Flaaffy

#180
Its fleece quality changes to generate strong static electricity with a small amount of wool. The bare, slick parts of its hide are shielded against electricity.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 365 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 30 |
| Level-up moves (13) | 6, 9, 11, 16, 20, 25, 29, 34, 38, 43, 47, 52, 56 |
| Category | Wool Pokemon |
| Height | 0.8 m |
| Weight | 13.3 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Electabuzz
BST 490 · 3.7%
Evolves: RoguestoneElectrode
BST 490 · 3.65%Boltund
BST 490 · 3.59%Pawmot
BST 490 · 2.67%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 2.31%Electrode-H
BST 490 · 2.17%
BST 490 · 3.7%
Evolves: RoguestoneElectrode
BST 490 · 3.65%Boltund
BST 490 · 3.59%Pawmot
BST 490 · 2.67%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 2.31%Electrode-H
BST 490 · 2.17%
BST 435BST 585
Electivire
BST 540 · 4.5%
Luxray
BST 523 · 4.19%
Manectric
BST 475 · 4.12%
Bellibolt
BST 495 · 3.99%
Raichu
BST 485 · 3.88%
Eelektross
BST 515 · 3.76%
Zebstrika
BST 497 · 3.75%
ElectabuzzEvolves: Roguestone
BST 490 · 3.7%
Electrode
BST 490 · 3.65%
Jolteon
BST 525 · 3.61%
Boltund
BST 490 · 3.59%
Dracozolt
BST 505 · 3.25%
MagnetonEvolves: Roguestone
BST 465 · 3.2%
Magnezone
BST 535 · 3.05%
Rotom-Fr
BST 520 · 2.99%
Raichu-A
BST 485 · 2.93%
Arctozolt
BST 505 · 2.92%
Oricorio-E
BST 476 · 2.91%
Stunfisk
BST 471 · 2.69%
Pawmot
BST 490 · 2.67%
Lanturn
BST 460 · 2.61%
Rotom-Fa
BST 520 · 2.55%
Rotom-H
BST 520 · 2.5%
Toxtricity
BST 502 · 2.45%
Toxtricity-L
BST 502 · 2.34%
Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 2.31%
Galvantula
BST 472 · 2.27%
Heliolisk
BST 481 · 2.27%
Rotom-W
BST 520 · 2.25%
Golem-A
BST 495 · 2.24%
Rotom-Mw
BST 520 · 2.24%
Vikavolt
BST 500 · 2.17%
Electrode-H
BST 490 · 2.17%
Raichu-Mx
BST 585 · 0.06%
PincurchinEvolves: BST/10
BST 435 · 0.03%
Tapu Koko
BST 570 · 0.03%
Xurkitree
BST 570 · 0.03%
Regieleki
BST 580 · 0.03%
Zapdos
BST 580 · 0.03%
TogedemaruEvolves: BST/10
BST 435 · 0.02%
Raikou
BST 580 · 0.02%
Thundurus-T
BST 580 · 0.01%
Manectric-M
BST 575 · 0.01%
Iron Hands
BST 570 · 0.01%
