Butterfree

#12
It has a superior ability to search for delicious honey from flowers. It can seek, extract, and carry honey from flowers blooming over six miles away.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 395 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | BST/10 |
| Level-up moves (14) | Evo, 4, 8, 12 x3, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 40, 44 |
| Forms | Gmax |
| Category | Butterfly Pokemon |
| Height | 1.1 m |
| Weight | 32.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.43%Crustle
BST 485 · 1.3%Staraptor
BST 485 · 1.29%Toucannon
BST 485 · 1.28%Mantine
BST 485 · 1.26%Scolipede
BST 485 · 1.05%
BST 485 · 1.43%Crustle
BST 485 · 1.3%Staraptor
BST 485 · 1.29%Toucannon
BST 485 · 1.28%Mantine
BST 485 · 1.26%Scolipede
BST 485 · 1.05%
Corviknight
BST 495 · 1.68%Accelgor
BST 495 · 1.51%Armaldo
BST 495 · 1.36%Escavalier
BST 495 · 1.14%Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 1.07%
BST 495 · 1.68%Accelgor
BST 495 · 1.51%Armaldo
BST 495 · 1.36%Escavalier
BST 495 · 1.14%Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 1.07%
BST 424BST 545
Noivern
BST 535 · 2.73%
Altaria
BST 490 · 2.21%
Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 1.98%
Charizard
BST 534 · 1.97%
Oricorio
BST 476 · 1.87%
Skarmory
BST 465 · 1.85%
Honchkrow
BST 505 · 1.78%
Pinsir
BST 500 · 1.77%
Gyarados
BST 540 · 1.73%
Gliscor
BST 510 · 1.73%
Braviary-H
BST 510 · 1.68%
Corviknight
BST 495 · 1.68%
Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.66%
Flamigo
BST 500 · 1.65%
Swellow
BST 455 · 1.65%
Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.64%
Ninjask
BST 456 · 1.6%
Crobat
BST 535 · 1.6%
Masquerain
BST 454 · 1.59%
VenomothEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.58%
Vespiquen
BST 474 · 1.57%
Forretress
BST 465 · 1.57%
Drifblim
BST 498 · 1.56%
Oricorio-E
BST 476 · 1.53%
LokixEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.52%
Accelgor
BST 495 · 1.51%
Ribombee
BST 464 · 1.5%
Noctowl
BST 452 · 1.49%
Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 1.48%
Oricorio-P
BST 476 · 1.46%
Oricorio-G
BST 476 · 1.45%
Hawlucha
BST 500 · 1.44%
Aerodactyl
BST 515 · 1.44%
Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.43%
Jumpluff
BST 460 · 1.42%
Talonflame
BST 499 · 1.4%
Araquanid
BST 454 · 1.4%
GolbatEvolves: Friendship
BST 455 · 1.37%
Dodrio
BST 470 · 1.37%
Tropius
BST 460 · 1.37%
Armaldo
BST 495 · 1.36%
Orbeetle
BST 505 · 1.36%
Xatu
BST 470 · 1.34%
Scizor
BST 500 · 1.33%
Yanmega
BST 515 · 1.3%
Frosmoth
BST 475 · 1.3%
Crustle
BST 485 · 1.3%
Staraptor
BST 485 · 1.29%
Toucannon
BST 485 · 1.28%
Golisopod
BST 530 · 1.28%
Mantine
BST 485 · 1.26%
Centiskorch
BST 525 · 1.25%
ScytherEvolves: Roguestone
BST 500 · 1.24%
Rotom-Fa
BST 520 · 1.23%
Galvantula
BST 472 · 1.21%
Braviary
BST 510 · 1.21%
Swanna
BST 473 · 1.18%
Pidgeot
BST 479 · 1.18%
Kleavor
BST 500 · 1.16%
Heracross
BST 500 · 1.16%
Escavalier
BST 495 · 1.14%
Rabsca
BST 470 · 1.1%
Durant
BST 484 · 1.09%
Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 1.07%
Leavanny
BST 500 · 1.06%
Scolipede
BST 485 · 1.05%
Vikavolt
BST 500 · 1.04%
Shuckle
BST 505 · 1.02%
Unfezant
BST 488 · 0.91%
EmolgaEvolves: BST/10
BST 428 · 0.02%
Wormadam-TEvolves: BST/10
BST 424 · 0.02%
Togekiss
BST 545 · 0.01%
VolbeatEvolves: BST/10
BST 430 · 0.01%
Wormadam-SEvolves: BST/10
BST 424 · 0.01%
