Cottonee

#546
When it finds others of its kind, they all stick together. When enough of them have collected, the mass resembles a cumulonimbus cloud.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 280 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Roguestone |
| Level-up moves (15) | 3, 6, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39, 42, 45, 48 |
| Category | Cotton Puff Pokemon |
| Height | 0.3 m |
| Weight | 0.6 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Eldegoss
BST 460 · 2.04%Jumpluff
BST 460 · 1.48%Mr. Mime
BST 460 · 1.41%Breloom
BST 460 · 1.36%Tropius
BST 460 · 1.06%
BST 460 · 2.04%Jumpluff
BST 460 · 1.48%Mr. Mime
BST 460 · 1.41%Breloom
BST 460 · 1.36%Tropius
BST 460 · 1.06%
Slurpuff
BST 480 · 2.41%Lilligant
BST 480 · 1.64%Mawile-M
BST 480 · 1.5%Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 1.47%Lurantis
BST 480 · 1.46%Shiftry
BST 480 · 1.13%Brambleghast
BST 480 · 1.04%Ludicolo
BST 480 · 1.01%
BST 480 · 2.41%Lilligant
BST 480 · 1.64%Mawile-M
BST 480 · 1.5%Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 1.47%Lurantis
BST 480 · 1.46%Shiftry
BST 480 · 1.13%Brambleghast
BST 480 · 1.04%Ludicolo
BST 480 · 1.01%
Comfey
BST 485 · 2.25%Appletun
BST 485 · 1.6%Dipplin
BST 485 · 1.42%
Evolves: Level 30Flapple
BST 485 · 1.41%
BST 485 · 2.25%Appletun
BST 485 · 1.6%Dipplin
BST 485 · 1.42%
Evolves: Level 30Flapple
BST 485 · 1.41%
Bellossom
BST 490 · 1.61%Weezing-G
BST 490 · 1.31%Victreebel
BST 490 · 1.23%Vileplume
BST 490 · 1.14%Electrode-H
BST 490 · 1.09%
BST 490 · 1.61%Weezing-G
BST 490 · 1.31%Victreebel
BST 490 · 1.23%Vileplume
BST 490 · 1.14%Electrode-H
BST 490 · 1.09%
BST 435BST 528
Slurpuff
BST 480 · 2.41%
GranbullEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 2.4%
Clefable
BST 483 · 2.32%
Comfey
BST 485 · 2.25%
Dachsbun
BST 477 · 2.24%
Aromatisse
BST 462 · 2.08%
Sylveon
BST 525 · 2.07%
Eldegoss
BST 460 · 2.04%
Alcremie
BST 495 · 1.94%
Tinkaton
BST 506 · 1.94%
Carnivine
BST 454 · 1.91%
Serperior
BST 528 · 1.87%
Meganium
BST 525 · 1.82%
CherrimEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.8%
Tsareena
BST 510 · 1.74%
Leafeon
BST 525 · 1.7%
Ninetales-A
BST 505 · 1.69%
Klefki
BST 470 · 1.69%
Grimmsnarl
BST 510 · 1.67%
Lilligant
BST 480 · 1.64%
Maractus
BST 461 · 1.61%
Bellossom
BST 490 · 1.61%
Appletun
BST 485 · 1.6%
Simisage
BST 498 · 1.57%
Hatterene
BST 510 · 1.56%
Mimikyu
BST 476 · 1.52%
Ferrothorn
BST 489 · 1.51%
Mawile-M
BST 480 · 1.5%
Jumpluff
BST 460 · 1.48%
Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 1.47%
Lurantis
BST 480 · 1.46%
Venusaur
BST 525 · 1.45%
TangelaEvolves: Level 38
BST 435 · 1.44%
Sinistcha
BST 508 · 1.43%
Gardevoir
BST 518 · 1.42%
DipplinEvolves: Level 30
BST 485 · 1.42%
Ribombee
BST 464 · 1.42%
Mr. Mime
BST 460 · 1.41%
Flapple
BST 485 · 1.41%
Roserade
BST 515 · 1.36%
Breloom
BST 460 · 1.36%
WigglytuffEvolves: BST/10
BST 435 · 1.33%
Weezing-G
BST 490 · 1.31%
Carbink
BST 500 · 1.3%
Amoonguss
BST 464 · 1.3%
Rapidash-G
BST 500 · 1.29%
Scovillain
BST 486 · 1.25%
Gourgeist
BST 494 · 1.25%
Dhelmise
BST 517 · 1.24%
Victreebel
BST 490 · 1.23%
Trevenant
BST 474 · 1.21%
Calyrex
BST 500 · 1.2%
Torterra
BST 525 · 1.19%
Abomasnow
BST 494 · 1.18%
Vileplume
BST 490 · 1.14%
Toedscruel
BST 515 · 1.13%
Shiftry
BST 480 · 1.13%
Cacturne
BST 475 · 1.11%
Rotom-Mw
BST 520 · 1.11%
Electrode-H
BST 490 · 1.09%
Tropius
BST 460 · 1.06%
Brambleghast
BST 480 · 1.04%
Cradily
BST 495 · 1.03%
Ludicolo
BST 480 · 1.01%
Leavanny
BST 500 · 0.96%
Sawsbuck
BST 475 · 0.88%
Arboliva
BST 510 · 0.8%
