Varoom

#965
The steel section is Varoom’s actual body. This Pokémon clings to rocks and converts the minerals within into energy to fuel its activities.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 300 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 40 |
| Level-up moves (13) | 4, 7, 10, 13, 17, 21, 25, 28, 32, 36, 41, 46, 50 |
| Category | Single-Cyl Pokemon |
| Height | 1.0 m |
| Weight | 35.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Weezing
BST 490 · 1.91%Bisharp
BST 490 · 1.63%
Evolves: Level 62Weezing-G
BST 490 · 1.42%Toxicroak
BST 490 · 1.34%Victreebel
BST 490 · 1.21%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1.21%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.14%Vileplume
BST 490 · 1%
BST 490 · 1.91%Bisharp
BST 490 · 1.63%
Evolves: Level 62Weezing-G
BST 490 · 1.42%Toxicroak
BST 490 · 1.34%Victreebel
BST 490 · 1.21%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1.21%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.14%Vileplume
BST 490 · 1%
Corviknight
BST 495 · 1.44%Bastiodon
BST 495 · 1.39%Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 1.13%Escavalier
BST 495 · 1.1%Toxapex
BST 495 · 1.07%
BST 495 · 1.44%Bastiodon
BST 495 · 1.39%Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 1.13%Escavalier
BST 495 · 1.1%Toxapex
BST 495 · 1.07%
BST 450BST 550
Copperajah
BST 500 · 2.6%
DuraludonEvolves: Roguestone
BST 535 · 2.45%
Orthworm
BST 480 · 2.44%
Klinklang
BST 520 · 2.36%
Gholdengo
BST 550 · 2.02%
Seviper
BST 458 · 1.99%
Lucario
BST 525 · 1.92%
Weezing
BST 490 · 1.91%
Garbodor
BST 474 · 1.89%
Aggron
BST 530 · 1.83%
Kingambit
BST 550 · 1.83%
Probopass
BST 525 · 1.77%
Muk
BST 500 · 1.77%
Tinkaton
BST 506 · 1.76%
Naganadel
BST 540 · 1.73%
Swalot
BST 467 · 1.72%
Bronzong
BST 500 · 1.72%
Sandslash-AEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.65%
Mawile-M
BST 480 · 1.64%
BisharpEvolves: Level 62
BST 490 · 1.63%
Crobat
BST 535 · 1.59%
Klefki
BST 470 · 1.59%
Amoonguss
BST 464 · 1.59%
Skarmory
BST 465 · 1.57%
Dragalge
BST 494 · 1.57%
Empoleon
BST 530 · 1.56%
Aegislash
BST 500 · 1.54%
Excadrill
BST 508 · 1.52%
Steelix
BST 510 · 1.49%
GolbatEvolves: Friendship
BST 455 · 1.48%
Magnezone
BST 535 · 1.48%
Corviknight
BST 495 · 1.44%
Weezing-G
BST 490 · 1.42%
Sliggoo-HEvolves: Level 50
BST 452 · 1.42%
Stunfisk-G
BST 471 · 1.41%
Skuntank
BST 479 · 1.41%
Bastiodon
BST 495 · 1.39%
Drapion
BST 500 · 1.38%
Ferrothorn
BST 489 · 1.37%
Salazzle
BST 480 · 1.35%
Toxicroak
BST 490 · 1.34%
Nidoking
BST 505 · 1.34%
MagnetonEvolves: Roguestone
BST 465 · 1.33%
Sneasler
BST 510 · 1.33%
Overqwil
BST 510 · 1.3%
Roserade
BST 515 · 1.3%
Glimmora
BST 525 · 1.29%
Scolipede
BST 485 · 1.25%
VenomothEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.24%
Victreebel
BST 490 · 1.21%
Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1.21%
Muk-A
BST 500 · 1.2%
Toxtricity-L
BST 502 · 1.17%
Scizor
BST 500 · 1.16%
Nidoqueen
BST 505 · 1.16%
Durant
BST 484 · 1.16%
Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.14%
Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 1.13%
Escavalier
BST 495 · 1.1%
Gengar
BST 500 · 1.09%
Forretress
BST 465 · 1.09%
Toxtricity
BST 502 · 1.08%
Grafaiai
BST 485 · 1.07%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 1.07%
Tentacruel
BST 515 · 1.04%
Venusaur
BST 525 · 1%
Vileplume
BST 490 · 1%
