Slowpoke

#79
It catches prey by dipping its tail in water at the side of a river. But it often forgets what it is doing and spends entire days just loafing at water’s edge.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 315 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 37 |
| Level-up moves (15) | 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39, 42, 45 |
| Category | Dopey Pokemon |
| Height | 1.2 m |
| Weight | 36.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Basculin
BST 460 · 1.24%Basculin-B
BST 460 · 1.16%Lunatone
BST 460 · 1.02%Lumineon
BST 460 · 0.97%Solrock
BST 460 · 0.95%Basculin-W
BST 460 · 0.91%
Evolves: Level 30Mr. Mime
BST 460 · 0.84%Sharpedo
BST 460 · 0.75%Mr. Mime-G
BST 460 · 0.74%
Evolves: Level 42Lanturn
BST 460 · 0.7%
BST 460 · 1.24%Basculin-B
BST 460 · 1.16%Lunatone
BST 460 · 1.02%Lumineon
BST 460 · 0.97%Solrock
BST 460 · 0.95%Basculin-W
BST 460 · 0.91%
Evolves: Level 30Mr. Mime
BST 460 · 0.84%Sharpedo
BST 460 · 0.75%Mr. Mime-G
BST 460 · 0.74%
Evolves: Level 42Lanturn
BST 460 · 0.7%
Kingler
BST 475 · 1.13%Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 0.99%Dewgong
BST 475 · 0.83%Cramorant
BST 475 · 0.75%Indeedee-F
BST 475 · 0.74%Bruxish
BST 475 · 0.72%Gastrodon
BST 475 · 0.71%Indeedee
BST 475 · 0.61%
BST 475 · 1.13%Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 0.99%Dewgong
BST 475 · 0.83%Cramorant
BST 475 · 0.75%Indeedee-F
BST 475 · 0.74%Bruxish
BST 475 · 0.72%Gastrodon
BST 475 · 0.71%Indeedee
BST 475 · 0.61%
Beheeyem
BST 485 · 1.2%Huntail
BST 485 · 1.08%Gorebyss
BST 485 · 0.97%Raichu-A
BST 485 · 0.82%Mantine
BST 485 · 0.66%Drednaw
BST 485 · 0.66%Relicanth
BST 485 · 0.61%
BST 485 · 1.2%Huntail
BST 485 · 1.08%Gorebyss
BST 485 · 0.97%Raichu-A
BST 485 · 0.82%Mantine
BST 485 · 0.66%Drednaw
BST 485 · 0.66%Relicanth
BST 485 · 0.61%
Reuniclus
BST 490 · 1.47%Gothitelle
BST 490 · 1.11%Barraskewda
BST 490 · 0.99%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 0.9%Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 0.8%Sigilyph
BST 490 · 0.76%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 0.7%Oranguru
BST 490 · 0.56%
BST 490 · 1.47%Gothitelle
BST 490 · 1.11%Barraskewda
BST 490 · 0.99%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 0.9%Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 0.8%Sigilyph
BST 490 · 0.76%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 0.7%Oranguru
BST 490 · 0.56%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 1.1%Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.77%Omastar
BST 495 · 0.64%Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.63%Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.52%
BST 495 · 1.1%Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.77%Omastar
BST 495 · 0.64%Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.63%Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.52%
Alakazam
BST 500 · 1.19%Wailord
BST 500 · 0.95%Bronzong
BST 500 · 0.93%Politoed
BST 500 · 0.92%Clawitzer
BST 500 · 0.89%Golduck
BST 500 · 0.89%Rapidash-G
BST 500 · 0.88%Calyrex
BST 500 · 0.77%Claydol
BST 500 · 0.62%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.49%
BST 500 · 1.19%Wailord
BST 500 · 0.95%Bronzong
BST 500 · 0.93%Politoed
BST 500 · 0.92%Clawitzer
BST 500 · 0.89%Golduck
BST 500 · 0.89%Rapidash-G
BST 500 · 0.88%Calyrex
BST 500 · 0.77%Claydol
BST 500 · 0.62%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.49%
Espeon
BST 525 · 1.34%Armarouge
BST 525 · 1%Vaporeon
BST 525 · 1%Cloyster
BST 525 · 0.86%Wyrdeer
BST 525 · 0.48%
BST 525 · 1.34%Armarouge
BST 525 · 1%Vaporeon
BST 525 · 1%Cloyster
BST 525 · 0.86%Wyrdeer
BST 525 · 0.48%
Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.21%Exeggutor
BST 530 · 1.21%Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.16%Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.15%Inteleon
BST 530 · 1.14%Primarina
BST 530 · 0.99%Greninja
BST 530 · 0.95%Empoleon
BST 530 · 0.94%Quaquaval
BST 530 · 0.91%Walrein
BST 530 · 0.89%Greninja-B
BST 530 · 0.88%Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 0.72%Basculegion
BST 530 · 0.68%Golisopod
BST 530 · 0.63%
BST 530 · 1.21%Exeggutor
BST 530 · 1.21%Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.16%Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.15%Inteleon
BST 530 · 1.14%Primarina
BST 530 · 0.99%Greninja
BST 530 · 0.95%Empoleon
BST 530 · 0.94%Quaquaval
BST 530 · 0.91%Walrein
BST 530 · 0.89%Greninja-B
BST 530 · 0.88%Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 0.72%Basculegion
BST 530 · 0.68%Golisopod
BST 530 · 0.63%
BST 450BST 535
Reuniclus
BST 490 · 1.47%
Meowstic
BST 466 · 1.35%
Espeon
BST 525 · 1.34%
Palafin
BST 457 · 1.28%
Samurott
BST 528 · 1.28%
Basculin
BST 460 · 1.24%
Musharna
BST 487 · 1.23%
Mr. Rime
BST 520 · 1.22%
Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.21%
Exeggutor
BST 530 · 1.21%
Espathra
BST 481 · 1.21%
Grumpig
BST 470 · 1.2%
Beheeyem
BST 485 · 1.2%
Alakazam
BST 500 · 1.19%
Hypno
BST 483 · 1.17%
Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.16%
Basculin-B
BST 460 · 1.16%
Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.15%
Inteleon
BST 530 · 1.14%
Kingler
BST 475 · 1.13%
Meowstic-F
BST 466 · 1.11%
Gothitelle
BST 490 · 1.11%
Chimecho
BST 455 · 1.1%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 1.1%
Huntail
BST 485 · 1.08%
SeakingEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.05%
Alomomola
BST 470 · 1.05%
Simipour
BST 498 · 1.04%
Lunatone
BST 460 · 1.02%
Armarouge
BST 525 · 1%
Vaporeon
BST 525 · 1%
Delphox
BST 534 · 0.99%
Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 0.99%
Barraskewda
BST 490 · 0.99%
Primarina
BST 530 · 0.99%
Jynx
BST 455 · 0.98%
Phione
BST 480 · 0.98%
Lumineon
BST 460 · 0.97%
Gorebyss
BST 485 · 0.97%
Gardevoir
BST 518 · 0.97%
Wailord
BST 500 · 0.95%
Hatterene
BST 510 · 0.95%
Solrock
BST 460 · 0.95%
Greninja
BST 530 · 0.95%
Empoleon
BST 530 · 0.94%
Bronzong
BST 500 · 0.93%
Politoed
BST 500 · 0.92%
Quaquaval
BST 530 · 0.91%
Basculin-WEvolves: Level 30
BST 460 · 0.91%
Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 0.9%
Octillery
BST 480 · 0.9%
Clawitzer
BST 500 · 0.89%
Golduck
BST 500 · 0.89%
Walrein
BST 530 · 0.89%
Rapidash-G
BST 500 · 0.88%
Dracovish
BST 505 · 0.88%
Rabsca
BST 470 · 0.88%
Greninja-B
BST 530 · 0.88%
Braviary-H
BST 510 · 0.86%
Cloyster
BST 525 · 0.86%
GirafarigEvolves: Level 32
BST 455 · 0.85%
Mr. Mime
BST 460 · 0.84%
Malamar
BST 482 · 0.83%
Dewgong
BST 475 · 0.83%
Raichu-A
BST 485 · 0.82%
Whiscash
BST 468 · 0.82%
Oricorio-P
BST 476 · 0.81%
Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 0.8%
Lapras
BST 535 · 0.8%
Medicham-M
BST 510 · 0.78%
Crawdaunt
BST 468 · 0.78%
Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.77%
Calyrex
BST 500 · 0.77%
Samurott-H
BST 528 · 0.76%
Sigilyph
BST 490 · 0.76%
Arctovish
BST 505 · 0.75%
Cramorant
BST 475 · 0.75%
Swanna
BST 473 · 0.75%
Sharpedo
BST 460 · 0.75%
Indeedee-F
BST 475 · 0.74%
Mr. Mime-GEvolves: Level 42
BST 460 · 0.74%
Xatu
BST 470 · 0.74%
Gallade
BST 518 · 0.72%
Bruxish
BST 475 · 0.72%
Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 0.72%
Starmie
BST 520 · 0.71%
Gastrodon
BST 475 · 0.71%
Tentacruel
BST 515 · 0.71%
Lanturn
BST 460 · 0.7%
Poliwrath
BST 510 · 0.7%
Slowking-G
BST 490 · 0.7%
Basculegion
BST 530 · 0.68%
Seismitoad
BST 509 · 0.66%
Mantine
BST 485 · 0.66%
Drednaw
BST 485 · 0.66%
Orbeetle
BST 505 · 0.65%
Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.65%
Omastar
BST 495 · 0.64%
Golisopod
BST 530 · 0.63%
Veluza
BST 478 · 0.63%
Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.63%
Swampert
BST 535 · 0.63%
Claydol
BST 500 · 0.62%
Relicanth
BST 485 · 0.61%
Indeedee
BST 475 · 0.61%
Araquanid
BST 454 · 0.57%
Jellicent
BST 480 · 0.56%
Oranguru
BST 490 · 0.56%
Farigiraf
BST 520 · 0.55%
Rotom-W
BST 520 · 0.53%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.52%
Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.49%
Wyrdeer
BST 525 · 0.48%
