Snom

#872
It spits out thread imbued with a frigid sort of energy and uses it to tie its body to branches, disguising itself as an icicle while it sleeps.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 185 |
| Starting friendship | 200 |
| Evolves | Friendship |
| Level-up moves (0) | None after level 1 |
| Category | Worm Pokemon |
| Height | 0.3 m |
| Weight | 3.8 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Volbeat
BST 430 · 2.28%
Evolves: BST/10Illumise
BST 430 · 2.22%
Evolves: BST/10Sneasel
BST 430 · 2.14%
Evolves: Roguestone
BST 430 · 2.28%
Evolves: BST/10Illumise
BST 430 · 2.22%
Evolves: BST/10Sneasel
BST 430 · 2.14%
Evolves: Roguestone
Sandslash-A
BST 450 · 2.17%
Evolves: BST/10Lokix
BST 450 · 1.85%
Evolves: BST/10Piloswine
BST 450 · 1.83%
Evolves: Level 45Venomoth
BST 450 · 1.72%
Evolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 2.17%
Evolves: BST/10Lokix
BST 450 · 1.85%
Evolves: BST/10Piloswine
BST 450 · 1.83%
Evolves: Level 45Venomoth
BST 450 · 1.72%
Evolves: BST/10
Pinsir
BST 500 · 2.04%Scyther
BST 500 · 1.55%
Evolves: RoguestoneScizor
BST 500 · 1.54%Vikavolt
BST 500 · 1.37%Heracross
BST 500 · 1.36%Leavanny
BST 500 · 1.16%Kleavor
BST 500 · 1.14%
BST 500 · 2.04%Scyther
BST 500 · 1.55%
Evolves: RoguestoneScizor
BST 500 · 1.54%Vikavolt
BST 500 · 1.37%Heracross
BST 500 · 1.36%Leavanny
BST 500 · 1.16%Kleavor
BST 500 · 1.14%
BST 430BST 521
Avalugg
BST 514 · 3.28%
Beartic
BST 505 · 3.23%
Cetitan
BST 521 · 3.23%
Glalie
BST 480 · 3.2%
Darmanitan-G
BST 480 · 3.14%
Cryogonal
BST 515 · 3.08%
Eiscue
BST 470 · 2.81%
VolbeatEvolves: BST/10
BST 430 · 2.28%
Crabominable
BST 478 · 2.26%
Mr. Rime
BST 520 · 2.25%
IllumiseEvolves: BST/10
BST 430 · 2.22%
Sandslash-AEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 2.17%
Weavile
BST 510 · 2.15%
SneaselEvolves: Roguestone
BST 430 · 2.14%
Pinsir
BST 500 · 2.04%
Mr. Mime-GEvolves: Level 42
BST 460 · 1.99%
Accelgor
BST 495 · 1.96%
Jynx
BST 455 · 1.96%
Froslass
BST 480 · 1.89%
Ninetales-A
BST 505 · 1.89%
LokixEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.85%
PiloswineEvolves: Level 45
BST 450 · 1.83%
Dewgong
BST 475 · 1.8%
Aurorus
BST 521 · 1.79%
Abomasnow
BST 494 · 1.78%
Rotom-Fr
BST 520 · 1.76%
VenomothEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.72%
Masquerain
BST 454 · 1.71%
Yanmega
BST 515 · 1.71%
Ninjask
BST 456 · 1.69%
Rabsca
BST 470 · 1.65%
Arctovish
BST 505 · 1.64%
Arctozolt
BST 505 · 1.64%
Forretress
BST 465 · 1.62%
Ribombee
BST 464 · 1.59%
ScytherEvolves: Roguestone
BST 500 · 1.55%
Scizor
BST 500 · 1.54%
Orbeetle
BST 505 · 1.54%
Durant
BST 484 · 1.52%
Avalugg-H
BST 514 · 1.52%
Galvantula
BST 472 · 1.48%
Shuckle
BST 505 · 1.48%
Vespiquen
BST 474 · 1.46%
Armaldo
BST 495 · 1.43%
Crustle
BST 485 · 1.38%
Vikavolt
BST 500 · 1.37%
Heracross
BST 500 · 1.36%
Araquanid
BST 454 · 1.35%
Escavalier
BST 495 · 1.31%
Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 1.29%
Scolipede
BST 485 · 1.17%
Leavanny
BST 500 · 1.16%
Kleavor
BST 500 · 1.14%
