Lileep

#345
It disguises itself as seaweed by making its tentacles sway. Unsuspecting prey that come too close are swallowed whole. It became extinct 100 million years ago.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 355 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 40 |
| Level-up moves (13) | 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 41 x3, 44 |
| Category | Sea Lily Pokemon |
| Height | 1.0 m |
| Weight | 23.8 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Eldegoss
BST 460 · 1.41%Lunatone
BST 460 · 1.15%Breloom
BST 460 · 1.05%Jumpluff
BST 460 · 0.94%Tropius
BST 460 · 0.92%Solrock
BST 460 · 0.92%
BST 460 · 1.41%Lunatone
BST 460 · 1.15%Breloom
BST 460 · 1.05%Jumpluff
BST 460 · 0.94%Tropius
BST 460 · 0.92%Solrock
BST 460 · 0.92%
Lurantis
BST 480 · 1.36%Lilligant
BST 480 · 1.35%Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 1.04%Whimsicott
BST 480 · 0.99%Shiftry
BST 480 · 0.93%Brambleghast
BST 480 · 0.84%Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.7%
BST 480 · 1.36%Lilligant
BST 480 · 1.35%Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 1.04%Whimsicott
BST 480 · 0.99%Shiftry
BST 480 · 0.93%Brambleghast
BST 480 · 0.84%Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.7%
Flapple
BST 485 · 1.18%Appletun
BST 485 · 1.1%Dipplin
BST 485 · 1.05%
Evolves: Level 30Rhydon
BST 485 · 0.94%
Evolves: RoguestoneRelicanth
BST 485 · 0.93%Crustle
BST 485 · 0.84%Drednaw
BST 485 · 0.82%
BST 485 · 1.18%Appletun
BST 485 · 1.1%Dipplin
BST 485 · 1.05%
Evolves: Level 30Rhydon
BST 485 · 0.94%
Evolves: RoguestoneRelicanth
BST 485 · 0.93%Crustle
BST 485 · 0.84%Drednaw
BST 485 · 0.82%
Rampardos
BST 495 · 1.54%Bastiodon
BST 495 · 1.11%Golem
BST 495 · 1.03%Golem-A
BST 495 · 1%Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.93%Omastar
BST 495 · 0.91%Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.8%Armaldo
BST 495 · 0.72%
BST 495 · 1.54%Bastiodon
BST 495 · 1.11%Golem
BST 495 · 1.03%Golem-A
BST 495 · 1%Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.93%Omastar
BST 495 · 0.91%Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.8%Armaldo
BST 495 · 0.72%
Garganacl
BST 500 · 1.27%Carbink
BST 500 · 1.06%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.97%Calyrex
BST 500 · 0.87%Kleavor
BST 500 · 0.87%Leavanny
BST 500 · 0.72%
BST 500 · 1.27%Carbink
BST 500 · 1.06%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.97%Calyrex
BST 500 · 0.87%Kleavor
BST 500 · 0.87%Leavanny
BST 500 · 0.72%
Meganium
BST 525 · 1.54%Leafeon
BST 525 · 1.44%Probopass
BST 525 · 1.36%Torterra
BST 525 · 1.03%Glimmora
BST 525 · 0.98%Venusaur
BST 525 · 0.93%
BST 525 · 1.54%Leafeon
BST 525 · 1.44%Probopass
BST 525 · 1.36%Torterra
BST 525 · 1.03%Glimmora
BST 525 · 0.98%Venusaur
BST 525 · 0.93%
BST 450BST 540
Sceptile
BST 530 · 1.78%
Tangrowth
BST 535 · 1.73%
Stonjourner
BST 470 · 1.68%
Exeggutor-A
BST 530 · 1.67%
Rillaboom
BST 530 · 1.65%
Lycanroc
BST 487 · 1.62%
KlawfEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.61%
Lycanroc-D
BST 487 · 1.6%
Lycanroc-M
BST 487 · 1.56%
Tyrantrum
BST 521 · 1.55%
Meganium
BST 525 · 1.54%
Rampardos
BST 495 · 1.54%
Carnivine
BST 454 · 1.5%
Gigalith
BST 515 · 1.49%
Serperior
BST 528 · 1.45%
Leafeon
BST 525 · 1.44%
CherrimEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.44%
Exeggutor
BST 530 · 1.44%
Gogoat
BST 531 · 1.44%
Eldegoss
BST 460 · 1.41%
Hydrapple
BST 540 · 1.4%
Chesnaught
BST 530 · 1.37%
Probopass
BST 525 · 1.36%
Lurantis
BST 480 · 1.36%
Lilligant
BST 480 · 1.35%
Bellossom
BST 490 · 1.32%
Decidueye
BST 530 · 1.3%
Simisage
BST 498 · 1.29%
Garganacl
BST 500 · 1.27%
Maractus
BST 461 · 1.26%
Decidueye-H
BST 530 · 1.21%
Meowscarada
BST 530 · 1.21%
Flapple
BST 485 · 1.18%
Lunatone
BST 460 · 1.15%
Tsareena
BST 510 · 1.12%
Avalugg-H
BST 514 · 1.12%
Bastiodon
BST 495 · 1.11%
Appletun
BST 485 · 1.1%
Carbink
BST 500 · 1.06%
DipplinEvolves: Level 30
BST 485 · 1.05%
Breloom
BST 460 · 1.05%
Rhyperior
BST 535 · 1.05%
Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 1.04%
Aggron
BST 530 · 1.04%
Aurorus
BST 521 · 1.03%
Torterra
BST 525 · 1.03%
Golem
BST 495 · 1.03%
Abomasnow
BST 494 · 1.01%
Golem-A
BST 495 · 1%
Trevenant
BST 474 · 1%
Whimsicott
BST 480 · 0.99%
Glimmora
BST 525 · 0.98%
Dhelmise
BST 517 · 0.98%
Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.97%
Rotom-Mw
BST 520 · 0.95%
Vileplume
BST 490 · 0.94%
Jumpluff
BST 460 · 0.94%
RhydonEvolves: Roguestone
BST 485 · 0.94%
Sinistcha
BST 508 · 0.93%
Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.93%
Relicanth
BST 485 · 0.93%
Shiftry
BST 480 · 0.93%
Venusaur
BST 525 · 0.93%
Ferrothorn
BST 489 · 0.92%
Tropius
BST 460 · 0.92%
Solrock
BST 460 · 0.92%
Aerodactyl
BST 515 · 0.92%
Omastar
BST 495 · 0.91%
Coalossal
BST 510 · 0.91%
Toedscruel
BST 515 · 0.9%
Scovillain
BST 486 · 0.9%
Amoonguss
BST 464 · 0.89%
Calyrex
BST 500 · 0.87%
Kleavor
BST 500 · 0.87%
Victreebel
BST 490 · 0.87%
Brambleghast
BST 480 · 0.84%
Electrode-H
BST 490 · 0.84%
Crustle
BST 485 · 0.84%
Shuckle
BST 505 · 0.83%
Drednaw
BST 485 · 0.82%
Gourgeist
BST 494 · 0.8%
Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.8%
Cacturne
BST 475 · 0.77%
Roserade
BST 515 · 0.77%
Sawsbuck
BST 475 · 0.73%
Armaldo
BST 495 · 0.72%
Leavanny
BST 500 · 0.72%
Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.7%
Arboliva
BST 510 · 0.67%
