Elekid

#239
If it touches metal and discharges the electricity it has stored in its body, an Elekid begins swinging its arms in circles to recharge itself.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 360 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 30 |
| Level-up moves (12) | 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 40, 44, 48 |
| Category | Electric Pokemon |
| Height | 0.6 m |
| Weight | 23.5 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Boltund
BST 490 · 4.34%Electrode
BST 490 · 3.57%Pawmot
BST 490 · 2.94%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 2.54%Electrode-H
BST 490 · 2.3%
BST 490 · 4.34%Electrode
BST 490 · 3.57%Pawmot
BST 490 · 2.94%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 2.54%Electrode-H
BST 490 · 2.3%
BST 428BST 570
Manectric
BST 475 · 4.51%
Luxray
BST 523 · 4.35%
Boltund
BST 490 · 4.34%
Raichu
BST 485 · 4.3%
Eelektross
BST 515 · 4.19%
Zebstrika
BST 497 · 4.05%
Bellibolt
BST 495 · 4.04%
Jolteon
BST 525 · 3.77%
Ampharos
BST 510 · 3.72%
Electrode
BST 490 · 3.57%
Magnezone
BST 535 · 3.32%
MagnetonEvolves: Roguestone
BST 465 · 3.22%
Dracozolt
BST 505 · 3.2%
Rotom-Fr
BST 520 · 2.96%
Oricorio-E
BST 476 · 2.94%
Pawmot
BST 490 · 2.94%
Toxtricity
BST 502 · 2.79%
Rotom-H
BST 520 · 2.78%
Arctozolt
BST 505 · 2.75%
Stunfisk
BST 471 · 2.67%
Raichu-A
BST 485 · 2.63%
Rotom-Fa
BST 520 · 2.57%
Golem-A
BST 495 · 2.56%
Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 2.54%
Lanturn
BST 460 · 2.54%
Galvantula
BST 472 · 2.48%
Toxtricity-L
BST 502 · 2.38%
Rotom-W
BST 520 · 2.33%
Rotom-Mw
BST 520 · 2.31%
Electrode-H
BST 490 · 2.3%
Vikavolt
BST 500 · 2.28%
Heliolisk
BST 481 · 2.24%
Pikachu-PEvolves: BST/10
BST 430 · 0.11%
PincurchinEvolves: BST/10
BST 435 · 0.09%
EmolgaEvolves: BST/10
BST 428 · 0.07%
Electivire
BST 540 · 0.05%
MorpekoEvolves: BST/10
BST 436 · 0.04%
RotomEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 0.03%
DedenneEvolves: BST/10
BST 431 · 0.02%
Sandy Shocks
BST 570 · 0.01%
TogedemaruEvolves: BST/10
BST 435 · 0.01%
