Weepinbell

#70
At night, a Weepinbell hangs on to a tree branch with its hooked rear and sleeps. If it moves around in its sleep, it may wake up to find itself on the ground.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 390 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Roguestone |
| Level-up moves (11) | 13, 15, 17, 24, 29, 32, 39, 44, 47, 54, 58 |
| Category | Flycatcher Pokemon |
| Height | 1.0 m |
| Weight | 6.4 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Lilligant
BST 480 · 1.4%Lurantis
BST 480 · 1.37%Salazzle
BST 480 · 0.98%Whimsicott
BST 480 · 0.97%Shiftry
BST 480 · 0.9%Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 0.87%Brambleghast
BST 480 · 0.87%Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.78%
BST 480 · 1.4%Lurantis
BST 480 · 1.37%Salazzle
BST 480 · 0.98%Whimsicott
BST 480 · 0.97%Shiftry
BST 480 · 0.9%Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 0.87%Brambleghast
BST 480 · 0.87%Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.78%
Dipplin
BST 485 · 1.37%
Evolves: Level 30Flapple
BST 485 · 1.29%Appletun
BST 485 · 1.27%Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.73%Scolipede
BST 485 · 0.73%
BST 485 · 1.37%
Evolves: Level 30Flapple
BST 485 · 1.29%Appletun
BST 485 · 1.27%Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.73%Scolipede
BST 485 · 0.73%
Weezing
BST 490 · 1.43%Bellossom
BST 490 · 1.25%Toxicroak
BST 490 · 1.14%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1.08%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 0.96%Electrode-H
BST 490 · 0.89%Vileplume
BST 490 · 0.89%Weezing-G
BST 490 · 0.88%
BST 490 · 1.43%Bellossom
BST 490 · 1.25%Toxicroak
BST 490 · 1.14%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1.08%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 0.96%Electrode-H
BST 490 · 0.89%Vileplume
BST 490 · 0.89%Weezing-G
BST 490 · 0.88%
Muk
BST 500 · 1.43%Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.11%Muk-A
BST 500 · 1.05%Drapion
BST 500 · 0.92%Gengar
BST 500 · 0.9%Leavanny
BST 500 · 0.82%Calyrex
BST 500 · 0.79%
BST 500 · 1.43%Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.11%Muk-A
BST 500 · 1.05%Drapion
BST 500 · 0.92%Gengar
BST 500 · 0.9%Leavanny
BST 500 · 0.82%Calyrex
BST 500 · 0.79%
Meganium
BST 525 · 1.51%Leafeon
BST 525 · 1.35%Glimmora
BST 525 · 1.13%Venusaur
BST 525 · 1.06%Torterra
BST 525 · 0.95%
BST 525 · 1.51%Leafeon
BST 525 · 1.35%Glimmora
BST 525 · 1.13%Venusaur
BST 525 · 1.06%Torterra
BST 525 · 0.95%
BST 448BST 535
ArbokEvolves: BST/10
BST 448 · 2.12%
Sceptile
BST 530 · 2.08%
Gogoat
BST 531 · 1.79%
Rillaboom
BST 530 · 1.74%
Tangrowth
BST 535 · 1.7%
Maractus
BST 461 · 1.62%
Swalot
BST 467 · 1.6%
Seviper
BST 458 · 1.52%
Meganium
BST 525 · 1.51%
Eldegoss
BST 460 · 1.5%
Garbodor
BST 474 · 1.49%
Carnivine
BST 454 · 1.49%
Exeggutor-A
BST 530 · 1.49%
CherrimEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.48%
Simisage
BST 498 · 1.44%
Weezing
BST 490 · 1.43%
Muk
BST 500 · 1.43%
Decidueye-H
BST 530 · 1.43%
GolbatEvolves: Friendship
BST 455 · 1.4%
Lilligant
BST 480 · 1.4%
DipplinEvolves: Level 30
BST 485 · 1.37%
Lurantis
BST 480 · 1.37%
Dragalge
BST 494 · 1.36%
Decidueye
BST 530 · 1.36%
Leafeon
BST 525 · 1.35%
Serperior
BST 528 · 1.34%
Exeggutor
BST 530 · 1.33%
Crobat
BST 535 · 1.33%
Chesnaught
BST 530 · 1.3%
Meowscarada
BST 530 · 1.29%
Flapple
BST 485 · 1.29%
Appletun
BST 485 · 1.27%
Bellossom
BST 490 · 1.25%
Breloom
BST 460 · 1.23%
Tsareena
BST 510 · 1.21%
Overqwil
BST 510 · 1.17%
VenomothEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.16%
Trevenant
BST 474 · 1.14%
Toxicroak
BST 490 · 1.14%
Sneasler
BST 510 · 1.13%
Glimmora
BST 525 · 1.13%
Dhelmise
BST 517 · 1.12%
Cacturne
BST 475 · 1.11%
Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.11%
Nidoking
BST 505 · 1.08%
Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1.08%
Skuntank
BST 479 · 1.07%
Jumpluff
BST 460 · 1.07%
Venusaur
BST 525 · 1.06%
Tentacruel
BST 515 · 1.06%
Muk-A
BST 500 · 1.05%
Ferrothorn
BST 489 · 1.04%
Nidoqueen
BST 505 · 1.03%
Toedscruel
BST 515 · 1.01%
Gourgeist
BST 494 · 1%
Amoonguss
BST 464 · 0.99%
Salazzle
BST 480 · 0.98%
Tropius
BST 460 · 0.97%
Whimsicott
BST 480 · 0.97%
Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 0.96%
Torterra
BST 525 · 0.95%
Toxtricity-L
BST 502 · 0.92%
Drapion
BST 500 · 0.92%
Scovillain
BST 486 · 0.91%
Shiftry
BST 480 · 0.9%
Gengar
BST 500 · 0.9%
Electrode-H
BST 490 · 0.89%
Abomasnow
BST 494 · 0.89%
Vileplume
BST 490 · 0.89%
Sinistcha
BST 508 · 0.89%
Toxtricity
BST 502 · 0.88%
Weezing-G
BST 490 · 0.88%
Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 0.87%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.87%
Cradily
BST 495 · 0.87%
Roserade
BST 515 · 0.87%
Rotom-Mw
BST 520 · 0.87%
Brambleghast
BST 480 · 0.87%
Leavanny
BST 500 · 0.82%
Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 0.8%
Calyrex
BST 500 · 0.79%
Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.78%
Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.73%
Scolipede
BST 485 · 0.73%
Sawsbuck
BST 475 · 0.7%
Arboliva
BST 510 · 0.67%
