Dewpider

#751
It crawls onto the land in search of food. When it comes across enemies or potential prey, this Pokémon smashes its water-bubble-covered head into them.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 269 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 22 |
| Level-up moves (12) | 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 40, 44, 48 |
| Category | Water Bubble Pokemon |
| Height | 0.3 m |
| Weight | 4.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Pyukumuku
BST 410 · 1.97%
Evolves: BST/10Quaxwell
BST 410 · 1.7%
Evolves: Level 36Sealeo
BST 410 · 1.3%
Evolves: Level 44Corsola
BST 410 · 1.28%
Evolves: BST/10Bibarel
BST 410 · 1.16%
Evolves: BST/10
BST 410 · 1.97%
Evolves: BST/10Quaxwell
BST 410 · 1.7%
Evolves: Level 36Sealeo
BST 410 · 1.3%
Evolves: Level 44Corsola
BST 410 · 1.28%
Evolves: BST/10Bibarel
BST 410 · 1.16%
Evolves: BST/10
Drizzile
BST 420 · 1.73%
Evolves: Level 35Brionne
BST 420 · 1.62%
Evolves: Level 34Azumarill
BST 420 · 1.27%
Evolves: BST/10
BST 420 · 1.73%
Evolves: Level 35Brionne
BST 420 · 1.62%
Evolves: Level 34Azumarill
BST 420 · 1.27%
Evolves: BST/10
Mothim
BST 424 · 1.59%
Evolves: BST/10Wormadam-T
BST 424 · 1.37%
Evolves: BST/10Wormadam-S
BST 424 · 1.18%
Evolves: BST/10Wormadam
BST 424 · 1.13%
Evolves: BST/10
BST 424 · 1.59%
Evolves: BST/10Wormadam-T
BST 424 · 1.37%
Evolves: BST/10Wormadam-S
BST 424 · 1.18%
Evolves: BST/10Wormadam
BST 424 · 1.13%
Evolves: BST/10
Volbeat
BST 430 · 1.79%
Evolves: BST/10Illumise
BST 430 · 1.64%
Evolves: BST/10Quagsire
BST 430 · 1.33%
Evolves: BST/10
BST 430 · 1.79%
Evolves: BST/10Illumise
BST 430 · 1.64%
Evolves: BST/10Quagsire
BST 430 · 1.33%
Evolves: BST/10
Seadra
BST 440 · 1.41%
Evolves: RoguestoneQwilfish
BST 440 · 1.19%
Evolves: BST/10Pelipper
BST 440 · 1.16%
Evolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.41%
Evolves: RoguestoneQwilfish
BST 440 · 1.19%
Evolves: BST/10Pelipper
BST 440 · 1.16%
Evolves: BST/10
Seaking
BST 450 · 1.62%
Evolves: BST/10Venomoth
BST 450 · 1.31%
Evolves: BST/10Lokix
BST 450 · 1.26%
Evolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.62%
Evolves: BST/10Venomoth
BST 450 · 1.31%
Evolves: BST/10Lokix
BST 450 · 1.26%
Evolves: BST/10
Basculin
BST 460 · 1.67%Lumineon
BST 460 · 1.58%Basculin-W
BST 460 · 1.53%
Evolves: Level 30Basculin-B
BST 460 · 1.5%Sharpedo
BST 460 · 1.23%Lanturn
BST 460 · 1.06%
BST 460 · 1.67%Lumineon
BST 460 · 1.58%Basculin-W
BST 460 · 1.53%
Evolves: Level 30Basculin-B
BST 460 · 1.5%Sharpedo
BST 460 · 1.23%Lanturn
BST 460 · 1.06%
Kingler
BST 475 · 1.89%Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 1.65%Dewgong
BST 475 · 1.41%Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.32%Bruxish
BST 475 · 1.26%Frosmoth
BST 475 · 1.19%Gastrodon
BST 475 · 0.94%
BST 475 · 1.89%Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 1.65%Dewgong
BST 475 · 1.41%Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.32%Bruxish
BST 475 · 1.26%Frosmoth
BST 475 · 1.19%Gastrodon
BST 475 · 0.94%
Huntail
BST 485 · 1.71%Gorebyss
BST 485 · 1.45%Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.2%Relicanth
BST 485 · 1.18%Mantine
BST 485 · 1.11%Crustle
BST 485 · 1.02%Scolipede
BST 485 · 0.98%
BST 485 · 1.71%Gorebyss
BST 485 · 1.45%Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.2%Relicanth
BST 485 · 1.18%Mantine
BST 485 · 1.11%Crustle
BST 485 · 1.02%Scolipede
BST 485 · 0.98%
BST 410BST 498
PyukumukuEvolves: BST/10
BST 410 · 1.97%
Kingler
BST 475 · 1.89%
Alomomola
BST 470 · 1.88%
WugtrioEvolves: BST/10
BST 425 · 1.83%
VolbeatEvolves: BST/10
BST 430 · 1.79%
Palafin
BST 457 · 1.76%
DrizzileEvolves: Level 35
BST 420 · 1.73%
Huntail
BST 485 · 1.71%
QuaxwellEvolves: Level 36
BST 410 · 1.7%
Basculin
BST 460 · 1.67%
Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 1.65%
IllumiseEvolves: BST/10
BST 430 · 1.64%
SeakingEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.62%
BrionneEvolves: Level 34
BST 420 · 1.62%
MothimEvolves: BST/10
BST 424 · 1.59%
Phione
BST 480 · 1.59%
Lumineon
BST 460 · 1.58%
VivillonEvolves: BST/10
BST 411 · 1.56%
Basculin-WEvolves: Level 30
BST 460 · 1.53%
Simipour
BST 498 · 1.5%
Basculin-B
BST 460 · 1.5%
Gorebyss
BST 485 · 1.45%
Barraskewda
BST 490 · 1.45%
Octillery
BST 480 · 1.45%
Accelgor
BST 495 · 1.42%
SeadraEvolves: Roguestone
BST 440 · 1.41%
Dewgong
BST 475 · 1.41%
Forretress
BST 465 · 1.4%
Wormadam-TEvolves: BST/10
BST 424 · 1.37%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 1.36%
QuagsireEvolves: BST/10
BST 430 · 1.33%
DewottEvolves: Level 36
BST 413 · 1.32%
Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.32%
VenomothEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.31%
SealeoEvolves: Level 44
BST 410 · 1.3%
CorsolaEvolves: BST/10
BST 410 · 1.28%
AzumarillEvolves: BST/10
BST 420 · 1.27%
LokixEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.26%
Bruxish
BST 475 · 1.26%
Sharpedo
BST 460 · 1.23%
Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 1.22%
Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.2%
Ribombee
BST 464 · 1.2%
Crawdaunt
BST 468 · 1.2%
QwilfishEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.19%
Frosmoth
BST 475 · 1.19%
Relicanth
BST 485 · 1.18%
Wormadam-SEvolves: BST/10
BST 424 · 1.18%
Slowking
BST 490 · 1.17%
BibarelEvolves: BST/10
BST 410 · 1.16%
PelipperEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.16%
WormadamEvolves: BST/10
BST 424 · 1.13%
Galvantula
BST 472 · 1.12%
Whiscash
BST 468 · 1.12%
Vespiquen
BST 474 · 1.12%
Durant
BST 484 · 1.11%
Mantine
BST 485 · 1.11%
Ninjask
BST 456 · 1.1%
Ludicolo
BST 480 · 1.09%
Veluza
BST 478 · 1.07%
Lanturn
BST 460 · 1.06%
Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 1.06%
Escavalier
BST 495 · 1.06%
Rabsca
BST 470 · 1.05%
Masquerain
BST 454 · 1.04%
Crustle
BST 485 · 1.02%
Armaldo
BST 495 · 1.01%
Jellicent
BST 480 · 1.01%
Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.01%
Scolipede
BST 485 · 0.98%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.98%
Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.98%
Omastar
BST 495 · 0.98%
Swanna
BST 473 · 0.96%
Gastrodon
BST 475 · 0.94%
Slowbro
BST 490 · 0.93%
