Baltoy

#343
A Baltoy moves by spinning on its single foot. It has been depicted in murals adorning the walls of a once-bustling city in an ancient age.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 300 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 36 |
| Level-up moves (15) | 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36 x2, 39, 42 |
| Category | Clay Doll Pokemon |
| Height | 0.5 m |
| Weight | 21.5 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Mr. Mime-G
BST 460 · 1.31%
Evolves: Level 42Solrock
BST 460 · 1.29%Mr. Mime
BST 460 · 1.1%Camerupt
BST 460 · 1.08%Lunatone
BST 460 · 1.06%
BST 460 · 1.31%
Evolves: Level 42Solrock
BST 460 · 1.29%Mr. Mime
BST 460 · 1.1%Camerupt
BST 460 · 1.08%Lunatone
BST 460 · 1.06%
Gothitelle
BST 490 · 1.87%Reuniclus
BST 490 · 1.77%Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.24%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1.18%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.15%Slowbro
BST 490 · 1.07%Oranguru
BST 490 · 0.96%Slowking
BST 490 · 0.85%
BST 490 · 1.87%Reuniclus
BST 490 · 1.77%Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.24%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1.18%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.15%Slowbro
BST 490 · 1.07%Oranguru
BST 490 · 0.96%Slowking
BST 490 · 0.85%
Alakazam
BST 500 · 1.87%Donphan
BST 500 · 1.46%Bronzong
BST 500 · 1.45%Mudsdale
BST 500 · 1.45%Rapidash-G
BST 500 · 1.34%Calyrex
BST 500 · 0.82%
BST 500 · 1.87%Donphan
BST 500 · 1.46%Bronzong
BST 500 · 1.45%Mudsdale
BST 500 · 1.45%Rapidash-G
BST 500 · 1.34%Calyrex
BST 500 · 0.82%
Sandaconda
BST 510 · 1.38%Medicham-M
BST 510 · 1.35%Hatterene
BST 510 · 1.25%Braviary-H
BST 510 · 1.16%Gliscor
BST 510 · 1.15%Steelix
BST 510 · 1.03%
BST 510 · 1.38%Medicham-M
BST 510 · 1.35%Hatterene
BST 510 · 1.25%Braviary-H
BST 510 · 1.16%Gliscor
BST 510 · 1.15%Steelix
BST 510 · 1.03%
BST 450BST 550
Espeon
BST 525 · 1.96%
Meowstic-F
BST 466 · 1.92%
Alakazam
BST 500 · 1.87%
Gothitelle
BST 490 · 1.87%
Meowstic
BST 466 · 1.84%
Beheeyem
BST 485 · 1.83%
Reuniclus
BST 490 · 1.77%
Musharna
BST 487 · 1.76%
Grumpig
BST 470 · 1.76%
SandslashEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.76%
Hypno
BST 483 · 1.68%
Espathra
BST 481 · 1.64%
Flygon
BST 520 · 1.62%
Chimecho
BST 455 · 1.57%
Delphox
BST 534 · 1.47%
Donphan
BST 500 · 1.46%
Gardevoir
BST 518 · 1.46%
Bronzong
BST 500 · 1.45%
Mudsdale
BST 500 · 1.45%
Mr. Rime
BST 520 · 1.44%
Hippowdon
BST 525 · 1.42%
Rhyperior
BST 535 · 1.41%
Mamoswine
BST 530 · 1.38%
Sandaconda
BST 510 · 1.38%
Jynx
BST 455 · 1.38%
Medicham-M
BST 510 · 1.35%
Rapidash-G
BST 500 · 1.34%
Exeggutor
BST 530 · 1.32%
Armarouge
BST 525 · 1.32%
Gallade
BST 518 · 1.31%
Mr. Mime-GEvolves: Level 42
BST 460 · 1.31%
Solrock
BST 460 · 1.29%
Malamar
BST 482 · 1.29%
Zygarde-1P
BST 486 · 1.28%
Swampert
BST 535 · 1.28%
Hatterene
BST 510 · 1.25%
Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.24%
Palossand
BST 480 · 1.23%
Golem
BST 495 · 1.21%
Xatu
BST 470 · 1.19%
Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1.18%
Rabsca
BST 470 · 1.18%
Braviary-H
BST 510 · 1.16%
Stunfisk
BST 471 · 1.15%
Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.15%
Gliscor
BST 510 · 1.15%
Starmie
BST 520 · 1.14%
Mr. Mime
BST 460 · 1.1%
Raichu-A
BST 485 · 1.1%
Torterra
BST 525 · 1.1%
Oricorio-P
BST 476 · 1.09%
Camerupt
BST 460 · 1.08%
Slowbro
BST 490 · 1.07%
RhydonEvolves: Roguestone
BST 485 · 1.07%
PiloswineEvolves: Level 45
BST 450 · 1.07%
Lunatone
BST 460 · 1.06%
Nidoking
BST 505 · 1.05%
Excadrill
BST 508 · 1.04%
Gastrodon
BST 475 · 1.04%
Stunfisk-G
BST 471 · 1.04%
Steelix
BST 510 · 1.03%
Golurk
BST 483 · 0.99%
GirafarigEvolves: Level 32
BST 455 · 0.98%
Krookodile
BST 519 · 0.97%
Oranguru
BST 490 · 0.96%
Bruxish
BST 475 · 0.95%
Runerigus
BST 483 · 0.95%
Veluza
BST 478 · 0.94%
Toedscruel
BST 515 · 0.94%
Whiscash
BST 468 · 0.93%
Seismitoad
BST 509 · 0.93%
Nidoqueen
BST 505 · 0.92%
Ursaluna
BST 550 · 0.91%
Indeedee
BST 475 · 0.9%
Farigiraf
BST 520 · 0.9%
Slowking
BST 490 · 0.85%
Wyrdeer
BST 525 · 0.83%
Calyrex
BST 500 · 0.82%
Indeedee-F
BST 475 · 0.76%
Orbeetle
BST 505 · 0.76%
