Blitzle

#522
Its mane shines when it discharges electricity. They use the frequency and rhythm of these flashes to communicate with one another.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 295 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 27 |
| Level-up moves (11) | 4, 8, 11, 15, 18, 22, 25, 29, 33, 35, 40 |
| Category | Electrified Pokemon |
| Height | 0.8 m |
| Weight | 29.8 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Electabuzz
BST 490 · 4.02%
Evolves: RoguestoneElectrode
BST 490 · 3.61%Boltund
BST 490 · 3.55%Pawmot
BST 490 · 2.58%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 2.43%Electrode-H
BST 490 · 2.28%
BST 490 · 4.02%
Evolves: RoguestoneElectrode
BST 490 · 3.61%Boltund
BST 490 · 3.55%Pawmot
BST 490 · 2.58%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 2.43%Electrode-H
BST 490 · 2.28%
BST 430BST 570
Electivire
BST 540 · 4.78%
Manectric
BST 475 · 4.31%
Raichu
BST 485 · 4.11%
ElectabuzzEvolves: Roguestone
BST 490 · 4.02%
Luxray
BST 523 · 3.97%
Ampharos
BST 510 · 3.85%
Jolteon
BST 525 · 3.65%
Bellibolt
BST 495 · 3.61%
Electrode
BST 490 · 3.61%
Boltund
BST 490 · 3.55%
Eelektross
BST 515 · 3.41%
Dracozolt
BST 505 · 3.38%
MagnetonEvolves: Roguestone
BST 465 · 3.11%
Magnezone
BST 535 · 3.01%
Oricorio-E
BST 476 · 2.94%
Stunfisk
BST 471 · 2.89%
Rotom-Fr
BST 520 · 2.87%
Rotom-Fa
BST 520 · 2.8%
Raichu-A
BST 485 · 2.71%
Arctozolt
BST 505 · 2.71%
Golem-A
BST 495 · 2.68%
Rotom-H
BST 520 · 2.59%
Pawmot
BST 490 · 2.58%
Lanturn
BST 460 · 2.5%
Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 2.43%
Rotom-Mw
BST 520 · 2.39%
Electrode-H
BST 490 · 2.28%
Galvantula
BST 472 · 2.27%
Rotom-W
BST 520 · 2.27%
Toxtricity
BST 502 · 2.26%
Toxtricity-L
BST 502 · 2.25%
Vikavolt
BST 500 · 2.01%
Heliolisk
BST 481 · 1.99%
Iron Hands
BST 570 · 0.04%
Sandy Shocks
BST 570 · 0.03%
Iron Thorns
BST 570 · 0.03%
Xurkitree
BST 570 · 0.03%
Pikachu-PEvolves: BST/10
BST 430 · 0.02%
RotomEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 0.02%
PincurchinEvolves: BST/10
BST 435 · 0.02%
MorpekoEvolves: BST/10
BST 436 · 0.01%
Tapu Koko
BST 570 · 0.01%
