Farfetch’d

#83
It is always seen with a stick from a plant. Apparently, there are good sticks and bad sticks. This Pokémon occasionally fights with others over choice sticks.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 377 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | BST/10 |
| Level-up moves (13) | 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40, 45, 50, 55, 60, 65 |
| Category | Wild Duck Pokemon |
| Height | 0.8 m |
| Weight | 15.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Persian
BST 440 · 1.64%
Evolves: BST/10Vigoroth
BST 440 · 1.64%
Evolves: Level 36Minior
BST 440 · 1.61%
Evolves: BST/10Kecleon
BST 440 · 1.32%
Evolves: BST/10Pelipper
BST 440 · 1.01%
Evolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.64%
Evolves: BST/10Vigoroth
BST 440 · 1.64%
Evolves: Level 36Minior
BST 440 · 1.61%
Evolves: BST/10Kecleon
BST 440 · 1.32%
Evolves: BST/10Pelipper
BST 440 · 1.01%
Evolves: BST/10
Golbat
BST 455 · 1.23%
Evolves: FriendshipGirafarig
BST 455 · 1.15%
Evolves: Level 32Swellow
BST 455 · 1.13%
BST 455 · 1.23%
Evolves: FriendshipGirafarig
BST 455 · 1.15%
Evolves: Level 32Swellow
BST 455 · 1.13%
Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.14%Drampa
BST 485 · 1.07%Staraptor
BST 485 · 0.95%Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.93%Mantine
BST 485 · 0.71%Toucannon
BST 485 · 0.69%
BST 485 · 1.14%Drampa
BST 485 · 1.07%Staraptor
BST 485 · 0.95%Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.93%Mantine
BST 485 · 0.71%Toucannon
BST 485 · 0.69%
Altaria
BST 490 · 1.65%Tauros
BST 490 · 1.25%Exploud
BST 490 · 1.16%Dubwool
BST 490 · 1.1%Miltank
BST 490 · 1.07%Bouffalant
BST 490 · 1.02%Kangaskhan
BST 490 · 1.01%Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 0.88%Oranguru
BST 490 · 0.71%
BST 490 · 1.65%Tauros
BST 490 · 1.25%Exploud
BST 490 · 1.16%Dubwool
BST 490 · 1.1%Miltank
BST 490 · 1.07%Bouffalant
BST 490 · 1.02%Kangaskhan
BST 490 · 1.01%Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 0.88%Oranguru
BST 490 · 0.71%
Flamigo
BST 500 · 1.21%Ursaring
BST 500 · 1.08%
Evolves: RoguestoneHawlucha
BST 500 · 1.05%Bewear
BST 500 · 0.94%Scyther
BST 500 · 0.91%
Evolves: RoguestoneStoutland
BST 500 · 0.88%
BST 500 · 1.21%Ursaring
BST 500 · 1.08%
Evolves: RoguestoneHawlucha
BST 500 · 1.05%Bewear
BST 500 · 0.94%Scyther
BST 500 · 0.91%
Evolves: RoguestoneStoutland
BST 500 · 0.88%
Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 1.25%Braviary-H
BST 510 · 1.03%Gliscor
BST 510 · 1.02%Braviary
BST 510 · 0.81%Arboliva
BST 510 · 0.8%Zoroark-H
BST 510 · 0.77%
BST 510 · 1.25%Braviary-H
BST 510 · 1.03%Gliscor
BST 510 · 1.02%Braviary
BST 510 · 0.81%Arboliva
BST 510 · 0.8%Zoroark-H
BST 510 · 0.77%
BST 430BST 520
Eevee-PEvolves: BST/10
BST 435 · 1.8%
Altaria
BST 490 · 1.65%
PersianEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.64%
VigorothEvolves: Level 36
BST 440 · 1.64%
MiniorEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.61%
GligarEvolves: Roguestone
BST 430 · 1.6%
Zangoose
BST 458 · 1.56%
Purugly
BST 452 · 1.52%
AudinoEvolves: BST/10
BST 445 · 1.38%
TerapagosEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.38%
StantlerEvolves: Level 41
BST 465 · 1.36%
Lopunny
BST 480 · 1.34%
Greedent
BST 460 · 1.33%
KecleonEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.32%
Corviknight
BST 495 · 1.32%
Porygon2Evolves: Roguestone
BST 515 · 1.31%
Skarmory
BST 465 · 1.31%
Oricorio
BST 476 · 1.28%
Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 1.25%
ChanseyEvolves: Friendship
BST 450 · 1.25%
Tauros
BST 490 · 1.25%
Ambipom
BST 482 · 1.25%
Maushold
BST 470 · 1.24%
Furfrou
BST 472 · 1.24%
GolbatEvolves: Friendship
BST 455 · 1.23%
Flamigo
BST 500 · 1.21%
Masquerain
BST 454 · 1.21%
Cinccino
BST 470 · 1.2%
Jumpluff
BST 460 · 1.2%
FearowEvolves: BST/10
BST 442 · 1.2%
Xatu
BST 470 · 1.19%
Honchkrow
BST 505 · 1.18%
Exploud
BST 490 · 1.16%
Oricorio-E
BST 476 · 1.16%
GirafarigEvolves: Level 32
BST 455 · 1.15%
Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.14%
Lickilicky
BST 515 · 1.13%
Rotom-Fa
BST 520 · 1.13%
Swellow
BST 455 · 1.13%
Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.12%
Dudunsparce
BST 520 · 1.11%
Dubwool
BST 490 · 1.1%
Ninjask
BST 456 · 1.1%
WigglytuffEvolves: BST/10
BST 435 · 1.1%
Aerodactyl
BST 515 · 1.09%
UrsaringEvolves: Roguestone
BST 500 · 1.08%
Miltank
BST 490 · 1.07%
Drampa
BST 485 · 1.07%
Komala
BST 480 · 1.06%
Tropius
BST 460 · 1.05%
Oricorio-P
BST 476 · 1.05%
Hawlucha
BST 500 · 1.05%
Vespiquen
BST 474 · 1.05%
Oricorio-G
BST 476 · 1.05%
Drifblim
BST 498 · 1.04%
Yanmega
BST 515 · 1.03%
Braviary-H
BST 510 · 1.03%
Gliscor
BST 510 · 1.02%
Bouffalant
BST 490 · 1.02%
Talonflame
BST 499 · 1.02%
Oinkologne-F
BST 489 · 1.01%
Kangaskhan
BST 490 · 1.01%
PelipperEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.01%
Swanna
BST 473 · 1%
Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1%
Noctowl
BST 452 · 0.98%
Farigiraf
BST 520 · 0.98%
Obstagoon
BST 520 · 0.95%
Staraptor
BST 485 · 0.95%
Bewear
BST 500 · 0.94%
Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.93%
Cyclizar
BST 501 · 0.92%
ScytherEvolves: Roguestone
BST 500 · 0.91%
Dodrio
BST 470 · 0.9%
Oinkologne
BST 489 · 0.89%
Unfezant
BST 488 · 0.89%
Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 0.88%
Stoutland
BST 500 · 0.88%
Indeedee-F
BST 475 · 0.88%
Pidgeot
BST 479 · 0.83%
Braviary
BST 510 · 0.81%
Arboliva
BST 510 · 0.8%
Indeedee
BST 475 · 0.78%
Zoroark-H
BST 510 · 0.77%
Sawsbuck
BST 475 · 0.75%
Heliolisk
BST 481 · 0.74%
Pyroar
BST 507 · 0.74%
Oranguru
BST 490 · 0.71%
Mantine
BST 485 · 0.71%
Toucannon
BST 485 · 0.69%
