Charjabug

#737
From the food it digests, it generates electricity, and it stores this energy in its electric sac. On camping trips, people are grateful to have one around.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 400 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Roguestone |
| Level-up moves (9) | Evo, 15, 23, 29, 36, 43, 50, 57, 64 |
| Category | Battery Pokemon |
| Height | 0.5 m |
| Weight | 10.5 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Boltund
BST 490 · 2.39%Electabuzz
BST 490 · 2.39%
Evolves: RoguestoneElectrode
BST 490 · 2.27%Pawmot
BST 490 · 1.62%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 1.47%Electrode-H
BST 490 · 1.14%
BST 490 · 2.39%Electabuzz
BST 490 · 2.39%
Evolves: RoguestoneElectrode
BST 490 · 2.27%Pawmot
BST 490 · 1.62%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 1.47%Electrode-H
BST 490 · 1.14%
Bellibolt
BST 495 · 2.12%Accelgor
BST 495 · 1.67%Golem-A
BST 495 · 1.53%Escavalier
BST 495 · 1.45%Armaldo
BST 495 · 1.27%Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 1.13%
BST 495 · 2.12%Accelgor
BST 495 · 1.67%Golem-A
BST 495 · 1.53%Escavalier
BST 495 · 1.45%Armaldo
BST 495 · 1.27%Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 1.13%
Scizor
BST 500 · 1.53%Pinsir
BST 500 · 1.49%Scyther
BST 500 · 1.3%
Evolves: RoguestoneKleavor
BST 500 · 1.24%Heracross
BST 500 · 1.22%Leavanny
BST 500 · 0.93%
BST 500 · 1.53%Pinsir
BST 500 · 1.49%Scyther
BST 500 · 1.3%
Evolves: RoguestoneKleavor
BST 500 · 1.24%Heracross
BST 500 · 1.22%Leavanny
BST 500 · 0.93%
BST 440BST 550
Electivire
BST 540 · 2.63%
Manectric
BST 475 · 2.61%
Boltund
BST 490 · 2.39%
ElectabuzzEvolves: Roguestone
BST 490 · 2.39%
Raichu
BST 485 · 2.39%
Electrode
BST 490 · 2.27%
Ampharos
BST 510 · 2.25%
Zebstrika
BST 497 · 2.21%
Eelektross
BST 515 · 2.2%
Jolteon
BST 525 · 2.19%
Dracozolt
BST 505 · 2.17%
Bellibolt
BST 495 · 2.12%
Luxray
BST 523 · 2.09%
Volcarona
BST 550 · 2.01%
Magnezone
BST 535 · 2%
MagnetonEvolves: Roguestone
BST 465 · 1.89%
Rotom-Fr
BST 520 · 1.71%
Frosmoth
BST 475 · 1.68%
Accelgor
BST 495 · 1.67%
Pawmot
BST 490 · 1.62%
Toxtricity-L
BST 502 · 1.59%
Arctozolt
BST 505 · 1.56%
Ninjask
BST 456 · 1.56%
Oricorio-E
BST 476 · 1.55%
Scizor
BST 500 · 1.53%
LokixEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.53%
Golem-A
BST 495 · 1.53%
Pinsir
BST 500 · 1.49%
Centiskorch
BST 525 · 1.48%
Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 1.47%
Rotom-H
BST 520 · 1.47%
Yanmega
BST 515 · 1.47%
Rabsca
BST 470 · 1.46%
Raichu-A
BST 485 · 1.46%
Escavalier
BST 495 · 1.45%
VenomothEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.45%
Golisopod
BST 530 · 1.44%
Masquerain
BST 454 · 1.43%
Stunfisk
BST 471 · 1.41%
Crustle
BST 485 · 1.4%
Forretress
BST 465 · 1.39%
Rotom-Fa
BST 520 · 1.39%
Rotom-Mw
BST 520 · 1.37%
Vespiquen
BST 474 · 1.36%
Araquanid
BST 454 · 1.33%
Lanturn
BST 460 · 1.32%
Galvantula
BST 472 · 1.31%
Orbeetle
BST 505 · 1.31%
ScytherEvolves: Roguestone
BST 500 · 1.3%
Shuckle
BST 505 · 1.3%
Toxtricity
BST 502 · 1.29%
Armaldo
BST 495 · 1.27%
Heliolisk
BST 481 · 1.26%
Rotom-W
BST 520 · 1.26%
Ribombee
BST 464 · 1.26%
Kleavor
BST 500 · 1.24%
Heracross
BST 500 · 1.22%
Durant
BST 484 · 1.2%
Scolipede
BST 485 · 1.19%
Electrode-H
BST 490 · 1.14%
Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 1.13%
Leavanny
BST 500 · 0.93%
RotomEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 0.01%
