Mareanie

#747
It’s found crawling on beaches and seafloors. The coral that grows on Corsola’s head is as good as a five-star banquet to this Pokémon.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 305 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 38 |
| Level-up moves (10) | 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40, 45, 50 |
| Category | Brutal Star Pokemon |
| Height | 0.4 m |
| Weight | 8.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Basculin
BST 460 · 1.18%Basculin-W
BST 460 · 1.03%
Evolves: Level 30Lumineon
BST 460 · 1.01%Basculin-B
BST 460 · 0.98%Lanturn
BST 460 · 0.82%Sharpedo
BST 460 · 0.75%
BST 460 · 1.18%Basculin-W
BST 460 · 1.03%
Evolves: Level 30Lumineon
BST 460 · 1.01%Basculin-B
BST 460 · 0.98%Lanturn
BST 460 · 0.82%Sharpedo
BST 460 · 0.75%
Kingler
BST 475 · 1.41%Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 1.14%Dewgong
BST 475 · 0.94%Bruxish
BST 475 · 0.89%Cramorant
BST 475 · 0.8%Gastrodon
BST 475 · 0.77%
BST 475 · 1.41%Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 1.14%Dewgong
BST 475 · 0.94%Bruxish
BST 475 · 0.89%Cramorant
BST 475 · 0.8%Gastrodon
BST 475 · 0.77%
Octillery
BST 480 · 1.18%Salazzle
BST 480 · 1.08%Phione
BST 480 · 1.01%Jellicent
BST 480 · 0.7%Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.69%
BST 480 · 1.18%Salazzle
BST 480 · 1.08%Phione
BST 480 · 1.01%Jellicent
BST 480 · 0.7%Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.69%
Huntail
BST 485 · 0.96%Gorebyss
BST 485 · 0.93%Drednaw
BST 485 · 0.79%Relicanth
BST 485 · 0.71%Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.71%Scolipede
BST 485 · 0.63%Mantine
BST 485 · 0.62%
BST 485 · 0.96%Gorebyss
BST 485 · 0.93%Drednaw
BST 485 · 0.79%Relicanth
BST 485 · 0.71%Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.71%Scolipede
BST 485 · 0.63%Mantine
BST 485 · 0.62%
Weezing
BST 490 · 1.16%Barraskewda
BST 490 · 1.14%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 0.96%Weezing-G
BST 490 · 0.94%Victreebel
BST 490 · 0.88%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 0.86%Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 0.85%Slowbro
BST 490 · 0.8%Toxicroak
BST 490 · 0.78%Vileplume
BST 490 · 0.76%Slowking
BST 490 · 0.68%
BST 490 · 1.16%Barraskewda
BST 490 · 1.14%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 0.96%Weezing-G
BST 490 · 0.94%Victreebel
BST 490 · 0.88%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 0.86%Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 0.85%Slowbro
BST 490 · 0.8%Toxicroak
BST 490 · 0.78%Vileplume
BST 490 · 0.76%Slowking
BST 490 · 0.68%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 1.01%Omastar
BST 495 · 0.79%Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.69%Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 0.65%Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.63%
BST 495 · 1.01%Omastar
BST 495 · 0.79%Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.69%Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 0.65%Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.63%
Muk
BST 500 · 1.27%Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.19%Wailord
BST 500 · 1.15%Golduck
BST 500 · 1.04%Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.04%Politoed
BST 500 · 1.03%Muk-A
BST 500 · 0.85%Drapion
BST 500 · 0.83%Gengar
BST 500 · 0.65%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.65%
BST 500 · 1.27%Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.19%Wailord
BST 500 · 1.15%Golduck
BST 500 · 1.04%Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.04%Politoed
BST 500 · 1.03%Muk-A
BST 500 · 0.85%Drapion
BST 500 · 0.83%Gengar
BST 500 · 0.65%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.65%
Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.35%Inteleon
BST 530 · 1.3%Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.17%Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.11%Empoleon
BST 530 · 1.09%Primarina
BST 530 · 0.95%Quaquaval
BST 530 · 0.94%Walrein
BST 530 · 0.9%Greninja-B
BST 530 · 0.9%Basculegion
BST 530 · 0.9%Greninja
BST 530 · 0.89%Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 0.77%Golisopod
BST 530 · 0.71%
BST 530 · 1.35%Inteleon
BST 530 · 1.3%Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.17%Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.11%Empoleon
BST 530 · 1.09%Primarina
BST 530 · 0.95%Quaquaval
BST 530 · 0.94%Walrein
BST 530 · 0.9%Greninja-B
BST 530 · 0.9%Basculegion
BST 530 · 0.9%Greninja
BST 530 · 0.89%Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 0.77%Golisopod
BST 530 · 0.71%
BST 448BST 540
ArbokEvolves: BST/10
BST 448 · 1.79%
Kingler
BST 475 · 1.41%
Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.35%
Inteleon
BST 530 · 1.3%
Samurott
BST 528 · 1.27%
Muk
BST 500 · 1.27%
Milotic
BST 540 · 1.27%
Seviper
BST 458 · 1.24%
Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.19%
Octillery
BST 480 · 1.18%
Basculin
BST 460 · 1.18%
Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.17%
Weezing
BST 490 · 1.16%
Wailord
BST 500 · 1.15%
Barraskewda
BST 490 · 1.14%
Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 1.14%
Naganadel
BST 540 · 1.12%
Swalot
BST 467 · 1.12%
Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.11%
SeakingEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.1%
Garbodor
BST 474 · 1.1%
Empoleon
BST 530 · 1.09%
GolbatEvolves: Friendship
BST 455 · 1.09%
Gyarados
BST 540 · 1.09%
Vaporeon
BST 525 · 1.08%
Salazzle
BST 480 · 1.08%
Palafin
BST 457 · 1.08%
Dragalge
BST 494 · 1.06%
Alomomola
BST 470 · 1.05%
Golduck
BST 500 · 1.04%
Kingdra
BST 540 · 1.04%
Samurott-H
BST 528 · 1.04%
Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.04%
Lapras
BST 535 · 1.04%
Cloyster
BST 525 · 1.03%
Basculin-WEvolves: Level 30
BST 460 · 1.03%
Crobat
BST 535 · 1.03%
Politoed
BST 500 · 1.03%
Simipour
BST 498 · 1.02%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 1.01%
Lumineon
BST 460 · 1.01%
Phione
BST 480 · 1.01%
Dracovish
BST 505 · 0.99%
Skuntank
BST 479 · 0.98%
Basculin-B
BST 460 · 0.98%
Huntail
BST 485 · 0.96%
Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 0.96%
Primarina
BST 530 · 0.95%
Quaquaval
BST 530 · 0.94%
Arctovish
BST 505 · 0.94%
Swampert
BST 535 · 0.94%
Weezing-G
BST 490 · 0.94%
Dewgong
BST 475 · 0.94%
Gorebyss
BST 485 · 0.93%
Walrein
BST 530 · 0.9%
Greninja-B
BST 530 · 0.9%
Sneasler
BST 510 · 0.9%
Basculegion
BST 530 · 0.9%
Greninja
BST 530 · 0.89%
Bruxish
BST 475 · 0.89%
Victreebel
BST 490 · 0.88%
Slowking-G
BST 490 · 0.86%
Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 0.85%
Muk-A
BST 500 · 0.85%
Drapion
BST 500 · 0.83%
Araquanid
BST 454 · 0.83%
VenomothEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 0.83%
Lanturn
BST 460 · 0.82%
Glimmora
BST 525 · 0.82%
Overqwil
BST 510 · 0.82%
Swanna
BST 473 · 0.81%
Cramorant
BST 475 · 0.8%
Slowbro
BST 490 · 0.8%
Poliwrath
BST 510 · 0.8%
Drednaw
BST 485 · 0.79%
Omastar
BST 495 · 0.79%
Toxicroak
BST 490 · 0.78%
Gastrodon
BST 475 · 0.77%
Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 0.77%
Vileplume
BST 490 · 0.76%
Starmie
BST 520 · 0.75%
Sharpedo
BST 460 · 0.75%
Toxtricity
BST 502 · 0.75%
Toxtricity-L
BST 502 · 0.74%
Venusaur
BST 525 · 0.74%
Whiscash
BST 468 · 0.73%
Tentacruel
BST 515 · 0.73%
Golisopod
BST 530 · 0.71%
Relicanth
BST 485 · 0.71%
Crawdaunt
BST 468 · 0.71%
Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.71%
Amoonguss
BST 464 · 0.7%
Jellicent
BST 480 · 0.7%
Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.69%
Nidoqueen
BST 505 · 0.69%
Roserade
BST 515 · 0.69%
Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.69%
Slowking
BST 490 · 0.68%
Gengar
BST 500 · 0.65%
Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.65%
Nidoking
BST 505 · 0.65%
Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 0.65%
Veluza
BST 478 · 0.64%
Scolipede
BST 485 · 0.63%
Seismitoad
BST 509 · 0.63%
Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.63%
Mantine
BST 485 · 0.62%
Rotom-W
BST 520 · 0.54%
