Toedscool

#948
Though it looks like Tentacool, Toedscool is a completely different species. Its legs may be thin, but it can run at a speed of 30 mph.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 335 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 30 |
| Level-up moves (15) | 4, 8 x2, 12, 15, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 40, 44, 48, 52 |
| Category | Woodear Pokemon |
| Height | 0.9 m |
| Weight | 33.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Lilligant
BST 480 · 1.43%Shiftry
BST 480 · 1.37%Lurantis
BST 480 · 1.33%Palossand
BST 480 · 1.05%Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 1%Brambleghast
BST 480 · 0.98%Whimsicott
BST 480 · 0.95%Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.79%
BST 480 · 1.43%Shiftry
BST 480 · 1.37%Lurantis
BST 480 · 1.33%Palossand
BST 480 · 1.05%Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 1%Brambleghast
BST 480 · 0.98%Whimsicott
BST 480 · 0.95%Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.79%
Flapple
BST 485 · 1.42%Appletun
BST 485 · 1.31%Dipplin
BST 485 · 1.15%
Evolves: Level 30Rhydon
BST 485 · 0.9%
Evolves: Roguestone
BST 485 · 1.42%Appletun
BST 485 · 1.31%Dipplin
BST 485 · 1.15%
Evolves: Level 30Rhydon
BST 485 · 0.9%
Evolves: Roguestone
Donphan
BST 500 · 1.56%Mudsdale
BST 500 · 1.43%Claydol
BST 500 · 0.98%Calyrex
BST 500 · 0.95%Leavanny
BST 500 · 0.72%
BST 500 · 1.56%Mudsdale
BST 500 · 1.43%Claydol
BST 500 · 0.98%Calyrex
BST 500 · 0.95%Leavanny
BST 500 · 0.72%
Sandaconda
BST 510 · 1.8%Tsareena
BST 510 · 1.47%Steelix
BST 510 · 1.04%Gliscor
BST 510 · 1%Arboliva
BST 510 · 0.73%
BST 510 · 1.8%Tsareena
BST 510 · 1.47%Steelix
BST 510 · 1.04%Gliscor
BST 510 · 1%Arboliva
BST 510 · 0.73%
Hippowdon
BST 525 · 1.57%Meganium
BST 525 · 1.5%Leafeon
BST 525 · 1.5%Venusaur
BST 525 · 0.98%Torterra
BST 525 · 0.93%
BST 525 · 1.57%Meganium
BST 525 · 1.5%Leafeon
BST 525 · 1.5%Venusaur
BST 525 · 0.98%Torterra
BST 525 · 0.93%
Rillaboom
BST 530 · 1.78%Sceptile
BST 530 · 1.78%Exeggutor-A
BST 530 · 1.52%Chesnaught
BST 530 · 1.5%Mamoswine
BST 530 · 1.44%Exeggutor
BST 530 · 1.35%Decidueye-H
BST 530 · 1.34%Meowscarada
BST 530 · 1.22%Decidueye
BST 530 · 1.2%
BST 530 · 1.78%Sceptile
BST 530 · 1.78%Exeggutor-A
BST 530 · 1.52%Chesnaught
BST 530 · 1.5%Mamoswine
BST 530 · 1.44%Exeggutor
BST 530 · 1.35%Decidueye-H
BST 530 · 1.34%Meowscarada
BST 530 · 1.22%Decidueye
BST 530 · 1.2%
BST 464BST 560
Ogerpon
BST 550 · 2.03%
Ogerpon-Te
BST 550 · 1.97%
Sandaconda
BST 510 · 1.8%
Rillaboom
BST 530 · 1.78%
Sceptile
BST 530 · 1.78%
Tangrowth
BST 535 · 1.68%
Serperior
BST 528 · 1.64%
Hippowdon
BST 525 · 1.57%
Donphan
BST 500 · 1.56%
Gogoat
BST 531 · 1.53%
Exeggutor-A
BST 530 · 1.52%
Meganium
BST 525 · 1.5%
Chesnaught
BST 530 · 1.5%
Leafeon
BST 525 · 1.5%
Tsareena
BST 510 · 1.47%
Zygarde-1P
BST 486 · 1.45%
Mamoswine
BST 530 · 1.44%
Lilligant
BST 480 · 1.43%
Mudsdale
BST 500 · 1.43%
Flapple
BST 485 · 1.42%
Simisage
BST 498 · 1.41%
Shiftry
BST 480 · 1.37%
Ogerpon-W
BST 550 · 1.36%
Hydrapple
BST 540 · 1.36%
Exeggutor
BST 530 · 1.35%
Stunfisk-G
BST 471 · 1.34%
Flygon
BST 520 · 1.34%
Decidueye-H
BST 530 · 1.34%
Lurantis
BST 480 · 1.33%
Excadrill
BST 508 · 1.31%
Appletun
BST 485 · 1.31%
Ogerpon-Ft
BST 550 · 1.29%
Camerupt-M
BST 560 · 1.28%
Ogerpon-Wt
BST 550 · 1.25%
Bellossom
BST 490 · 1.25%
Ogerpon-Fi
BST 550 · 1.25%
Ogerpon-Rt
BST 550 · 1.22%
Meowscarada
BST 530 · 1.22%
Decidueye
BST 530 · 1.2%
Cacturne
BST 475 · 1.2%
Dhelmise
BST 517 · 1.19%
Ogerpon-R
BST 550 · 1.17%
DipplinEvolves: Level 30
BST 485 · 1.15%
Runerigus
BST 483 · 1.12%
Amoonguss
BST 464 · 1.12%
Gastrodon
BST 475 · 1.06%
Nidoking
BST 505 · 1.05%
Golurk
BST 483 · 1.05%
Palossand
BST 480 · 1.05%
Steelix
BST 510 · 1.04%
Swampert
BST 535 · 1.03%
Rhyperior
BST 535 · 1.02%
Gliscor
BST 510 · 1%
Stunfisk
BST 471 · 1%
Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 1%
Krookodile
BST 519 · 0.99%
Brambleghast
BST 480 · 0.98%
Venusaur
BST 525 · 0.98%
Claydol
BST 500 · 0.98%
Trevenant
BST 474 · 0.96%
Whimsicott
BST 480 · 0.95%
Ferrothorn
BST 489 · 0.95%
Calyrex
BST 500 · 0.95%
Abomasnow
BST 494 · 0.93%
Torterra
BST 525 · 0.93%
Sinistcha
BST 508 · 0.92%
Rotom-Mw
BST 520 · 0.92%
Roserade
BST 515 · 0.92%
Seismitoad
BST 509 · 0.91%
Scovillain
BST 486 · 0.91%
Whiscash
BST 468 · 0.9%
RhydonEvolves: Roguestone
BST 485 · 0.9%
Cradily
BST 495 · 0.89%
Vileplume
BST 490 · 0.86%
Gourgeist
BST 494 · 0.85%
Golem
BST 495 · 0.8%
Victreebel
BST 490 · 0.79%
Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.79%
Electrode-H
BST 490 · 0.76%
Sawsbuck
BST 475 · 0.74%
Arboliva
BST 510 · 0.73%
Leavanny
BST 500 · 0.72%
Ursaluna
BST 550 · 0.71%
Ursaluna-Bm
BST 555 · 0.68%
Nidoqueen
BST 505 · 0.67%
