Beautifly

#267
Its colorfully patterned wings are its most prominent feature. It flies through flower-covered fields collecting pollen. It attacks ferociously when angered.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 395 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | BST/10 |
| Level-up moves (13) | Evo, 12, 15, 17, 20, 22, 25, 27, 30, 32, 35, 37, 40 |
| Category | Butterfly Pokemon |
| Height | 1.0 m |
| Weight | 28.4 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.82%Staraptor
BST 485 · 1.34%Crustle
BST 485 · 1.26%Toucannon
BST 485 · 1.17%Mantine
BST 485 · 1.14%Scolipede
BST 485 · 1.06%
BST 485 · 1.82%Staraptor
BST 485 · 1.34%Crustle
BST 485 · 1.26%Toucannon
BST 485 · 1.17%Mantine
BST 485 · 1.14%Scolipede
BST 485 · 1.06%
Corviknight
BST 495 · 1.71%Accelgor
BST 495 · 1.65%Escavalier
BST 495 · 1.28%Armaldo
BST 495 · 1.22%Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 1.17%
BST 495 · 1.71%Accelgor
BST 495 · 1.65%Escavalier
BST 495 · 1.28%Armaldo
BST 495 · 1.22%Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 1.17%
BST 425BST 570
Noivern
BST 535 · 2.51%
Altaria
BST 490 · 2.02%
Aerodactyl
BST 515 · 1.85%
Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.82%
Braviary-H
BST 510 · 1.79%
Skarmory
BST 465 · 1.77%
Honchkrow
BST 505 · 1.73%
Corviknight
BST 495 · 1.71%
Pinsir
BST 500 · 1.71%
Oricorio
BST 476 · 1.67%
Accelgor
BST 495 · 1.65%
Crobat
BST 535 · 1.65%
Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.64%
GolbatEvolves: Friendship
BST 455 · 1.61%
Ninjask
BST 456 · 1.58%
Charizard
BST 534 · 1.58%
Oricorio-P
BST 476 · 1.58%
Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 1.57%
Scizor
BST 500 · 1.57%
Jumpluff
BST 460 · 1.56%
Ribombee
BST 464 · 1.56%
Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.55%
Xatu
BST 470 · 1.51%
Talonflame
BST 499 · 1.5%
Tropius
BST 460 · 1.49%
Masquerain
BST 454 · 1.49%
Hawlucha
BST 500 · 1.49%
Heracross
BST 500 · 1.49%
Gyarados
BST 540 · 1.48%
Oricorio-G
BST 476 · 1.47%
Drifblim
BST 498 · 1.46%
VenomothEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.46%
Oricorio-E
BST 476 · 1.45%
Vespiquen
BST 474 · 1.44%
Flamigo
BST 500 · 1.42%
Swanna
BST 473 · 1.41%
LokixEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.39%
ScytherEvolves: Roguestone
BST 500 · 1.38%
Rotom-Fa
BST 520 · 1.38%
Dodrio
BST 470 · 1.37%
Frosmoth
BST 475 · 1.36%
Swellow
BST 455 · 1.36%
Orbeetle
BST 505 · 1.35%
Rabsca
BST 470 · 1.34%
Yanmega
BST 515 · 1.34%
Staraptor
BST 485 · 1.34%
Noctowl
BST 452 · 1.33%
Gliscor
BST 510 · 1.33%
Galvantula
BST 472 · 1.31%
Forretress
BST 465 · 1.31%
Centiskorch
BST 525 · 1.3%
Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 1.29%
Durant
BST 484 · 1.29%
Escavalier
BST 495 · 1.28%
Kleavor
BST 500 · 1.27%
Crustle
BST 485 · 1.26%
Unfezant
BST 488 · 1.23%
Armaldo
BST 495 · 1.22%
Shuckle
BST 505 · 1.22%
Vikavolt
BST 500 · 1.17%
Pidgeot
BST 479 · 1.17%
Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 1.17%
Toucannon
BST 485 · 1.17%
Golisopod
BST 530 · 1.16%
Araquanid
BST 454 · 1.15%
Braviary
BST 510 · 1.14%
Mantine
BST 485 · 1.14%
Leavanny
BST 500 · 1.11%
Scolipede
BST 485 · 1.06%
SwoobatEvolves: BST/10
BST 425 · 0.01%
VolbeatEvolves: BST/10
BST 430 · 0.01%
Archeops
BST 567 · 0.01%
Skarmory-M
BST 565 · 0.01%
Pheromosa
BST 570 · 0.01%
PelipperEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 0.01%
GligarEvolves: Roguestone
BST 430 · 0.01%
