Tranquill

#520
No matter where in the world it goes, it knows where its nest is, so it can always return to its Trainer’s location regardless of the distance.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 358 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 32 |
| Level-up moves (9) | 12, 16, 20, 26, 34, 38, 44, 50, 56 |
| Category | Wild Pigeon Pokemon |
| Height | 0.6 m |
| Weight | 15.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Persian
BST 440 · 1.65%
Evolves: BST/10Minior
BST 440 · 1.51%
Evolves: BST/10Kecleon
BST 440 · 1.46%
Evolves: BST/10Vigoroth
BST 440 · 1.36%
Evolves: Level 36Pelipper
BST 440 · 0.99%
Evolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.65%
Evolves: BST/10Minior
BST 440 · 1.51%
Evolves: BST/10Kecleon
BST 440 · 1.46%
Evolves: BST/10Vigoroth
BST 440 · 1.36%
Evolves: Level 36Pelipper
BST 440 · 0.99%
Evolves: BST/10
Swellow
BST 455 · 1.21%Girafarig
BST 455 · 0.97%
Evolves: Level 32Golbat
BST 455 · 0.85%
Evolves: Friendship
BST 455 · 1.21%Girafarig
BST 455 · 0.97%
Evolves: Level 32Golbat
BST 455 · 0.85%
Evolves: Friendship
Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.37%Drampa
BST 485 · 1.1%Staraptor
BST 485 · 1.08%Mantine
BST 485 · 1.02%Toucannon
BST 485 · 0.89%Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.71%
BST 485 · 1.37%Drampa
BST 485 · 1.1%Staraptor
BST 485 · 1.08%Mantine
BST 485 · 1.02%Toucannon
BST 485 · 0.89%Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.71%
Altaria
BST 490 · 1.25%Dubwool
BST 490 · 1.16%Tauros
BST 490 · 1.15%Exploud
BST 490 · 1.12%Bouffalant
BST 490 · 1.02%Kangaskhan
BST 490 · 1%Sigilyph
BST 490 · 0.97%Miltank
BST 490 · 0.92%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 0.9%Oranguru
BST 490 · 0.76%
BST 490 · 1.25%Dubwool
BST 490 · 1.16%Tauros
BST 490 · 1.15%Exploud
BST 490 · 1.12%Bouffalant
BST 490 · 1.02%Kangaskhan
BST 490 · 1%Sigilyph
BST 490 · 0.97%Miltank
BST 490 · 0.92%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 0.9%Oranguru
BST 490 · 0.76%
Ursaring
BST 500 · 1.1%
Evolves: RoguestoneStoutland
BST 500 · 1.09%Hawlucha
BST 500 · 1.08%Scyther
BST 500 · 1.06%
Evolves: RoguestoneFlamigo
BST 500 · 0.78%Bewear
BST 500 · 0.77%
BST 500 · 1.1%
Evolves: RoguestoneStoutland
BST 500 · 1.09%Hawlucha
BST 500 · 1.08%Scyther
BST 500 · 1.06%
Evolves: RoguestoneFlamigo
BST 500 · 0.78%Bewear
BST 500 · 0.77%
Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 1.28%Braviary-H
BST 510 · 1.14%Braviary
BST 510 · 0.97%Gliscor
BST 510 · 0.95%Zoroark-H
BST 510 · 0.92%Arboliva
BST 510 · 0.78%
BST 510 · 1.28%Braviary-H
BST 510 · 1.14%Braviary
BST 510 · 0.97%Gliscor
BST 510 · 0.95%Zoroark-H
BST 510 · 0.92%Arboliva
BST 510 · 0.78%
BST 440BST 535
PersianEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.65%
Noivern
BST 535 · 1.64%
MiniorEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.51%
AudinoEvolves: BST/10
BST 445 · 1.46%
KecleonEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.46%
Greedent
BST 460 · 1.44%
StantlerEvolves: Level 41
BST 465 · 1.41%
Zangoose
BST 458 · 1.37%
Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.37%
VigorothEvolves: Level 36
BST 440 · 1.36%
ChanseyEvolves: Friendship
BST 450 · 1.36%
TerapagosEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.36%
Crobat
BST 535 · 1.29%
Type: NullEvolves: Friendship
BST 534 · 1.28%
Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 1.28%
Oricorio-P
BST 476 · 1.26%
Purugly
BST 452 · 1.26%
Skarmory
BST 465 · 1.25%
Altaria
BST 490 · 1.25%
Oinkologne-F
BST 489 · 1.24%
FearowEvolves: BST/10
BST 442 · 1.24%
Cinccino
BST 470 · 1.23%
Swellow
BST 455 · 1.21%
Furfrou
BST 472 · 1.18%
Oricorio-G
BST 476 · 1.18%
Dubwool
BST 490 · 1.16%
Jumpluff
BST 460 · 1.15%
Lopunny
BST 480 · 1.15%
Ninjask
BST 456 · 1.15%
Tauros
BST 490 · 1.15%
Porygon-Z
BST 535 · 1.15%
Tropius
BST 460 · 1.15%
Talonflame
BST 499 · 1.15%
Honchkrow
BST 505 · 1.15%
Braviary-H
BST 510 · 1.14%
Oricorio
BST 476 · 1.14%
Porygon2Evolves: Roguestone
BST 515 · 1.13%
Oinkologne
BST 489 · 1.12%
Exploud
BST 490 · 1.12%
Oricorio-E
BST 476 · 1.11%
Drampa
BST 485 · 1.1%
UrsaringEvolves: Roguestone
BST 500 · 1.1%
Noctowl
BST 452 · 1.1%
Ambipom
BST 482 · 1.09%
Stoutland
BST 500 · 1.09%
Drifblim
BST 498 · 1.09%
Lickilicky
BST 515 · 1.08%
Corviknight
BST 495 · 1.08%
Hawlucha
BST 500 · 1.08%
Staraptor
BST 485 · 1.08%
Charizard
BST 534 · 1.07%
ScytherEvolves: Roguestone
BST 500 · 1.06%
Aerodactyl
BST 515 · 1.06%
Komala
BST 480 · 1.06%
Maushold
BST 470 · 1.04%
Dudunsparce
BST 520 · 1.03%
Pidgeot
BST 479 · 1.03%
Bouffalant
BST 490 · 1.02%
Mantine
BST 485 · 1.02%
Swanna
BST 473 · 1.01%
Kangaskhan
BST 490 · 1%
PelipperEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 0.99%
Masquerain
BST 454 · 0.99%
Dodrio
BST 470 · 0.98%
Cramorant
BST 475 · 0.98%
GirafarigEvolves: Level 32
BST 455 · 0.97%
Braviary
BST 510 · 0.97%
Sigilyph
BST 490 · 0.97%
Rotom-Fa
BST 520 · 0.96%
Yanmega
BST 515 · 0.95%
Gliscor
BST 510 · 0.95%
Sawsbuck
BST 475 · 0.93%
Zoroark-H
BST 510 · 0.92%
Miltank
BST 490 · 0.92%
Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 0.9%
Farigiraf
BST 520 · 0.89%
Xatu
BST 470 · 0.89%
Toucannon
BST 485 · 0.89%
Obstagoon
BST 520 · 0.88%
Indeedee-F
BST 475 · 0.87%
GolbatEvolves: Friendship
BST 455 · 0.85%
Wyrdeer
BST 525 · 0.84%
Vespiquen
BST 474 · 0.81%
Indeedee
BST 475 · 0.79%
Cyclizar
BST 501 · 0.79%
Flamigo
BST 500 · 0.78%
Arboliva
BST 510 · 0.78%
Bewear
BST 500 · 0.77%
Oranguru
BST 490 · 0.76%
Heliolisk
BST 481 · 0.72%
Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.71%
Pyroar
BST 507 · 0.65%
