Piloswine

#221
A Piloswine is covered by a thick coat of long hair for enduring freezing cold. It uses its tusks to dig up food that has been buried under ice.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 450 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 45 |
| Level-up moves (10) | Evo, 15, 20, 25, 30, 37, 44, 51, 58, 65 |
| Category | Swine Pokemon |
| Height | 1.1 m |
| Weight | 55.8 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Beartic
BST 505 · 1.95%Ninetales-A
BST 505 · 1.43%Nidoqueen
BST 505 · 1.32%Arctozolt
BST 505 · 1.22%Nidoking
BST 505 · 1.22%Arctovish
BST 505 · 1.03%
BST 505 · 1.95%Ninetales-A
BST 505 · 1.43%Nidoqueen
BST 505 · 1.32%Arctozolt
BST 505 · 1.22%Nidoking
BST 505 · 1.22%Arctovish
BST 505 · 1.03%
Chien-Pao
BST 570 · 2.23%Iron Bundle
BST 570 · 2.14%Ting-Lu
BST 570 · 1.97%Great Tusk
BST 570 · 1.8%Sandy Shocks
BST 570 · 1.61%Iron Treads
BST 570 · 1.6%
BST 570 · 2.23%Iron Bundle
BST 570 · 2.14%Ting-Lu
BST 570 · 1.97%Great Tusk
BST 570 · 1.8%Sandy Shocks
BST 570 · 1.61%Iron Treads
BST 570 · 1.6%
BST 478BST 583
Glalie-M
BST 580 · 2.99%
Regice
BST 580 · 2.73%
Glastrier
BST 580 · 2.67%
Crabominable-M
BST 578 · 2.58%
Articuno
BST 580 · 2.5%
Froslass-M
BST 580 · 2.45%
Vanilluxe
BST 535 · 2.27%
Cetitan
BST 521 · 2.25%
Glaceon
BST 525 · 2.24%
Chien-Pao
BST 570 · 2.23%
Iron Bundle
BST 570 · 2.14%
Golurk-M
BST 583 · 2.09%
Darmanitan-G
BST 480 · 2.09%
Glalie
BST 480 · 2.03%
Ting-Lu
BST 570 · 1.97%
Beartic
BST 505 · 1.95%
Mudsdale
BST 500 · 1.91%
Avalugg
BST 514 · 1.88%
Cryogonal
BST 515 · 1.86%
Hippowdon
BST 525 · 1.84%
Donphan
BST 500 · 1.82%
Great Tusk
BST 570 · 1.8%
Mr. Rime
BST 520 · 1.74%
Flygon
BST 520 · 1.62%
Sandy Shocks
BST 570 · 1.61%
Iron Treads
BST 570 · 1.6%
Crabominable
BST 478 · 1.56%
Excadrill
BST 508 · 1.55%
Sandaconda
BST 510 · 1.54%
Weavile
BST 510 · 1.51%
Froslass
BST 480 · 1.47%
Zygarde-1P
BST 486 · 1.46%
Avalugg-H
BST 514 · 1.43%
Ninetales-A
BST 505 · 1.43%
Camerupt-M
BST 560 · 1.39%
Walrein
BST 530 · 1.39%
Gliscor
BST 510 · 1.38%
Aurorus
BST 521 · 1.38%
Toedscruel
BST 515 · 1.35%
Rhyperior
BST 535 · 1.32%
Nidoqueen
BST 505 · 1.32%
Steelix
BST 510 · 1.31%
Claydol
BST 500 · 1.3%
Krookodile
BST 519 · 1.29%
Cloyster
BST 525 · 1.29%
Abomasnow
BST 494 · 1.26%
RhydonEvolves: Roguestone
BST 485 · 1.25%
Ursaluna-Bm
BST 555 · 1.25%
Arctozolt
BST 505 · 1.22%
Nidoking
BST 505 · 1.22%
Rotom-Fr
BST 520 · 1.21%
Palossand
BST 480 · 1.21%
Runerigus
BST 483 · 1.17%
Golurk
BST 483 · 1.15%
Lapras
BST 535 · 1.15%
Golem
BST 495 · 1.14%
Swampert
BST 535 · 1.13%
Torterra
BST 525 · 1.1%
Ursaluna
BST 550 · 1.06%
Arctovish
BST 505 · 1.03%
Seismitoad
BST 509 · 0.92%
