Mime Jr.

#439
In an attempt to confuse its enemy, it mimics the enemy’s movements. Once mimicked, the foe cannot take its eyes off this Pokémon.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 310 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 15 |
| Level-up moves (15) | 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36 x3, 40, 44, 48, 52 |
| Category | Mime Pokemon |
| Height | 0.6 m |
| Weight | 13.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Gothitelle
BST 490 · 2.64%Reuniclus
BST 490 · 2.48%Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.57%Weezing-G
BST 490 · 1.47%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.42%Oranguru
BST 490 · 1.22%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1.22%Slowbro
BST 490 · 1.15%Slowking
BST 490 · 1.14%
BST 490 · 2.64%Reuniclus
BST 490 · 2.48%Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.57%Weezing-G
BST 490 · 1.47%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.42%Oranguru
BST 490 · 1.22%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1.22%Slowbro
BST 490 · 1.15%Slowking
BST 490 · 1.14%
BST 420BST 506
GranbullEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 2.76%
Dachsbun
BST 477 · 2.66%
Gothitelle
BST 490 · 2.64%
Slurpuff
BST 480 · 2.6%
Meowstic-F
BST 466 · 2.56%
Aromatisse
BST 462 · 2.51%
Reuniclus
BST 490 · 2.48%
Alakazam
BST 500 · 2.45%
Clefable
BST 483 · 2.44%
Chimecho
BST 455 · 2.43%
Grumpig
BST 470 · 2.39%
Beheeyem
BST 485 · 2.37%
Meowstic
BST 466 · 2.32%
Comfey
BST 485 · 2.28%
Alcremie
BST 495 · 2.22%
Musharna
BST 487 · 2.19%
Espathra
BST 481 · 2.18%
Hypno
BST 483 · 2.13%
DedenneEvolves: BST/10
BST 431 · 1.98%
Klefki
BST 470 · 1.95%
SwoobatEvolves: BST/10
BST 425 · 1.93%
Ninetales-A
BST 505 · 1.88%
Bronzong
BST 500 · 1.79%
Tinkaton
BST 506 · 1.76%
Rapidash-G
BST 500 · 1.76%
Lunatone
BST 460 · 1.7%
Jynx
BST 455 · 1.7%
Mawile-M
BST 480 · 1.66%
Raichu-A
BST 485 · 1.58%
MetangEvolves: Level 45
BST 420 · 1.58%
Xatu
BST 470 · 1.58%
Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.57%
Mimikyu
BST 476 · 1.57%
Rabsca
BST 470 · 1.52%
WigglytuffEvolves: BST/10
BST 435 · 1.49%
Solrock
BST 460 · 1.49%
Carbink
BST 500 · 1.48%
Oricorio-P
BST 476 · 1.47%
Weezing-G
BST 490 · 1.47%
Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.42%
Malamar
BST 482 · 1.4%
Ribombee
BST 464 · 1.39%
Veluza
BST 478 · 1.38%
Claydol
BST 500 · 1.37%
Orbeetle
BST 505 · 1.35%
Calyrex
BST 500 · 1.34%
AzumarillEvolves: BST/10
BST 420 · 1.31%
Bruxish
BST 475 · 1.22%
Oranguru
BST 490 · 1.22%
Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1.22%
GirafarigEvolves: Level 32
BST 455 · 1.17%
Indeedee
BST 475 · 1.15%
Slowbro
BST 490 · 1.15%
Indeedee-F
BST 475 · 1.14%
Slowking
BST 490 · 1.14%
Whimsicott
BST 480 · 1.11%
