Cacturne
BST 475 · 0.76%Sawsbuck
BST 475 · 0.65%
Octillery
BST 480 · 1.24%Lurantis
BST 480 · 1.19%Lilligant
BST 480 · 1.15%Phione
BST 480 · 0.94%Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 0.9%Shiftry
BST 480 · 0.86%Whimsicott
BST 480 · 0.8%Jellicent
BST 480 · 0.78%Brambleghast
BST 480 · 0.77%
BST 480 · 1.24%Lurantis
BST 480 · 1.19%Lilligant
BST 480 · 1.15%Phione
BST 480 · 0.94%Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 0.9%Shiftry
BST 480 · 0.86%Whimsicott
BST 480 · 0.8%Jellicent
BST 480 · 0.78%Brambleghast
BST 480 · 0.77%
Flapple
BST 485 · 1.36%Huntail
BST 485 · 1.16%Dipplin
BST 485 · 1.11%
Evolves: Level 30Gorebyss
BST 485 · 1.04%Appletun
BST 485 · 0.96%Relicanth
BST 485 · 0.86%Mantine
BST 485 · 0.85%Drednaw
BST 485 · 0.79%
BST 485 · 1.36%Huntail
BST 485 · 1.16%Dipplin
BST 485 · 1.11%
Evolves: Level 30Gorebyss
BST 485 · 1.04%Appletun
BST 485 · 0.96%Relicanth
BST 485 · 0.86%Mantine
BST 485 · 0.85%Drednaw
BST 485 · 0.79%
Bellossom
BST 490 · 1.2%Barraskewda
BST 490 · 1.06%Slowking
BST 490 · 0.87%Slowbro
BST 490 · 0.81%Vileplume
BST 490 · 0.78%Victreebel
BST 490 · 0.78%Electrode-H
BST 490 · 0.71%Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 0.68%
BST 490 · 1.2%Barraskewda
BST 490 · 1.06%Slowking
BST 490 · 0.87%Slowbro
BST 490 · 0.81%Vileplume
BST 490 · 0.78%Victreebel
BST 490 · 0.78%Electrode-H
BST 490 · 0.71%Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 0.68%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 1.08%Cradily
BST 495 · 0.86%Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.84%Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.84%Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.67%Omastar
BST 495 · 0.63%
BST 495 · 1.08%Cradily
BST 495 · 0.86%Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.84%Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.84%Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.67%Omastar
BST 495 · 0.63%
Golduck
BST 500 · 1.18%Wailord
BST 500 · 1.17%Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.07%Politoed
BST 500 · 1%Calyrex
BST 500 · 0.88%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.74%Leavanny
BST 500 · 0.74%
BST 500 · 1.18%Wailord
BST 500 · 1.17%Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.07%Politoed
BST 500 · 1%Calyrex
BST 500 · 0.88%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.74%Leavanny
BST 500 · 0.74%
BST 435BST 528
Meganium
BST 525 · 1.55%
Eldegoss
BST 460 · 1.43%
Palafin
BST 457 · 1.42%
CherrimEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.41%
Maractus
BST 461 · 1.41%
Serperior
BST 528 · 1.4%
Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 1.37%
Vaporeon
BST 525 · 1.36%
Flapple
BST 485 · 1.36%
Tsareena
BST 510 · 1.35%
Carnivine
BST 454 · 1.33%
Leafeon
BST 525 · 1.27%
Basculin-WEvolves: Level 30
BST 460 · 1.26%
Octillery
BST 480 · 1.24%
Samurott-H
BST 528 · 1.23%
Basculin-B
BST 460 · 1.22%
SeakingEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.21%
Samurott
BST 528 · 1.2%
Bellossom
BST 490 · 1.2%
Lurantis
BST 480 · 1.19%
Lumineon
BST 460 · 1.18%
Golduck
BST 500 · 1.18%
Wailord
BST 500 · 1.17%
Kingler
BST 475 · 1.16%
Simipour
BST 498 · 1.16%
Huntail
BST 485 · 1.16%
Lilligant
BST 480 · 1.15%
Alomomola
BST 470 · 1.14%
DipplinEvolves: Level 30
BST 485 · 1.11%
Dewgong
BST 475 · 1.09%
SeadraEvolves: Roguestone
BST 440 · 1.09%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 1.08%
Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.07%
TangelaEvolves: Level 38
BST 435 · 1.07%
Poliwrath
BST 510 · 1.07%
Dracovish
BST 505 · 1.07%
Barraskewda
BST 490 · 1.06%
Jumpluff
BST 460 · 1.04%
Gorebyss
BST 485 · 1.04%
Simisage
BST 498 · 1.04%
Sinistcha
BST 508 · 1.01%
Breloom
BST 460 · 1.01%
Starmie
BST 520 · 1%
Politoed
BST 500 · 1%
Cramorant
BST 475 · 0.99%
Dhelmise
BST 517 · 0.98%
Basculin
BST 460 · 0.97%
Abomasnow
BST 494 · 0.96%
Appletun
BST 485 · 0.96%
Ferrothorn
BST 489 · 0.95%
Trevenant
BST 474 · 0.94%
Phione
BST 480 · 0.94%
Venusaur
BST 525 · 0.93%
Scovillain
BST 486 · 0.92%
Whiscash
BST 468 · 0.91%
Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 0.9%
Cloyster
BST 525 · 0.89%
Tropius
BST 460 · 0.88%
Calyrex
BST 500 · 0.88%
Rotom-Mw
BST 520 · 0.88%
Gourgeist
BST 494 · 0.87%
Araquanid
BST 454 · 0.87%
QwilfishEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 0.87%
Slowking
BST 490 · 0.87%
Roserade
BST 515 · 0.87%
Seismitoad
BST 509 · 0.87%
Relicanth
BST 485 · 0.86%
Shiftry
BST 480 · 0.86%
Gastrodon
BST 475 · 0.86%
Cradily
BST 495 · 0.86%
Bruxish
BST 475 · 0.85%
Lanturn
BST 460 · 0.85%
Mantine
BST 485 · 0.85%
Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.84%
Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.84%
Amoonguss
BST 464 · 0.83%
Slowbro
BST 490 · 0.81%
Torterra
BST 525 · 0.81%
PelipperEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 0.8%
Whimsicott
BST 480 · 0.8%
Drednaw
BST 485 · 0.79%
Swanna
BST 473 · 0.78%
Jellicent
BST 480 · 0.78%
Vileplume
BST 490 · 0.78%
Victreebel
BST 490 · 0.78%
Brambleghast
BST 480 · 0.77%
Cacturne
BST 475 · 0.76%
Tentacruel
BST 515 · 0.74%
Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.74%
Arctovish
BST 505 · 0.74%
Leavanny
BST 500 · 0.74%
Crawdaunt
BST 468 · 0.74%
Electrode-H
BST 490 · 0.71%
Rotom-W
BST 520 · 0.69%
Veluza
BST 478 · 0.68%
Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 0.68%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.67%
Toedscruel
BST 515 · 0.66%
Sawsbuck
BST 475 · 0.65%
Omastar
BST 495 · 0.63%
Sharpedo
BST 460 · 0.58%
Arboliva
BST 510 · 0.53%
