Ducklett

#580
These bird Pokémon are excellent divers. They are better at swimming than flying, and they happily eat their favorite food, peat moss, as they dive underwater.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 305 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 35 |
| Level-up moves (13) | 6, 9, 13, 15, 19, 21, 24, 27, 30, 34, 37, 41, 46 |
| Category | Water Bird Pokemon |
| Height | 0.5 m |
| Weight | 5.5 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Minior
BST 440 · 1.5%
Evolves: BST/10Seadra
BST 440 · 1.22%
Evolves: RoguestonePelipper
BST 440 · 1.04%
Evolves: BST/10Qwilfish
BST 440 · 0.76%
Evolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.5%
Evolves: BST/10Seadra
BST 440 · 1.22%
Evolves: RoguestonePelipper
BST 440 · 1.04%
Evolves: BST/10Qwilfish
BST 440 · 0.76%
Evolves: BST/10
Basculin
BST 460 · 1.53%Basculin-W
BST 460 · 1.38%
Evolves: Level 30Lumineon
BST 460 · 1.37%Basculin-B
BST 460 · 1.33%Sharpedo
BST 460 · 0.96%Jumpluff
BST 460 · 0.95%Tropius
BST 460 · 0.89%Lanturn
BST 460 · 0.82%
BST 460 · 1.53%Basculin-W
BST 460 · 1.38%
Evolves: Level 30Lumineon
BST 460 · 1.37%Basculin-B
BST 460 · 1.33%Sharpedo
BST 460 · 0.96%Jumpluff
BST 460 · 0.95%Tropius
BST 460 · 0.89%Lanturn
BST 460 · 0.82%
Kingler
BST 475 · 1.62%Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 1.23%Dewgong
BST 475 · 1%Bruxish
BST 475 · 0.99%Cramorant
BST 475 · 0.88%Gastrodon
BST 475 · 0.87%
BST 475 · 1.62%Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 1.23%Dewgong
BST 475 · 1%Bruxish
BST 475 · 0.99%Cramorant
BST 475 · 0.88%Gastrodon
BST 475 · 0.87%
Gorebyss
BST 485 · 1.39%Huntail
BST 485 · 1.36%Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.02%Mantine
BST 485 · 0.95%Toucannon
BST 485 · 0.91%Staraptor
BST 485 · 0.86%Relicanth
BST 485 · 0.83%Drednaw
BST 485 · 0.81%
BST 485 · 1.39%Huntail
BST 485 · 1.36%Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.02%Mantine
BST 485 · 0.95%Toucannon
BST 485 · 0.91%Staraptor
BST 485 · 0.86%Relicanth
BST 485 · 0.83%Drednaw
BST 485 · 0.81%
Altaria
BST 490 · 1.26%Barraskewda
BST 490 · 1.23%Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 0.98%Sigilyph
BST 490 · 0.97%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 0.89%Slowbro
BST 490 · 0.88%Slowking
BST 490 · 0.76%
BST 490 · 1.26%Barraskewda
BST 490 · 1.23%Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 0.98%Sigilyph
BST 490 · 0.97%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 0.89%Slowbro
BST 490 · 0.88%Slowking
BST 490 · 0.76%
Corviknight
BST 495 · 1.18%Floatzel
BST 495 · 0.99%Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.82%Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.82%Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.8%Omastar
BST 495 · 0.67%
BST 495 · 1.18%Floatzel
BST 495 · 0.99%Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.82%Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.82%Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.8%Omastar
BST 495 · 0.67%
Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.39%Politoed
BST 500 · 1.32%Wailord
BST 500 · 1.2%Flamigo
BST 500 · 1.15%Golduck
BST 500 · 1.13%Hawlucha
BST 500 · 1.11%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.87%Scyther
BST 500 · 0.84%
Evolves: Roguestone
BST 500 · 1.39%Politoed
BST 500 · 1.32%Wailord
BST 500 · 1.2%Flamigo
BST 500 · 1.15%Golduck
BST 500 · 1.13%Hawlucha
BST 500 · 1.11%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.87%Scyther
BST 500 · 0.84%
Evolves: Roguestone
BST 428BST 520
EmolgaEvolves: BST/10
BST 428 · 1.98%
Kingler
BST 475 · 1.62%
Basculin
BST 460 · 1.53%
MiniorEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.5%
Palafin
BST 457 · 1.47%
Alomomola
BST 470 · 1.47%
GligarEvolves: Roguestone
BST 430 · 1.47%
Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.39%
Gorebyss
BST 485 · 1.39%
Basculin-WEvolves: Level 30
BST 460 · 1.38%
Lumineon
BST 460 · 1.37%
Huntail
BST 485 · 1.36%
Octillery
BST 480 · 1.35%
Basculin-B
BST 460 · 1.33%
Politoed
BST 500 · 1.32%
Oricorio
BST 476 · 1.3%
Altaria
BST 490 · 1.26%
Barraskewda
BST 490 · 1.23%
Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 1.23%
Xatu
BST 470 · 1.23%
SeadraEvolves: Roguestone
BST 440 · 1.22%
FearowEvolves: BST/10
BST 442 · 1.21%
Wailord
BST 500 · 1.2%
Corviknight
BST 495 · 1.18%
Braviary-H
BST 510 · 1.17%
SeakingEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.16%
Flamigo
BST 500 · 1.15%
Phione
BST 480 · 1.13%
Golduck
BST 500 · 1.13%
Starmie
BST 520 · 1.13%
Whiscash
BST 468 · 1.12%
Hawlucha
BST 500 · 1.11%
Honchkrow
BST 505 · 1.1%
Dracovish
BST 505 · 1.1%
Crawdaunt
BST 468 · 1.09%
Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 1.08%
Oricorio-G
BST 476 · 1.08%
Skarmory
BST 465 · 1.08%
Simipour
BST 498 · 1.06%
Masquerain
BST 454 · 1.05%
Talonflame
BST 499 · 1.05%
PelipperEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.04%
Tentacruel
BST 515 · 1.02%
Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.02%
Poliwrath
BST 510 · 1.01%
Oricorio-P
BST 476 · 1%
Dewgong
BST 475 · 1%
Bruxish
BST 475 · 0.99%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 0.99%
Rotom-Fa
BST 520 · 0.99%
Drifblim
BST 498 · 0.98%
Yanmega
BST 515 · 0.98%
Swellow
BST 455 · 0.98%
Oricorio-E
BST 476 · 0.98%
Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 0.98%
Sigilyph
BST 490 · 0.97%
Aerodactyl
BST 515 · 0.97%
Gliscor
BST 510 · 0.97%
Sharpedo
BST 460 · 0.96%
Jumpluff
BST 460 · 0.95%
Arctovish
BST 505 · 0.95%
Mantine
BST 485 · 0.95%
Rotom-W
BST 520 · 0.94%
Ninjask
BST 456 · 0.94%
Pidgeot
BST 479 · 0.92%
GolbatEvolves: Friendship
BST 455 · 0.92%
Vespiquen
BST 474 · 0.92%
Toucannon
BST 485 · 0.91%
Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 0.89%
Dodrio
BST 470 · 0.89%
Noctowl
BST 452 · 0.89%
Tropius
BST 460 · 0.89%
Slowbro
BST 490 · 0.88%
Cramorant
BST 475 · 0.88%
Gastrodon
BST 475 · 0.87%
Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.87%
Staraptor
BST 485 · 0.86%
QuagsireEvolves: BST/10
BST 430 · 0.86%
ScytherEvolves: Roguestone
BST 500 · 0.84%
Relicanth
BST 485 · 0.83%
Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.82%
Lanturn
BST 460 · 0.82%
Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.82%
Drednaw
BST 485 · 0.81%
Veluza
BST 478 · 0.81%
Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.81%
Jellicent
BST 480 · 0.81%
Seismitoad
BST 509 · 0.8%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.8%
QwilfishEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 0.76%
Araquanid
BST 454 · 0.76%
Slowking
BST 490 · 0.76%
Braviary
BST 510 · 0.69%
Omastar
BST 495 · 0.67%
Unfezant
BST 488 · 0.6%
