Pansage

#511
This Pokémon dwells deep in the forest. It’s good at finding berries and gathers them from all over. It’s kind enough to share them with friends.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 316 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Roguestone |
| Level-up moves (14) | 4, 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 22, 25, 28, 31, 34, 37, 40, 43 |
| Category | Grass Monkey Pokemon |
| Height | 0.6 m |
| Weight | 10.5 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Lurantis
BST 480 · 2.1%Lilligant
BST 480 · 1.93%Whimsicott
BST 480 · 1.69%Brambleghast
BST 480 · 1.65%Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 1.42%Shiftry
BST 480 · 1.32%Ludicolo
BST 480 · 1.12%
BST 480 · 2.1%Lilligant
BST 480 · 1.93%Whimsicott
BST 480 · 1.69%Brambleghast
BST 480 · 1.65%Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 1.42%Shiftry
BST 480 · 1.32%Ludicolo
BST 480 · 1.12%
BST 450BST 540
Tangrowth
BST 535 · 2.92%
Exeggutor-A
BST 530 · 2.67%
Eldegoss
BST 460 · 2.66%
Tsareena
BST 510 · 2.56%
Serperior
BST 528 · 2.53%
Gogoat
BST 531 · 2.53%
Leafeon
BST 525 · 2.49%
Rillaboom
BST 530 · 2.45%
CherrimEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 2.42%
Sceptile
BST 530 · 2.4%
Meganium
BST 525 · 2.37%
Maractus
BST 461 · 2.34%
Hydrapple
BST 540 · 2.28%
Carnivine
BST 454 · 2.23%
Lurantis
BST 480 · 2.1%
Bellossom
BST 490 · 2.02%
Meowscarada
BST 530 · 1.98%
Chesnaught
BST 530 · 1.96%
Flapple
BST 485 · 1.95%
Decidueye
BST 530 · 1.93%
Exeggutor
BST 530 · 1.93%
Lilligant
BST 480 · 1.93%
DipplinEvolves: Level 30
BST 485 · 1.93%
Decidueye-H
BST 530 · 1.82%
Trevenant
BST 474 · 1.78%
Appletun
BST 485 · 1.71%
Whimsicott
BST 480 · 1.69%
Ferrothorn
BST 489 · 1.69%
Tropius
BST 460 · 1.67%
Torterra
BST 525 · 1.66%
Breloom
BST 460 · 1.66%
Venusaur
BST 525 · 1.66%
Brambleghast
BST 480 · 1.65%
Jumpluff
BST 460 · 1.59%
Toedscruel
BST 515 · 1.58%
Sinistcha
BST 508 · 1.54%
Gourgeist
BST 494 · 1.51%
Cacturne
BST 475 · 1.49%
Cradily
BST 495 · 1.47%
Sawsbuck
BST 475 · 1.46%
Amoonguss
BST 464 · 1.46%
Roserade
BST 515 · 1.45%
Dhelmise
BST 517 · 1.43%
Victreebel
BST 490 · 1.43%
Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 1.42%
Scovillain
BST 486 · 1.39%
Calyrex
BST 500 · 1.39%
Vileplume
BST 490 · 1.36%
Abomasnow
BST 494 · 1.35%
Shiftry
BST 480 · 1.32%
Leavanny
BST 500 · 1.24%
Electrode-H
BST 490 · 1.22%
Rotom-Mw
BST 520 · 1.14%
Ludicolo
BST 480 · 1.12%
Arboliva
BST 510 · 1.07%
